8255 Eramosa Garafraxa Townline, Centre Wellington, ON

$1,860,255
MLS#:X13079688
0 beds
0 baths
2000-2500 sqft
10.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:May 4, 2026(117 days ago)
Updated:Aug 27, 2026(2 days ago)
Last Checked:4 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Rural Centre Wellington East. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $1,860,255 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 0 Bedrooms and 0 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 2000-2500 sqft on a premium 295 x 295 ft lot
  • Features a full, unfinished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 10.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: None
  • equipped with other central cooling and highly efficient other heating via other

Description

Here is your chance to own a beautifully crafted, brand-new estate bungalow on a private 2-acre lot. Thoughtfully designed and built by a trusted, family-owned home builder (Wheeler Construction), this home is the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern luxury. The exterior features striking timber frame accents and a tasteful combination of stone and siding that give the home incredible curb appeal. Inside, the spacious open-concept layout is ideal for family living and entertaining. A large great room flows into a designer kitchen with an oversized island, offering seamless access to the covered back deck perfect for enjoying quiet mornings or hosting guests. The home includes an oversized two-car garage, main floor laundry, and a mudroom for added functionality. The private primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a luxurious five-piece ensuite. In addition to three generous bedrooms, there is a dedicated office space that makes working from home easy and comfortable. The price includes both the premium lot and a fully customized family home designed specifically for this property and comes with Tarion Warranty. This is a rare opportunity to build your dream home.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 8255 Eramosa Garafraxa Townline, Centre Wellington is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 117 days. This property is listed at $1,860,255 with an estimated mortgage of $6,192* per month. It has 0 beds, 0 bathrooms, and is 2000-2500 square feet. 8255 Eramosa Garafraxa Townline, Centre Wellington is in the Rural Centre Wellington East neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Rural Centre Wellington East, Centre Wellington.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •2000-2500 sqft of generous functional square footage
  • •Desirable Detached architecture in Rural Centre Wellington East, Centre Wellington
  • •Convenient parking space for 10.0 vehicles
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

000
Living Area
2000-2500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedMay 4, 2026 (117 days ago)
UpdatedAug 27, 2026 (2 days ago)
Last Checked4 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleBungalow
ConstructionBrick
BasementFull, Unfinished
Lot Size295 Ă— 295 Feet
CountyWellington
Annual Tax$0
Legal DescriptionPART LOT 32 CON 3 ERAMOSA PART 1, 61R8001: CENTRE WELLINGTON

Parking & Garage

Parking Total10.0
Parking Space8
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceOther
Heat TypeOther
CoolingOther

Features

Property Features

  • Clear View

Interior Features

  • None

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 8255 Eramosa Garafraxa Townline, Centre Wellington, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 8255 Eramosa Garafraxa Townline, Centre Wellington, ON ?

The current listing price for 8255 Eramosa Garafraxa Townline, Centre Wellington, ON in Rural Centre Wellington East, Centre Wellington is $1,860,255.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms across approximately 2000-2500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 8255 Eramosa Garafraxa Townline, Centre Wellington, ON ?

8255 Eramosa Garafraxa Townline, Centre Wellington, ON is a Detached (Bungalow) featuring a Full, Unfinished basement.

Q.What key property features does 8255 Eramosa Garafraxa Townline, Centre Wellington, ON offer?

Key property features include: Clear View.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: None.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 10.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Other and cooling via Other.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
8255 Eramosa Garafraxa Townline, Centre Wellington, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Rural Centre Wellington East, Centre Wellington

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 8255 Eramosa Garafraxa Townline, Centre Wellington, ON N1M 2W5

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Centre Wellington.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$558,077 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $372,051.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$6,192Based on a loan of $1,302,178 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$1,860,255
Loan Amount$1,302,178
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$33,680
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$33,680

About Purchasing a Home in Centre Wellington, ON

For a property listed at $1,860,255 in Centre Wellington, the legal minimum down payment is $372,051 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $33,680 for this transaction. As this listing is in Centre Wellington (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $33,680.

Similar Listings in Rural Centre Wellington East, Centre Wellington

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Centre Wellington →

Rural Centre Wellington East, Centre Wellington Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Rural Centre Wellington East, Centre Wellington.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$884,097

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Rural Centre Wellington East, Centre Wellington

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Rural Centre Wellington East, Centre Wellington Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Centre Wellington

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Centre Wellington Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 6550 Gerrie Road Centre Wellington ON listed at $2,299,900 (MLS# X13717186)
Added 2 days ago
$2,299,900
4bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

6550 Gerrie Road, Centre Wellington

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Welcome to Bachelor Hall - a magnificent restored circa 1835 stone homestead with a transformational...

MLS#: X13717186
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 88 Conservation Trail Centre Wellington ON listed at $1,695,000 (MLS# X13698940)
Added 9 days ago
$1,695,000
4bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

88 Conservation Trail, Centre Wellington

Aug 20, 2026
DOM: 10

Direct access to the Elora Cataract Trailway, year-round sunset views over Belwood Lake, and an exec...

MLS#: X13698940
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 30 Moir Street Centre Wellington ON listed at $1,420,000 (MLS# X13672570)
$1,420,000
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

30 Moir Street, Centre Wellington

Aug 13, 2026
DOM: 17

There is something about living in Elora that feels a little different - especially in the summer. P...

MLS#: X13672570
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 108 Haylock Avenue Centre Wellington ON listed at $1,399,000 (MLS# X13678156)
Open House
$1,399,000
5bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

108 Haylock Avenue, Centre Wellington

đź“…Open House:Aug 29 12:00 PM
Aug 13, 2026
DOM: 17

108 Haylock Avenue is situated on a premium lot backing onto Harrison Park with no rear or left-side...

MLS#: X13678156
For Sale