1967 Taunton Road, Clarington, ON

$99,900
MLS#:E13100504
0 beds
0 baths
Commercial
Loading property media...
Added:May 8, 2026(113 days ago)
Updated:Jul 30, 2026(30 days ago)
Last Checked:22 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable sale of business located in the coveted neighborhood of Rural Clarington. Offering a sublime balance of structural integrity and modern aesthetic appeal, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $99,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 0 Bedrooms and 0 Bathrooms
  • Spacious lot size measured in Feet
  • Convenient other garage included
  • equipped with no central cooling and highly efficient other heating

Description

Turnkey and highly profitable food truck business located in the heart of prime Food Truck Alley! This well-established operation is famous for serving top-quality Italian cuisine including authentic pizza, fresh pasta, Italian sandwiches, panzerotti, and mouthwatering pastries with a loyal and growing customer base. Annual sales of approximately $230,000 with exceptionally low rent of only $1,380/month. Attractive lease terms include a new 3-year lease plus a 2-year renewal option. Seasonal operation open only 6 months per year, offering an incredible lifestyle opportunity with strong income potential. Owner-operator reports net earnings of approximately $200,000 annually while operating just half the year. Excellent opportunity for entrepreneurs, chefs, or family operators looking to step into a proven and profitable business with strong reputation and established clientele.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This sale of business located at 1967 Taunton Road, Clarington is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 113 days. This property is listed at $99,900 with an estimated mortgage of $333* per month. It has 0 beds, 0 bathrooms, and is unknown square feet. 1967 Taunton Road, Clarington is in the Rural Clarington neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Rural Clarington, Clarington.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •Desirable Sale Of Business architecture in Rural Clarington, Clarington
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Property Type
Commercial

Additional Details

StatusPrice Change
AddedMay 8, 2026 (113 days ago)
UpdatedJul 30, 2026 (30 days ago)
Last Checked22 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeSale Of Business
CountyDurham
Annual Tax$0

Parking & Garage

Garage TypeOther

Heating & Cooling

Heat TypeOther
CoolingNo

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

None listed

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 1967 Taunton Road, Clarington, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 1967 Taunton Road, Clarington, ON ?

The current listing price for 1967 Taunton Road, Clarington, ON in Rural Clarington, Clarington is $99,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features null bedrooms and null bathrooms.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 1967 Taunton Road, Clarington, ON ?

1967 Taunton Road, Clarington, ON is a Sale Of Business () featuring a basement.

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via standard central heat and cooling via No.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 1967 Taunton Road, Clarington, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
1967 Taunton Road, Clarington, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Rural Clarington, Clarington

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents61 incidents / yr
Average Per Month5.1 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

17 assaults (45.0/100k)

Property Security
Low

12 B&E (40.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

18 thefts (45.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 5.8%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 1967 Taunton Road, Clarington, ON L0B 1J0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Clarington.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$29,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $4,995.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$333Based on a loan of $69,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$99,900
Loan Amount$69,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$724
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$724

About Purchasing a Home in Clarington, ON

For a property listed at $99,900 in Clarington, the legal minimum down payment is $4,995 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $724 for this transaction. As this listing is in Clarington (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $724.

Similar Listings in Rural Clarington, Clarington

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Clarington →

Rural Clarington, Clarington Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Rural Clarington, Clarington.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,757,714

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Rural Clarington, Clarington

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Rural Clarington, Clarington Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Clarington

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Commercial nearby

All Clarington Homes
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 1414 King Street Clarington ON listed at $119,000 (MLS# E13722202)
Added 1 day ago
$119,000
0bd
2ba
Commercial

1414 King Street, Unit 17, Clarington

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

**Prime Courtice Restaurant Opportunity!** Excellent opportunity to acquire a fully equipped restaur...

MLS#: E13722202
For Sale
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 243 King Street Clarington ON listed at $118,000 (MLS# E12987032)
$118,000
0bd
0ba
Commercial

243 King Street, Clarington

Apr 10, 2026
DOM: 142

Rare opportunity to own a long-established Coffee Time franchise in busy Bowmanville Mall. Turnkey 1...

MLS#: E12987032
For Sale
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 68 King Street Clarington ON listed at $3,669.5 (MLS# E13721542)
Added 1 day ago
$3,670/mo
0bd
0ba
Commercial

68 King Street, Unit D, Clarington

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Excellent opportunity to lease office space in the Veltri Complex fronting on King Street in histori...

MLS#: E13721542
For Lease
Commercial for sale - 4 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 5728 Gilmore Road Clarington ON listed at $1,699,900 (MLS# E13710488)
Added 4 days ago
$1,699,900
4bd
0ba
1kt
Commercial

5728 Gilmore Road, Clarington

Aug 25, 2026
DOM: 5

Exceptional turnkey equestrian estate offering a well-established, high-level boarding operation wit...

MLS#: E13710488
For Sale