10C Coulter Street, Unit 324, Barrie, ON

$384,989
MLS#:S13609178
2 beds
1 baths
800-899 sqft
1.0 parking
Residential Condo & Other
Loading property media...
Added:Jul 27, 2026(33 days ago)
Updated:Aug 27, 2026(2 days ago)
Last Checked:15 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Apartment condo apartment located in the coveted neighborhood of Sunnidale. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $384,989 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bathroom
  • Generous living space spanning 800-899 sqft
  • 1.0 total parking spaces available
  • Notable attributes: Carpet Free
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via electric

Description

Discover easy, low-maintenance living in this bright and beautifully updated 2-bedroom,1-bathroom condo, perfectly situated in one of Barrie's most desirable mature communities. Backing onto peaceful treed green space and parkland, this second-floor suite offers a wonderful balance of nature, convenience, and comfort. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a spacious open-concept living and dining area with laminate flooring and patio door leading to a private south-facing balcony where BBQs are permitted - an ideal spot to relax and enjoy the tranquil surroundings. A generous bonus room with a stylish barn door provides the perfect space for a home office, hobby room, or additional storage. The updated kitchen is both functional and inviting, showcasing crisp white cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, modern black hardware, a high-arc faucet, contemporary lighting, and plenty of workspace for everyday living. The Suite features a renovated bathroom featuring modern vanity & updated lighting. In-suite laundry and central air conditioning add to the home's everyday convenience. Residents enjoy a pet-friendly community with excellent amenities including an outdoor swimming pool, indoor hot tub, party room, and beautifully maintained grounds. Ideally located beside walking and cycling trails and just minutes from Sunnidale Park, shopping, restaurants, public transit, Highway 400, and many amenities at door step, this is an exceptional opportunity for first-time buyers, down sizers, or investors seeking an affordable home in a fantastic location.

Upcoming Open Houses

Sunday, August 30, 202612:00 PM - 2:00 PMPublic
Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This condo apartment located at 10C Coulter Street, Barrie is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 33 days. This property is listed at $384,989 with an estimated mortgage of $1,281* per month. It has 2 beds, 1 bathroom, and is 800-899 square feet. 10C Coulter Street, Barrie is in the Sunnidale neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Sunnidale, Barrie.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •2 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •1 well-appointed bathroom
  • •800-899 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Urban professionals, first-time buyers, or investors looking for low-maintenance living in Barrie.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Living Area
800-899 sqft
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other

Additional Details

StatusPrice Change
AddedJul 27, 2026 (33 days ago)
UpdatedAug 27, 2026 (2 days ago)
Last Checked15 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeCondo Apartment
Architectural StyleApartment
ConstructionBrick
BasementNone
CountySimcoe
Annual Tax$2,790

Parking & Garage

Parking Total1.0
Parking Space1
Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceElectric
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Greenbelt/Conservation
  • Lake/Pond
  • Park
  • Public Transit
  • Rec./Commun.Centre
  • Wooded/Treed

Interior Features

  • Carpet Free

Security Features

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Smoke Detector
  • Security System

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 10C Coulter Street, Unit 324, Barrie, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 10C Coulter Street, Unit 324, Barrie, ON ?

The current listing price for 10C Coulter Street, Unit 324, Barrie, ON in Sunnidale, Barrie is $384,989.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom across approximately 800-899 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 10C Coulter Street, Unit 324, Barrie, ON ?

10C Coulter Street, Unit 324, Barrie, ON is a Condo Apartment (Apartment) featuring a None basement.

Q.What key property features does 10C Coulter Street, Unit 324, Barrie, ON offer?

Key property features include: Greenbelt/Conservation, Lake/Pond, Park, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, Wooded/Treed.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Carpet Free.

Q.What security features are installed at 10C Coulter Street, Unit 324, Barrie, ON ?

Security features include: Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Smoke Detector, Security System.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 1.0 vehicle (None).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Electric and cooling via Central Air.

Location

Initializing map...
10C Coulter Street, Unit 324, Barrie, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Sunnidale, Barrie

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–¼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 10C Coulter Street 324, Barrie, ON L4N 6S2

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Barrie.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$115,497 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $19,249.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,281Based on a loan of $269,492 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$384,989
Loan Amount$269,492
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$4,250
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$4,250

About Purchasing a Home in Barrie, ON

For a property listed at $384,989 in Barrie, the legal minimum down payment is $19,249 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $4,250 for this transaction. As this listing is in Barrie (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $4,250.

Similar Listings in Sunnidale, Barrie

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Barrie →

Sunnidale, Barrie Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Sunnidale, Barrie.

Verified Local Data
City Population212,856
City Median Age40 Yrs
City Ownership73% Owners
Avg Area List Price$628,128

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
22%
Families with children
48%
Couples without children
28%
Other households
1%

Top Ethnic Origins

English26%
Scottish21%
Irish21%
Canadian17%

Best Schools in Sunnidale, Barrie

Elementary Schools

West Bayfield
Public49 Ford Street, Barrie, Ontario, L4N 7J4
4.7
Portage View
Public124 Letitia Street, Barrie, Ontario, L4N 1P5
3.5
Cundles Heights
Public60 Cundles Road East, Barrie, Ontario, L4M 2Z7
4.1
St Marguerite d'Youville
Public87 Hanmer Street West, Barrie, Ontario, L4N 7H6
3.8
Hillcrest
Public184 Toronto Street, Barrie, Ontario, L4N 1V5
4.0

Secondary Schools

Nouvelle-Alliance
Public249 Anne Street North, Barrie, Ontario, L4N 0B5
6.4
Barrie North
Public110 Grove Street East, Barrie, Ontario, L4M 2P3
7.0
St. Joseph’s
Catholic243 Cundles Road East, Barrie, Ontario, L4M 6L1
5.5

Sunnidale, Barrie Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied73%
Rented27%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Barrie

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Condo & Other nearby

All Barrie Homes
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 1 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 20 Koda Street Barrie ON listed at $448,888 (MLS# S13723228)
Added 1 day ago
$448,888
1bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

20 Koda Street, Unit 109, Barrie

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome to 20 Koda St. Unit 109, located in the highly sought-after Bear Creek Ridge community! This...

MLS#: S13723228
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 63 Ferris Lane Barrie ON listed at $369,990 (MLS# S13722792)
Added 1 day ago
$369,990
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

63 Ferris Lane, Unit B1, Barrie

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

LOW-MAINTENANCE LIVING WITH THOUGHTFUL UPDATES! 63 Ferris Lane B1 is a thoughtfully updated 2-storey...

MLS#: S13722792
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 235 Ferndale Drive Barrie ON listed at $445,000 (MLS# S13719504)
Added 2 days ago
$445,000
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

235 Ferndale Drive, Unit 13, Barrie

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Amazing End-Unit Townhome * Beautifully Maintained 3-Bed, 2-Bath * End-Unit townhome W/ Patio & Gras...

MLS#: S13719504
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 299 CUNDLES Road Barrie ON listed at $419,500 (MLS# S13721448)
Added 2 days ago
$419,500
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

299 CUNDLES Road, Unit 604, Barrie

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Welcome to this bright and beautifully updated top-floor condo, offering 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathroom...

MLS#: S13721448
For Sale