63 Brookhaven Crescent, East Garafraxa, ON

$1,925,000
MLS#:X13435894
Evaluating your home's equity?Sold Guarantee* →
4 beds
6 baths
2500-3000 sqft
10.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
⚠️

Property no longer active

This property was sold on July 16, 2026. This listing is for reference purposes only. to view the sold price.

Comparing to your home?Sold Guarantee* →

Evaluating your home's equity?

Lock in binding written price protection before listing your property.*

*Conditions apply. Contact SousaSells.ca for more info.

Added:Jun 12, 2026(78 days ago)
Updated:Jul 16, 2026(44 days ago)
Last Checked:24 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Rural East Garafraxa. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick and stone construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $1,925,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 4 Bedrooms and 6 Bathrooms with 2 functional kitchens
  • Generous living space spanning 2500-3000 sqft on a premium 91 x 417 ft lot
  • Features a full, finished with walk-out basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 10.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Air Exchanger, Auto Garage Door Remote, Bar Fridge
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Welcome to Brookhaven. Built in 2006 with many upgrades over the past 15 years. Every square inch has been updated by the current owner including the gourmet professional kitchen with Wolf B/I Appliances, heated floors, all bedrooms/office are ensuite, 9ft ceilings throughout and a cathedral ceiling in the living room, outdoor kitchen/cabana with a dining cover area offering a TV, detached pool house/garage with 3pc bathroom and workshop. This house boasts 6 bathrooms in total. With 3 garage bays in total, the 4th bay has been converted into a heated Rec Room with bar, kitchenette & properly ventilated hot tub area. The garage floor is pristine having been professionally tiled including the stairs to the lower level that lead to family/great room. The lower level offers designated space for the kitchenette/bar, media area with a large projector TV, Dining area and lots of space left over for your pool table and other games. The lower level plus 1 bedroom is right beside the 3pc bath. Many new windows have been installed, new roof in 2019 and approximately $275k spent on upgrades. Currently the 3rd Bedroom is used as a main floor office. Inquire about the Conservation Land Tax incentive program.

Evaluating your home's equity?

Lock in binding written price protection before listing your property.*

*Conditions apply. Contact SousaSells.ca for more info.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 63 Brookhaven Crescent, East Garafraxa is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 78 days. This property is listed at $1,925,000 with an estimated mortgage of $6,408* per month. It has 4 beds, 6 bathrooms, and is 2500-3000 square feet. 63 Brookhaven Crescent, East Garafraxa is in the Rural East Garafraxa neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Rural East Garafraxa, East Garafraxa.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •4 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •6 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •2500-3000 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Rural East Garafraxa, East Garafraxa.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
6
Kitchens
2
Living Area
2500-3000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusSold
Sold DateJuly 16, 2026
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedJun 12, 2026 (78 days ago)
UpdatedJul 16, 2026 (44 days ago)
Last Checked24 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleBungalow
ConstructionBrick, Stone
BasementFull, Finished with Walk-Out
Lot Size91 Ă— 417 Feet
CountyDufferin
Annual Tax$7,999
Legal DescriptionLot 96,Plan 7M15 East Garafraxa*

Parking & Garage

Parking Total10.0
Parking Space10
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Air Exchanger
  • Auto Garage Door Remote
  • Bar Fridge
  • Built-In Oven
  • Countertop Range
  • Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • Ventilation System
  • Water Heater
  • Water Heater Owned
  • Water Purifier
  • Water Treatment
  • Workbench

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 63 Brookhaven Crescent, East Garafraxa, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 63 Brookhaven Crescent, East Garafraxa, ON ?

The current listing price for 63 Brookhaven Crescent, East Garafraxa, ON in Rural East Garafraxa, East Garafraxa is $1,925,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 4 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms across approximately 2500-3000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 63 Brookhaven Crescent, East Garafraxa, ON ?

63 Brookhaven Crescent, East Garafraxa, ON is a Detached (Bungalow) featuring a Full, Finished with Walk-Out basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Air Exchanger, Auto Garage Door Remote, Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Countertop Range, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Ventilation System, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned, Water Purifier, Water Treatment, Workbench.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 10.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
63 Brookhaven Crescent, East Garafraxa, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Rural East Garafraxa, East Garafraxa

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 63 Brookhaven Crescent, East Garafraxa, ON L9W 2Y9

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in East Garafraxa.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$577,500 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $385,000.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$6,408Based on a loan of $1,347,500 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$1,925,000
Loan Amount$1,347,500
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$34,975
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$34,975

About Purchasing a Home in East Garafraxa, ON

For a property listed at $1,925,000 in East Garafraxa, the legal minimum down payment is $385,000 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $34,975 for this transaction. As this listing is in East Garafraxa (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $34,975.

Similar Listings in Rural East Garafraxa, East Garafraxa

Explore all Just Listed Homes in East Garafraxa →

Rural East Garafraxa, East Garafraxa Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Rural East Garafraxa, East Garafraxa.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$2,044,135

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Rural East Garafraxa, East Garafraxa

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Rural East Garafraxa, East Garafraxa Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in East Garafraxa

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All East Garafraxa Homes
Sold property - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 44 Woodland Drive East Garafraxa ON listed at $1,679,000 (MLS# X13664332)
Sold Price: Members Only
4bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

44 Woodland Drive, East Garafraxa

Aug 11, 2026
Sold in 18 days

Welcome to Garafraxa Woods. Situated on nearly 1 acre, backed by protected conservation land and ma...

MLS#: X13664332
Sold
Sold: Aug 28, 2026
Sold price information is available to members only
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 48 Brookhaven Crescent East Garafraxa ON listed at $1,549,500 (MLS# X13663010)
$1,549,500
4bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

48 Brookhaven Crescent, East Garafraxa

Aug 11, 2026
DOM: 19

Welcome to 48 Brookhaven Crescent, an executive bungalow set on a premium estate lot in the quiet an...

MLS#: X13663010
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 37 Woodland Drive East Garafraxa ON listed at $1,499,000 (MLS# X13651662)
$1,499,000
4bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

37 Woodland Drive, East Garafraxa

Aug 7, 2026
DOM: 23

Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and endless potential in this beautifully appointed es...

MLS#: X13651662
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 8 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 24 Brookhaven Crescent East Garafraxa ON listed at $1,899,888 (MLS# X13587224)
$1,899,888
8bd
4ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

24 Brookhaven Crescent, East Garafraxa

Jul 17, 2026
DOM: 44

Set on a beautifully landscaped one-acre estate lot, this exceptional custom-built residence offers ...

MLS#: X13587224
For Sale