1414 Dewbourne Crescent, Burlington, ON

$1,299,900
MLS#:W13540094
Evaluating your home's equity?Sold Guarantee*
4 beds
3 baths
1100-1500 sqft
4.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
⚠️

Property no longer active

This property was sold on August 28, 2026. This listing is for reference purposes only. to view the sold price.

Comparing to your home?Sold Guarantee*

Evaluating your home's equity?

Lock in binding written price protection before listing your property.*

*Conditions apply. Contact SousaSells.ca for more info.

Added:Jul 8, 2026(52 days ago)
Updated:Aug 28, 2026(1 day ago)
Last Checked:25 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Palmer. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick and vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $1,299,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 4 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1100-1500 sqft on a premium 45.51 x 109.74 ft lot
  • Features a full, finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 4.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Auto Garage Door Remote, Carpet Free, On Demand Water Heater
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Welcome to 1414 Dewbourne Crescent in Burlington. Nestled on a quiet, family-friendly crescent, backing directly onto Sycamore Park with direct gated access, this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom detached bungalow offers the perfect blend of timeless style, modern comfort & everyday convenience. Complete with a single-car garage & driveway parking for 3 additional vehicles, this exceptional turnkey home is ready to impress. Comprehensively renovated from top to bottom in 2025 by professional contractors, the home showcases quality craftsmanship & designer finishes including engineered hardwood, luxury vinyl plank flooring, ceramic tile, neutral paint, upgraded interior doors & trim, & extensive pot lighting throughout. At the heart of the home is a stunning custom kitchen featuring elegant cabinetry with abundant storage, quartz countertops with breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash & bright skylight. Open to the dining area & inviting family room with natural gas fireplace, this thoughtfully designed space is ideal for both everyday living & entertaining. Newly added 2-piece powder room & sunroom provide additional living space to enjoy comfortably year-round. The main floor also offers three bedrooms & spa-inspired 5-piece bathroom featuring a luxurious quartz-topped vanity. The finished basement expands the living space with spacious rec room highlighted by a 2nd natural gas fireplace, versatile den with large walk-in closet, a 4-piece bathroom, additional storage closets, & laundry room with laundry sink. Exterior & mechanical improvements completed in 2025 include new vinyl siding, roof shingles, windows, skylight, front door, sliding glass door, garage door & opener, eavestroughs & downspouts, upgraded attic & basement insulation, furnace, electrical switches & outlets, plumbing fixtures, driveway, & aggregate concrete front entry & rear step. In 2026 fencing & landscaping enhanced the home's curb appeal & private backyard!

Evaluating your home's equity?

Lock in binding written price protection before listing your property.*

*Conditions apply. Contact SousaSells.ca for more info.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 1414 Dewbourne Crescent, Burlington is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 52 days. This property is listed at $1,299,900 with an estimated mortgage of $4,327* per month. It has 4 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 1100-1500 square feet. 1414 Dewbourne Crescent, Burlington is in the Palmer neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Palmer, Burlington.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • 4 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • 3 well-appointed bathrooms
  • 1100-1500 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Palmer, Burlington.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1100-1500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusSold Conditional
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedJul 8, 2026 (52 days ago)
UpdatedAug 28, 2026 (1 day ago)
Last Checked25 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleBungalow
ConstructionBrick, Vinyl Siding
BasementFull, Finished
Lot Size45.51 × 109.74 Feet
CountyHalton
Annual Tax$4,853.03
Legal DescriptionPCL 242-1, SEC M48; LT 242, PL M48; BURLINGTON

Parking & Garage

Parking Total4.0
Parking Space3
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Fenced Yard
  • Level
  • Park
  • Public Transit
  • School

Interior Features

  • Auto Garage Door Remote
  • Carpet Free
  • On Demand Water Heater
  • Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • Storage

Security Features

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Smoke Detector

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 1414 Dewbourne Crescent, Burlington, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 1414 Dewbourne Crescent, Burlington, ON ?

The current listing price for 1414 Dewbourne Crescent, Burlington, ON in Palmer, Burlington is $1,299,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across approximately 1100-1500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 1414 Dewbourne Crescent, Burlington, ON ?

1414 Dewbourne Crescent, Burlington, ON is a Detached (Bungalow) featuring a Full, Finished basement.

Q.What key property features does 1414 Dewbourne Crescent, Burlington, ON offer?

Key property features include: Fenced Yard, Level, Park, Public Transit, School.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Auto Garage Door Remote, Carpet Free, On Demand Water Heater, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Storage.

Q.What security features are installed at 1414 Dewbourne Crescent, Burlington, ON ?

Security features include: Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Smoke Detector.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 4.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
1414 Dewbourne Crescent, Burlington, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Palmer, Burlington

SAFETY RATING9.5 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents47 incidents / yr
Average Per Month3.9 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark12,500 residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

9 assaults (72.0/100k)

Property Security
Moderate

8 B&E (64.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Elevated

18 thefts (144.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
▼ 5.8%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Halton Regional Police Service (HRPS) Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 1414 Dewbourne Crescent, Burlington, ON L7M 1E7

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Burlington.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$389,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $259,980.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$4,327Based on a loan of $909,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$1,299,900
Loan Amount$909,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$22,473
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$22,473

About Purchasing a Home in Burlington, ON

For a property listed at $1,299,900 in Burlington, the legal minimum down payment is $259,980 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $22,473 for this transaction. As this listing is in Burlington (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $22,473.

Similar Listings in Palmer, Burlington

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Burlington

Palmer, Burlington Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Palmer, Burlington.

Verified Local Data
City Population186,948
City Median Age42.6 Yrs
City Ownership78% Owners
Avg Area List Price$865,425

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
24%
Families with children
44%
Couples without children
28%
Other households
4%

Top Ethnic Origins

English31%
Canadian24%
Scottish22%
Irish21%

Best Schools in Palmer, Burlington

Elementary Schools

Canadian Martyrs
Public3201 Lansdown Drive, Burlington, Ontario, L7M 1K1
8.4
Sir Ernest Macmillan
Public1350 Headon Road, Burlington, Ontario, L7M 1V8
6.7
C H Norton
Public2120 Cleaver Avenue, Burlington, Ontario, L7M 4B6
6.3
St Timothy
Public2141 Deer Run Avenue, Burlington, Ontario, L7M 4C7
8.6
Florence Meares
Public2102 Berwick Drive, Burlington, Ontario, L7M 4W6
8.0

Secondary Schools

M M Robinson
Public2425 Upper Middle Road, Burlington, Ontario, L7P 3N9
6.5
Notre Dame
Public2333 Headon Forest Drive, Burlington, Ontario, L7M 3X6
6.5

Palmer, Burlington Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied78%
Rented22%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Burlington

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Burlington Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 5190 Wood Crescent Burlington ON listed at $1,099,900 (MLS# W13722834)
Added 1 day ago
$1,099,900
3bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

5190 Wood Crescent, Burlington

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Extensively renovated and ideally located in Burlington's family-friendly Orchard community, 5190 Wo...

MLS#: W13722834
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 465 Springbank Crescent Burlington ON listed at $1,069,900 (MLS# W13722970)
Added 1 day ago
$1,069,900
4bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

465 Springbank Crescent, Burlington

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

SERENE, PARK-LIKE SETTING ... Settle into a home where everyday comfort, generous outdoor space and ...

MLS#: W13722970
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 677 Lomond Crescent Burlington ON listed at $1,065,000 (MLS# W13723452)
Added 1 day ago
$1,065,000
4bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

677 Lomond Crescent, Burlington

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Rarely Offered 3-Level Backsplit with Inground Pool! Welcome to 677 Lomond Crescent, situated on a p...

MLS#: W13723452
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 2259 Empire Crescent Burlington ON listed at $1,039,000 (MLS# W13723548)
Added 1 day ago
$1,039,000
3bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

2259 Empire Crescent, Burlington

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Beautifully maintained and updated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home on a premium lot backing onto mature w...

MLS#: W13723548
For Sale