8102 Mill Street, Augusta, ON

$489,000
MLS#:X13693292
3 beds
1 baths
1500-2000 sqft
3.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Aug 19, 2026(10 days ago)
Updated:Aug 25, 2026(4 days ago)
Last Checked:10 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 1 1/2 Storey detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Augusta Twp. Expertly crafted featuring premium vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $489,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 3 Bedrooms and 1 Bathroom
  • Generous living space spanning 1500-2000 sqft on a premium 167.29 x 134.49 ft lot
  • Features a exposed rock, half basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 3.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient other configuration
  • Notable attributes: Carpet Free, Water Softener
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via propane

Description

Welcome to 8102 Mill St in the quaint village of North Augusta. Looking for move-in ready? This is the home for you, sitting on a nice sized lot with a small barn building for storage and a workshop. This home has had a beautiful, massive renovation in the last few years including but not limited to being rewired, upgraded to 200amp service, pluming replaced, cast iron pipe to septic tank replaced and septic cap raised for easy access. HVAC ducting redone, second floor joists were replaced with engineered joists. Livingroom joists supported by a triple LVL beam, added dormer in bathroom, side porch rebuild, roofs reshingled, asphalt driveway paved and walkway to front porch. Property regraded and hydro seeded, siding, soffits and eavestrough. Windows and doors throughout, new batt insulation, crawl space and original roof spray foamed. Drywall, trim, panelling in living/dining room, flooring throughout. Shower waterproofed and tiled with large niche. Kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops and large kitchen island, and pot lights throughout. Beautiful lighting fixtures and appliances. Sump pump and battery backup, pressure tank and water softener. Book your showing today and make this home yours. Seller requests minimum 24 hour irrevocable on all Offers please.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 8102 Mill Street, Augusta is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 10 days. This property is listed at $489,000 with an estimated mortgage of $1,628* per month. It has 3 beds, 1 bathroom, and is 1500-2000 square feet. 8102 Mill Street, Augusta is in the Augusta Twp neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Augusta Twp, Augusta.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •3 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •1 well-appointed bathroom
  • •1500-2000 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Families, couples, or downsizers looking for a well-proportioned home in Augusta.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1500-2000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedAug 19, 2026 (10 days ago)
UpdatedAug 25, 2026 (4 days ago)
Last Checked10 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural Style1 1/2 Storey
ConstructionVinyl Siding
BasementExposed Rock, Half
Lot Size167.29 × 134.49 Feet
CountyLeeds and Grenville
Annual Tax$1,822
Legal DescriptionPART LOT 25 BLOCK 2 PLAN 4 NORTH AUGUSTA, PART 1 ON PLAN 15R12393 TOWNSHIP OF AUGUSTA

Parking & Garage

Parking Total3.0
Parking Space3
Garage TypeOther

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourcePropane
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Park

Interior Features

  • Carpet Free
  • Water Softener

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 8102 Mill Street, Augusta, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 8102 Mill Street, Augusta, ON ?

The current listing price for 8102 Mill Street, Augusta, ON in Augusta Twp, Augusta is $489,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom across approximately 1500-2000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 8102 Mill Street, Augusta, ON ?

8102 Mill Street, Augusta, ON is a Detached (1 1/2 Storey) featuring a Exposed Rock, Half basement.

Q.What key property features does 8102 Mill Street, Augusta, ON offer?

Key property features include: Park.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Carpet Free, Water Softener.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 3.0 vehicles (Other).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Propane and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 8102 Mill Street, Augusta, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
8102 Mill Street, Augusta, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Augusta Twp, Augusta

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–¼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 8102 Mill Street, Augusta, ON K0G 1R0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Augusta.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$146,700 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $24,450.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,628Based on a loan of $342,300 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$489,000
Loan Amount$342,300
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$6,255
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$6,255

About Purchasing a Home in Augusta, ON

For a property listed at $489,000 in Augusta, the legal minimum down payment is $24,450 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $6,255 for this transaction. As this listing is in Augusta (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $6,255.

Similar Listings in Augusta Twp, Augusta

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Augusta →

Augusta Twp, Augusta Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Augusta Twp, Augusta.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$645,336

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Augusta Twp, Augusta

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Augusta Twp, Augusta Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Augusta

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Augusta Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 3505 Charleville Road Augusta ON listed at $399,900 (MLS# X13708036)
Open House
$399,900
3bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

3505 Charleville Road, Augusta

📅Open House:Aug 30 11:00 AM
Aug 24, 2026
DOM: 6

Welcome to this charming brick bungalow nestled in the heart of Maynard, offering a wonderful combin...

MLS#: X13708036
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 6 Jane Street Augusta ON listed at $474,900 (MLS# X13695464)
Added 9 days ago
$474,900
3bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

6 Jane Street, Augusta

Aug 20, 2026
DOM: 10

If you're looking to downsize or purchase your first home in a wonderful neighborhood, this could be...

MLS#: X13695464
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 5217 Algonquin Road Augusta ON listed at $599,900 (MLS# X13656464)
$599,900
4bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

5217 Algonquin Road, Augusta

Aug 10, 2026
DOM: 20

Welcome to 5217 Algonquin Road, a meticulously maintained country home on a quiet road just a short ...

MLS#: X13656464
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 3201 Rocky Road Augusta ON listed at $499,900 (MLS# X13633306)
$499,900
4bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

3201 Rocky Road, Augusta

Aug 4, 2026
DOM: 26

Make 3201 Rocky Road your country home! This property features 3 plus 1 bedrooms and a bathroom on e...

MLS#: X13633306
For Sale