14 Warrington Court, Brampton, ON

$1,149,900
MLS#:W13432454
Evaluating your home's equity?Sold Guarantee*
4 beds
4 baths
2500-3000 sqft
6.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
⚠️

Property no longer active

This property was sold on August 28, 2026. This listing is for reference purposes only. to view the sold price.

Comparing to your home?Sold Guarantee*

Evaluating your home's equity?

Lock in binding written price protection before listing your property.*

*Conditions apply. Contact SousaSells.ca for more info.

Added:Jun 11, 2026(79 days ago)
Updated:Aug 28, 2026(1 day ago)
Last Checked:13 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Fletcher's Creek South. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $1,149,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 4 Bedrooms and 4 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 2500-3000 sqft on a premium 52.45 x 113.16 ft lot
  • Features a finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 6.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Other
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Welcome To One Of Fletcher's Creek South's Hidden Gems. Tucked Away On A Quiet Cul-De-Sac In The Highly Sought-After Fletcher's Creek South Community. This Beautifully Maintained Family Home Offers The Perfect Blend Of Space, Comfort, & Location. With Approx 3,000 Sq. Ft. Of Living Space, this Impressive 4-Bedroom Home Also Features A Versatile 5th Bedroom Or Office In The Finished W/O Basement, Making It Ideal For Growing Families, Multi-Generational Living, Or Those Working From Home. Step Inside To Discover Spacious Principal Rooms, Including A Welcoming Living Room, Cozy Family Room, & a Bright Eat-In Kitchen Designed For Everyday Living & Entertaining. 2 Gas Fireplaces Add Warmth & Charm Throughout The Home. The Upper Level Boasts 4 Generously Sized Bedrooms, Including A Beautifully Renovated Primary Ensuite Bathroom That Creates The Perfect Private Retreat. Major Updates Have Already Been Completed, including Windows, shingles, Eavestroughs, & A Newer Garage Door, Offering Peace Of Mind For Years To Come. The Finished W/o Basement Provides Endless Possibilities, w/ Excellent Potential For An In-Law Suite, Recreation Space, Home Office, Or Additional Family Living Area. Outside, Enjoy A Beautifully Landscaped, Low-Maintenance Backyard Complete With A Charming Gazebo & Spacious Deck-Perfect For Summer Barbecues, Morning Coffee, Or Relaxing Evenings With Family & Friends. One Of The Home's Most Unique Features Is Its Exceptional Location. Situated On A Quiet Cul-De-Sac Surrounded By Beautiful Homes, You'll Enjoy Direct Walking Access To The Nearby Peel Village Golf Course, Offering A Lifestyle That's Hard To Find In The City. Homes On This Quiet Cul-De-Sac In Fletcher's Creek South Are Rarely Offered For Sale, Making This A Unique Chance To Own In One Of Brampton's Most Established & Desirable Neighbourhoods. With Generous Living Space, Extensive Updates, a W/O Basement, & Direct Access To Golf & Recreation, This Home Truly Checks All The Boxes For Family Living.

Evaluating your home's equity?

Lock in binding written price protection before listing your property.*

*Conditions apply. Contact SousaSells.ca for more info.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 14 Warrington Court, Brampton is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 79 days. This property is listed at $1,149,900 with an estimated mortgage of $3,828* per month. It has 4 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 2500-3000 square feet. 14 Warrington Court, Brampton is in the Fletcher's Creek South neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Fletcher's Creek South, Brampton.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • 4 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • 4 well-appointed bathrooms
  • 2500-3000 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Fletcher's Creek South, Brampton.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Kitchens
1
Living Area
2500-3000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusSold Conditional
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedJun 11, 2026 (79 days ago)
UpdatedAug 28, 2026 (1 day ago)
Last Checked13 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick
BasementFinished
Lot Size52.45 × 113.16 Feet
CountyPeel
Annual Tax$8,560.59
Legal DescriptionPCL 43-1, SEC 43M705; LT 43, PL 43M705; BRAMPTON

Parking & Garage

Parking Total6.0
Parking Space4
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Fenced Yard
  • Hospital
  • Library
  • Park
  • Public Transit
  • School

Interior Features

  • Other

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 14 Warrington Court, Brampton, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 14 Warrington Court, Brampton, ON ?

The current listing price for 14 Warrington Court, Brampton, ON in Fletcher's Creek South, Brampton is $1,149,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 2500-3000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 14 Warrington Court, Brampton, ON ?

14 Warrington Court, Brampton, ON is a Detached (2-Storey) featuring a Finished basement.

Q.What key property features does 14 Warrington Court, Brampton, ON offer?

Key property features include: Fenced Yard, Hospital, Library, Park, Public Transit, School.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Other.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 6.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Location

Initializing map...
14 Warrington Court, Brampton, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Fletcher's Creek South, Brampton

SAFETY RATING8.6 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents140 incidents / yr
Average Per Month11.7 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark34,000 residents
Personal Safety
Low

46 assaults (135.3/100k)

Property Security
Low

22 B&E (64.7/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Elevated

38 thefts (111.8/100k)

1-Year Trend
▼ 2.5%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Peel Regional Police (PRP) Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 14 Warrington Court, Brampton, ON L6W 4G7

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Brampton.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$344,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $229,980.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$3,828Based on a loan of $804,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$1,149,900
Loan Amount$804,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$19,473
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$19,473

About Purchasing a Home in Brampton, ON

For a property listed at $1,149,900 in Brampton, the legal minimum down payment is $229,980 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $19,473 for this transaction. As this listing is in Brampton (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $19,473.

Similar Listings in Fletcher's Creek South, Brampton

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Brampton

Fletcher's Creek South, Brampton Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Fletcher's Creek South, Brampton.

Verified Local Data
City Population656,480
City Median Age35.8 Yrs
City Ownership76% Owners
Avg Area List Price$740,950

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
14%
Families with children
58%
Couples without children
20%
Other households
8%

Top Ethnic Origins

Indian42%
Canadian10%
English6%
Jamaican5%

Best Schools in Fletcher's Creek South, Brampton

Elementary Schools

St Kevin
Public103 Malta Avenue, Brampton, Ontario, L6Y 4C8
4.8
Pauline Vanier
Public56 Oaklea Boulevard, Brampton, Ontario, L6Y 4G5
7.0
Bishop Francis Allen
Public325 McMurchy Avenue South, Brampton, Ontario, L6Y 1Z4
3.7
Ray Lawson
Public725 Ray Lawson Boulevard, Brampton, Ontario, L6Y 0T8
5.4
St Francis Xavier
Public111 Bartley Bull Parkway, Brampton, Ontario, L6W 2J8
5.5

Secondary Schools

St. Augustine
Catholic27 Drinkwater Road, Brampton, Ontario, L6Y 4T6
5.3
Cardinal Leger
Public75 Mary Street, Brampton, Ontario, L6W 3K5
5.9
Chinguacousy SS
PublicBrampton, Ontario
6.7

Fletcher's Creek South, Brampton Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied76%
Rented24%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Brampton

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Brampton Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 10 Falkland Road Brampton ON listed at $1,349,900 (MLS# W13722726)
Open House
$1,349,900
5bd
4ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

10 Falkland Road, Brampton

📅Open House:Aug 29 2:00 PM
Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

(BUNGALOFT 2874 SQFT).Welcome to this exceptional and rarely offered detached home situated on a pre...

MLS#: W13722726
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 19 Lilestone Drive Brampton ON listed at $1,292,999 (MLS# W13722204)
Added 1 day ago
$1,292,999
5bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

19 Lilestone Drive, Brampton

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Builder's New Upgraded Inventory Home, 2503 Sqft Home Sitting On a 40' Lot, Stucco and Brick/Stone E...

MLS#: W13722204
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 21 Elizabeth Street Brampton ON listed at $1,199,000 (MLS# W13723662)
Added 1 day ago
$1,199,000
4bd
4ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

21 Elizabeth Street, Brampton

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Words Can't Describe This 2160 sq ft plus 1080 Sq Ft Legal Finished Basement with a Walk-Up. and Sep...

MLS#: W13723662
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 92 KETTLEWELL Crescent Brampton ON listed at $1,139,000 (MLS# W13723428)
Power of Sale
members only
Added 1 day ago
$1,139,000
3bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

92 KETTLEWELL Crescent, Brampton

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

****Power of Sale**** Vacant and easy to show. Bright and airy detached brick 3 bedroom home located...

MLS#: W13723428
For Sale