39 King Lane, Clarington, ON

$1,665,000
MLS#:E13489426
5 beds
4 baths
2000-2500 sqft
15.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Jun 25, 2026(65 days ago)
Updated:Jun 25, 2026(65 days ago)
Last Checked:19 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Sidesplit 4 detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Rural Clarington. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick and vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $1,665,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 5 Bedrooms and 4 Bathrooms with 2 functional kitchens
  • Generous living space spanning 2000-2500 sqft on a premium 98.43 x 465.3 ft lot
  • Features a separate entrance, finished, walk-up, walk-out basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 15.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Carpet Free
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Country Living Meets City Convenience - Welcome to Hampton! If you've been dreaming of a peaceful country lifestyle without sacrificing easy access to city amenities (including the Go-Train), this exceptional Hampton property is the perfect fit. Situated on a beautifully landscaped 1.02-acre lot, this custom-built home offers over 4,000 sq. ft. of finished living space, including 2,432 sq. ft. above grade. Featuring 4+1 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, there's plenty of room for growing families and entertainers alike. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a walk-in closet and a private ensuite featuring double sinks and a large glass shower. The main floor also offers a convenient 4th Bedroom along with a powder room and Laundry, while the fully finished basement provides incredible flexibility and could easily serve as a separate living space for extended family or guests. Outside, the property is designed for year-round enjoyment. Kids will love the 140-foot zip line, swimming pool, and expansive yard with plenty of space for outdoor adventures. Adults can unwind or entertain on the upper-level composite deck overlooking the backyard, or gather with family and friends on the sprawling patio featuring multiple seating and relaxation areas surrounding the Pool and Hot Tub. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy the best of both worlds - country charm, privacy, and space, all within easy reach of urban conveniences. Minutes to the 401, 407 and 418. Don't miss your chance to call this Hampton gem home, King Lane Awaits You!

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 39 King Lane, Clarington is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 65 days. This property is listed at $1,665,000 with an estimated mortgage of $5,542* per month. It has 5 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 2000-2500 square feet. 39 King Lane, Clarington is in the Rural Clarington neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Rural Clarington, Clarington.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •5 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •4 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •2000-2500 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Rural Clarington, Clarington.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Kitchens
2
Living Area
2000-2500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedJun 25, 2026 (65 days ago)
UpdatedJun 25, 2026 (65 days ago)
Last Checked19 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleSidesplit 4
ConstructionBrick, Vinyl Siding
BasementSeparate Entrance, Finished, Walk-Up, Walk-Out
Lot Size98.43 Ă— 465.3 Feet
CountyDurham
Annual Tax$8,162.24
Legal DescriptionPt Pklt 8 Pl H50066 Darlingtonl Pt Lt 18 Con 5*

Parking & Garage

Parking Total15.0
Parking Space12
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Park
  • Rec./Commun.Centre
  • School
  • Wooded/Treed

Interior Features

  • Bar Fridge
  • Built-In Oven
  • Carpet Free
  • Central Vacuum
  • In-Law Capability
  • Storage
  • Water Heater Owned

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 39 King Lane, Clarington, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 39 King Lane, Clarington, ON ?

The current listing price for 39 King Lane, Clarington, ON in Rural Clarington, Clarington is $1,665,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 2000-2500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 39 King Lane, Clarington, ON ?

39 King Lane, Clarington, ON is a Detached (Sidesplit 4) featuring a Separate Entrance, Finished, Walk-Up, Walk-Out basement.

Q.What key property features does 39 King Lane, Clarington, ON offer?

Key property features include: Park, Rec./Commun.Centre, School, Wooded/Treed.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Carpet Free, Central Vacuum, In-Law Capability, Storage, Water Heater Owned.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 15.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 39 King Lane, Clarington, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
39 King Lane, Clarington, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Rural Clarington, Clarington

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents61 incidents / yr
Average Per Month5.1 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

17 assaults (45.0/100k)

Property Security
Low

12 B&E (40.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

18 thefts (45.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 5.8%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 39 King Lane, Clarington, ON L0B 1J0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Clarington.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$499,500 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $333,000.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$5,542Based on a loan of $1,165,500 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$1,665,000
Loan Amount$1,165,500
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$29,775
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$29,775

About Purchasing a Home in Clarington, ON

For a property listed at $1,665,000 in Clarington, the legal minimum down payment is $333,000 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $29,775 for this transaction. As this listing is in Clarington (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $29,775.

Similar Listings in Rural Clarington, Clarington

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Clarington →

Rural Clarington, Clarington Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Rural Clarington, Clarington.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,757,714

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Rural Clarington, Clarington

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Rural Clarington, Clarington Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Clarington

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Clarington Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 6 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 8 Rowland Court Clarington ON listed at $1,489,000 (MLS# E13717620)
Open House
$1,489,000
6bd
4ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

8 Rowland Court, Clarington

đź“…Open House:Aug 29 2:00 PM
Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Welcome to 8 Rowland Court in the Highland Gardens community - nestled on one of Courtice's most pre...

MLS#: E13717620
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 30 Potters Lane Clarington ON listed at $1,379,900 (MLS# E13712822)
Open House
$1,379,900
4bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

30 Potters Lane, Clarington

đź“…Open House:Aug 29 2:00 PM
Aug 26, 2026
DOM: 4

Lovingly maintained all-brick ranch bungalow on a .78 acre lot in tranquil, picturesque Enniskillen....

MLS#: E13712822
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 5 Craig Court Clarington ON listed at $1,999,900 (MLS# E13710884)
Open House
$1,999,900
4bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

5 Craig Court, Clarington

đź“…Open House:Aug 30 2:00 PM
Aug 25, 2026
DOM: 5

A Truly One-Of-A-Kind Estate Nestled On A Private 1.55-Acre Lot In One Of Bowmanville's Most Coveted...

MLS#: E13710884
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 5728 Gilmore Road Clarington ON listed at $1,699,900 (MLS# E13710390)
Added 4 days ago
$1,699,900
4bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

5728 Gilmore Road, Clarington

Aug 25, 2026
DOM: 5

Exceptional equestrian estate sitting on over 61 acres of serene countryside, conveniently close to ...

MLS#: E13710390
For Sale