219 Brentwood Crescent, Central Elgin, ON

$649,900
MLS#:X13617420
3 beds
2 baths
1500-2000 sqft
6.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Jul 29, 2026(31 days ago)
Updated:Aug 10, 2026(19 days ago)
Last Checked:24 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Sidesplit 4 detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Belmont. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick veneer and aluminum siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $649,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1500-2000 sqft on a premium 41.27 x 159.89 ft lot
  • Features a walk-out basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 6.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient detached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Auto Garage Door Remote, Central Vacuum, Sump Pump
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Situated on a fully fenced 1/3 of an acre super wide pie shaped lot at the end of a quiet, family friendly cul-de-sac with easy access to municipal playground, trails and conservation area, this Snyder built 4 level sidesplit has access to the wonderful backyard from both the kitchen and familyroom levels. The oversized double garage (24'x24') has doors that should fit most pickups (8' high x 9' wide), space to open vehicle doors while inside and 11' ceilings for a hoist. There is also vehicle access to the backyard beside the garage. The familyroom is on the ground level if you were looking for a grannyflat possibility with no steps. This home has been lovingly cared for by the original owners from the inception of the subdivision featuring a gas fireplace, covered deck with gas BBQ hookup, replaced exterior doors (some with pet friendly enclosed blinds) and easy clean vinyl windows on 3 levels, roll down screens in storm doors, replaced tub by Bath Fitters, central vac and very little carpet. Lots of closets and storage space (especially on the 3rd level), also 200 amp hydro, central air, RUDD gas furnace, large coldroom for even more storage and added safety during severe weather. There's Leaf Filter on both the house and garage, parking for 6 vehicles plus 2 garden sheds. A wonderful walkway beside this premium lot connects you right to the main street and even under the bridge over to Kettle Creek subdivision and the new public school (tentatively opening January 2027). Union Street Park (just steps away via the walkway) has pickleball courts and unique workout equipment as well as children's play ground and pavilion. The Arena complex has baseball and soccer fields, playground, splash pad and skate park. A great family community!

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 219 Brentwood Crescent, Central Elgin is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 31 days. This property is listed at $649,900 with an estimated mortgage of $2,163* per month. It has 3 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1500-2000 square feet. 219 Brentwood Crescent, Central Elgin is in the Belmont neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Belmont, Central Elgin.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •3 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •2 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1500-2000 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Families, couples, or downsizers looking for a well-proportioned home in Central Elgin.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1500-2000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusPrice Change
AddedJul 29, 2026 (31 days ago)
UpdatedAug 10, 2026 (19 days ago)
Last Checked24 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleSidesplit 4
ConstructionBrick Veneer, Aluminum Siding
BasementWalk-Out
Lot Size41.27 × 159.89 Feet
CountyElgin
Annual Tax$4,697
Legal DescriptionPLAN M24 LOT 11

Parking & Garage

Parking Total6.0
Parking Space4
Garage TypeDetached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Cul de Sac/Dead End
  • Fenced Yard
  • Greenbelt/Conservation
  • Place Of Worship
  • Rec./Commun.Centre
  • Library

Interior Features

  • Auto Garage Door Remote
  • Central Vacuum
  • Sump Pump

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 219 Brentwood Crescent, Central Elgin, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 219 Brentwood Crescent, Central Elgin, ON ?

The current listing price for 219 Brentwood Crescent, Central Elgin, ON in Belmont, Central Elgin is $649,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 1500-2000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 219 Brentwood Crescent, Central Elgin, ON ?

219 Brentwood Crescent, Central Elgin, ON is a Detached (Sidesplit 4) featuring a Walk-Out basement.

Q.What key property features does 219 Brentwood Crescent, Central Elgin, ON offer?

Key property features include: Cul de Sac/Dead End, Fenced Yard, Greenbelt/Conservation, Place Of Worship, Rec./Commun.Centre, Library.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Auto Garage Door Remote, Central Vacuum, Sump Pump.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 6.0 vehicles (Detached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 219 Brentwood Crescent, Central Elgin, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
219 Brentwood Crescent, Central Elgin, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Belmont, Central Elgin

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–¼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 219 Brentwood Crescent, Central Elgin, ON N0L 1B0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Central Elgin.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$194,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $39,990.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$2,163Based on a loan of $454,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$649,900
Loan Amount$454,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$9,473
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$9,473

About Purchasing a Home in Central Elgin, ON

For a property listed at $649,900 in Central Elgin, the legal minimum down payment is $39,990 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $9,473 for this transaction. As this listing is in Central Elgin (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $9,473.

Similar Listings in Belmont, Central Elgin

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Central Elgin →

Belmont, Central Elgin Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Belmont, Central Elgin.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$709,760

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Belmont, Central Elgin

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Belmont, Central Elgin Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Central Elgin

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Central Elgin Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 248 Snyders Avenue Central Elgin ON listed at $749,900 (MLS# X13713956)
Added 3 days ago
$749,900
4bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

248 Snyders Avenue, Central Elgin

Aug 26, 2026
DOM: 4

This home combines modern design with everyday comfort. Step inside and be greeted by soaring ceilin...

MLS#: X13713956
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 210 William Street Central Elgin ON listed at $525,000 (MLS# X13714924)
Added 3 days ago
$525,000
0bd
0ba
Residential Freehold

210 William Street, Central Elgin

Aug 26, 2026
DOM: 4

Downtown Port Stanley Building Lot. Rare opportunity to build in the heart of Downtown Port Stanley!...

MLS#: X13714924
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 264 Hill Street Central Elgin ON listed at $619,900 (MLS# X13699880)
Open House
$619,900
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

264 Hill Street, Central Elgin

📅Open House:Aug 30 12:00 PM
Aug 21, 2026
DOM: 9

Welcome to 264 Hill Street, tucked away on a peaceful street in the sought-after lakeside community ...

MLS#: X13699880
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 246 Hill Street Central Elgin ON listed at $699,900 (MLS# X13693054)
Open House
$699,900
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

246 Hill Street, Central Elgin

📅Open House:Aug 30 2:00 PM
Aug 19, 2026
DOM: 11

Welcome to 246 Hill Street in beautiful Port Stanley! Built in 2021, this modern and thoughtfully up...

MLS#: X13693054
For Sale