123 High Street, Champlain, ON

$350,000
MLS#:X13086434
0 beds
0 baths
3000-3500 sqft
10.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:May 5, 2026(116 days ago)
Updated:May 5, 2026(116 days ago)
Last Checked:8 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey other located in the coveted neighborhood of Vankleek Hill. Expertly crafted featuring premium concrete block construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $350,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 0 Bedrooms and 0 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 3000-3500 sqft on a premium 61.77 x 501.35 ft lot
  • 10.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient detached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Storage
  • Efficient other heating via propane

Description

Unique opportunity in the heart of Vankleek Hill. The property, located at 123 High Street, is zoned for both commercial and residential use. This property offers a range of potential development or investment opportunities. The former residential dwelling has been removed, and the site now consists of a Residential building R-1 lot and a commercial lot with a warehouse (50.9ft x 32ft). The property is being sold as a residential lot with an existing warehouse structure on a commercial lot. Buyers are advised to verify all details important to them, including property boundaries, zoning, and intended use.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This other located at 123 High Street, Champlain is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 116 days. This property is listed at $350,000 with an estimated mortgage of $1,165* per month. It has 0 beds, 0 bathrooms, and is 3000-3500 square feet. 123 High Street, Champlain is in the Vankleek Hill neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Vankleek Hill, Champlain.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •3000-3500 sqft of generous functional square footage
  • •Desirable Other architecture in Vankleek Hill, Champlain
  • •Convenient parking space for 10.0 vehicles
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

000
Living Area
3000-3500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedMay 5, 2026 (116 days ago)
UpdatedMay 5, 2026 (116 days ago)
Last Checked8 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeOther
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionConcrete Block
Lot Size61.77 Ă— 501.35 Feet
CountyPrescott and Russell
Annual Tax$2,916
Legal DescriptionPT LT 28 E/S HIGH ST PL 35 AS IN R99597; S/T R99597; CHAMPLAIN

Parking & Garage

Parking Total10.0
Parking Space10
Garage TypeDetached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourcePropane
Heat TypeOther

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Storage

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 123 High Street, Champlain, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 123 High Street, Champlain, ON ?

The current listing price for 123 High Street, Champlain, ON in Vankleek Hill, Champlain is $350,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms across approximately 3000-3500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 123 High Street, Champlain, ON ?

123 High Street, Champlain, ON is a Other (2-Storey) featuring a basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Storage.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 10.0 vehicles (Detached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Propane and cooling via .

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 123 High Street, Champlain, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
123 High Street, Champlain, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Vankleek Hill, Champlain

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 123 High Street, Champlain, ON K0B 1R0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Champlain.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$105,000 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $17,500.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,165Based on a loan of $245,000 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$350,000
Loan Amount$245,000
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$3,725
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$3,725

About Purchasing a Home in Champlain, ON

For a property listed at $350,000 in Champlain, the legal minimum down payment is $17,500 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $3,725 for this transaction. As this listing is in Champlain (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $3,725.

Similar Listings in Vankleek Hill, Champlain

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Champlain →

Vankleek Hill, Champlain Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Vankleek Hill, Champlain.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$558,211

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Vankleek Hill, Champlain

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Vankleek Hill, Champlain Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Champlain

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Champlain Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 415 Front Road Champlain ON listed at $424,900 (MLS# X13713872)
$424,900
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

415 Front Road, Champlain

Aug 26, 2026
DOM: 4

This fantastic family home has it all! Close to parks, the beach and a quick drive to shops, featuri...

MLS#: X13713872
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 4280 Highway 34 Highway Champlain ON listed at $385,000 (MLS# X13673352)
$385,000
3bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

4280 Highway 34 Highway, Champlain

Aug 13, 2026
DOM: 17

Welcome to 4280 Highway 34-an inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home with a brand new septic system, pe...

MLS#: X13673352
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 1504 Ste Anne Road Champlain ON listed at $419,900 (MLS# X13649012)
$419,900
2bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

1504 Ste Anne Road, Champlain

Aug 7, 2026
DOM: 23

Welcome to 1504 Ste Anne Road in Champlain - a charming bungalow nestled in a quiet country setting ...

MLS#: X13649012
For Sale
Sold property - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 2988 Highway 34 Highway Champlain ON listed at $349,900 (MLS# X13569366)
Sold Price: Members Only
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

2988 Highway 34 Highway, Champlain

Jul 15, 2026
Sold in 25 days

Looking for PRIME Residential and Commercial space? 2988 Highway 34 is the property for you. A resid...

MLS#: X13569366
Sold
Sold: Aug 8, 2026
Sold price information is available to members only