250 HARRINGTON Street, Arnprior, ON

Expired - Members Only
MLS#:Members Only
0 beds
0 baths
Residential Freehold
Unavailable Listing

Photos Locked for Unavailable Listing

Sign up for a free membership to view all photo galleries, listing history, prices, and property details.

⚠️

Listing Status: Expired

This property listing is currently expired. Photos, price, description, and property details are reserved for free members.

Added:Jan 5, 2026(236 days ago)
Updated:Jul 1, 2026(59 days ago)
Last Checked:20 minutes ago

Description & Highlights Locked

The description and public remarks for this unavailable or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable vacant land located in the coveted neighborhood of Arnprior. Offering a sublime balance of structural integrity and modern aesthetic appeal, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $99,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 0 Bedrooms and 0 Bathrooms
  • Premium 29.2 x 150.05 ft lot size

Description

Golden opportunity to purchase this affordable infill building lot located in the heart of Arnprior. Design and build your dream home in one of Arnprior's most sought after neighborhoods, a stone's throw away to all downtown amenities. Unique lot with 29 Feet of frontage that opens up to 37 Feet. 150 Feet deep. Approved by the town for a residential build, survey on file. Seller will consider a "build to suit" for qualified Buyers.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Details & Specs Locked

Key features and specifications for this terminated or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Key Features

000
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details Locked

Additional listing details for this unavailable or expired property are reserved for free members.

Additional Details

StatusExpired
AddedJan 5, 2026 (236 days ago)
UpdatedJul 1, 2026 (59 days ago)
Last Checked20 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details Locked

Property details and specifications for this unavailable or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeVacant Land
Lot Size29.2 Ă— 150.05 Feet
CountyRenfrew
Annual Tax$1,049
Legal DescriptionPART LOT 23, HARRINGTON ST, PLAN 33, PART 1, 49R20205 TOGETHER WITH AN EASEMENT OVER PART LOT 23, HARRINGTON ST, PLAN 33, PART 2, 49R20205 AS IN RE307304 TOWN OF ARNPRIOR

Parking & Garage

Heating & Cooling

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

None listed

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions Locked

Property Q&A for this unavailable or expired listing is reserved for free members.

Frequently Asked Questions about 250 HARRINGTON Street, Arnprior, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 250 HARRINGTON Street, Arnprior, ON ?

The current listing price for 250 HARRINGTON Street, Arnprior, ON in Arnprior, Arnprior is $99,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 250 HARRINGTON Street, Arnprior, ON ?

250 HARRINGTON Street, Arnprior, ON is a Vacant Land () featuring a basement.

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via standard central heat and cooling via .

Virtual Tour Locked

Virtual tour and 3D walkthroughs for this unavailable or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 250 HARRINGTON Street, Arnprior, ON .

Location & Street View Locked

Map and Google Street View details for this unavailable or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Location

Initializing map...
250 HARRINGTON Street, Arnprior, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Arnprior, Arnprior

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History Locked

Listing transaction history for this unavailable or expired property is reserved for free members.

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights Locked

Valuation, market speed, and AI pricing insights for this unavailable or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 250 HARRINGTON Street, Arnprior, ON K7S 2T9

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Arnprior.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$29,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $4,995.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$333Based on a loan of $69,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$99,900
Loan Amount$69,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$724
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$724

About Purchasing a Home in Arnprior, ON

For a property listed at $99,900 in Arnprior, the legal minimum down payment is $4,995 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $724 for this transaction. As this listing is in Arnprior (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $724.

Similar Listings in Arnprior, Arnprior

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Arnprior →

Arnprior, Arnprior Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Arnprior, Arnprior.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$765,547

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Arnprior, Arnprior

Elementary Schools

John XXIII
Public75 Edey Street, Arnprior, Ontario, K7S 1B9
8.9
Walter Zadow
Public79 Ottawa Street, Arnprior, Ontario, K7S 1X2
5.7
A J Charbonneau
Public225 Baskin Drive West, Arnprior, Ontario, K7S 0E3
1.3

Secondary Schools

Arnprior
Public59 Ottawa Street, Arnprior, Ontario, K7S 1X2
6.7

Arnprior, Arnprior Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Arnprior

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Arnprior Homes
🏠
Property Image
Sold Price: Members Only
0bd
0ba
Residential Freehold

50 CARSS Street, Arnprior

Jun 22, 2024
Sold in 62 days

Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to secure an affordable RESIDENTIAL LOT in the heart of...

MLS#: X9446955
Sold
Sold: Aug 22, 2024
Sold price information is available to members only
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 13 Allan Bond Court Arnprior ON listed at $489,900 (MLS# X13719432)
Added 2 days ago
$489,900
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

13 Allan Bond Court, Arnprior

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a w...

MLS#: X13719432
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 185 Desmond Trudeau Drive Arnprior ON listed at $490,000 (MLS# X13717286)
Added 3 days ago
$490,000
3bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

185 Desmond Trudeau Drive, Arnprior

Aug 26, 2026
DOM: 4

Welcome to 185 Desmond Trudeau Drive! This spacious and inviting townhome is nestled in the heart of...

MLS#: X13717286
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 58 Russell Street Arnprior ON listed at $362,500 (MLS# X13710410)
Added 4 days ago
$362,500
3bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

58 Russell Street, Arnprior

Aug 25, 2026
DOM: 5

Welcome to this charming century home in the heart of Arnprior! Beautifully maintained and in move-i...

MLS#: X13710410
For Sale