58 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 808, Barrie, ON

$429,900
MLS#:S13423812
2 beds
2 baths
800-899 sqft
1.0 parking
Residential Condo & Other
Loading property media...
Added:Jun 10, 2026(80 days ago)
Updated:Jun 10, 2026(80 days ago)
Last Checked:7 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Apartment condo apartment located in the coveted neighborhood of Little Lake. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $429,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 800-899 sqft
  • 1.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient underground configuration
  • Notable attributes: Carpet Free
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Welcome to LakeVu Condos and this beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom suite offering stunning views of Little Lake from the 8th floor. Thoughtfully designed with a bright, open-concept layout, Unit 808 combines modern finishes with everyday functionality. The stylish kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, ceramic backsplash, and an island overlooking the spacious living and dining area-perfect for entertaining. The split-bedroom floor plan provides privacy and versatility, making it ideal for professionals, downsizers, retirees, students, or investors. The primary bedroom offers a generous closet and private 3-peice ensuite, while the second bedroom is conveniently located near the main bath. Step outside to your private balcony and enjoy peaceful lake views and spectacular sunsets. Additional features include in-suite laundry, one underground parking spot, and access to an impressive selection of resort-style amenities including a concierge, fitness center, party room, games room, pet spa, guest suites, and spectacular rooftop terrace. Perfectly positioned in Barrie's vibrant north end, you'll enjoy unparalleled convenience just moments from RVH, Georgian College, shopping, dining, transit, and Highway 400. Surrounded by scenic trails, Little Lake, Barrie Country Club, and the city's beautiful waterfront, this location offers an exceptional lifestyle where nature, recreation, and everyday conveniences come together.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This condo apartment located at 58 Lakeside Terrace, Barrie is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 80 days. This property is listed at $429,900 with an estimated mortgage of $1,431* per month. It has 2 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 800-899 square feet. 58 Lakeside Terrace, Barrie is in the Little Lake neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Little Lake, Barrie.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •2 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •2 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •800-899 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Urban professionals, first-time buyers, or investors looking for low-maintenance living in Barrie.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
1
Living Area
800-899 sqft
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedJun 10, 2026 (80 days ago)
UpdatedJun 10, 2026 (80 days ago)
Last Checked7 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeCondo Apartment
Architectural StyleApartment
ConstructionBrick
BasementNone
CountySimcoe
Annual Tax$3,786.16

Parking & Garage

Parking Total1.0
Parking Space1
Garage TypeUnderground

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Hospital
  • Lake/Pond
  • Place Of Worship
  • Public Transit
  • Rec./Commun.Centre
  • School

Interior Features

  • Carpet Free

Security Features

  • Concierge/Security

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 58 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 808, Barrie, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 58 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 808, Barrie, ON ?

The current listing price for 58 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 808, Barrie, ON in Little Lake, Barrie is $429,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 800-899 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 58 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 808, Barrie, ON ?

58 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 808, Barrie, ON is a Condo Apartment (Apartment) featuring a None basement.

Q.What key property features does 58 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 808, Barrie, ON offer?

Key property features include: Hospital, Lake/Pond, Place Of Worship, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Carpet Free.

Q.What security features are installed at 58 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 808, Barrie, ON ?

Security features include: Concierge/Security.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 1.0 vehicle (Underground).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
58 Lakeside Terrace, Unit 808, Barrie, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Little Lake, Barrie

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–¼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 58 Lakeside Terrace 808, Barrie, ON L4M 0L5

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Barrie.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$128,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $21,495.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,431Based on a loan of $300,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$429,900
Loan Amount$300,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$5,073
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$5,073

About Purchasing a Home in Barrie, ON

For a property listed at $429,900 in Barrie, the legal minimum down payment is $21,495 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $5,073 for this transaction. As this listing is in Barrie (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $5,073.

Similar Listings in Little Lake, Barrie

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Barrie →

Little Lake, Barrie Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Little Lake, Barrie.

Verified Local Data
City Population212,856
City Median Age40 Yrs
City Ownership73% Owners
Avg Area List Price$565,528

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
22%
Families with children
48%
Couples without children
28%
Other households
1%

Top Ethnic Origins

English26%
Scottish21%
Irish21%
Canadian17%

Best Schools in Little Lake, Barrie

Elementary Schools

Frère-André
Public273, Barrie, Ontario, L4M 6L1
4.3
Monsignor Clair
Public345, Barrie, Ontario, L4M 7B5
5.4
Maple Grove
Public242, Barrie, Ontario, L4M 2P9
5.9
Steele Street
Public36, Barrie, Ontario, L4M 2E7
4.0
Cundles Heights
Public60 Cundles Road East, Barrie, Ontario, L4M 2Z7
4.1

Secondary Schools

St. Joseph’s
Catholic243 Cundles Road East, Barrie, Ontario, L4M 6L1
5.5
Eastview
Public421 Grove Street East, Barrie, Ontario, L4M 5S1
7.0
Barrie North
Public110 Grove Street East, Barrie, Ontario, L4M 2P3
7.0

Little Lake, Barrie Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied73%
Rented27%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Barrie

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Condo & Other nearby

All Barrie Homes
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 10 Culinary Lane Barrie ON listed at $519,000 (MLS# S13723322)
Added 1 day ago
$519,000
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

10 Culinary Lane, Unit 602, Barrie

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

PENTHOUSE VIEWS, GENEROUS LIVING SPACE & AMENITIES WORTH COMING HOME TO! Built in 2022, this nearly ...

MLS#: S13723322
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 140 Dunlop Street Barrie ON listed at $487,000 (MLS# S13722828)
Added 1 day ago
$487,000
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

140 Dunlop Street, Unit 407, Barrie

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome to Bayshore Landing in Barrie. Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom 1,100 Sq Ft Renaissance front ...

MLS#: S13722828
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 1 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 20 Koda Street Barrie ON listed at $448,888 (MLS# S13723228)
Added 1 day ago
$448,888
1bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

20 Koda Street, Unit 109, Barrie

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome to 20 Koda St. Unit 109, located in the highly sought-after Bear Creek Ridge community! This...

MLS#: S13723228
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 63 Ferris Lane Barrie ON listed at $369,990 (MLS# S13722792)
Added 1 day ago
$369,990
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

63 Ferris Lane, Unit B1, Barrie

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

LOW-MAINTENANCE LIVING WITH THOUGHTFUL UPDATES! 63 Ferris Lane B1 is a thoughtfully updated 2-storey...

MLS#: S13722792
For Sale