104 Northpark Drive, Blackburn Hamlet, ON

$925,000
MLS#:X13712108
4 beds
3 baths
2000-2500 sqft
4.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Aug 25, 2026(4 days ago)
Updated:Aug 26, 2026(3 days ago)
Last Checked:8 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Blackburn Hamlet. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick and vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $925,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 4 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 2000-2500 sqft on a premium 55 x 125 ft lot
  • Features a finished, full basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 4.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Auto Garage Door Remote, Storage
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Lovingly cared for by long-time owners, this inviting 2-storey detached home is nestled in the sought-after community of Blackburn Hamlet, backing directly onto Greenbelt with no rear neighbours. A beautifully landscaped front yard creates a warm welcome. Inside, the spacious front-to-back living and dining rooms feature hardwood floors and offer wonderful space for everyday living and entertaining. The rejuvenated eat-in kitchen overlooks the backyard and features granite countertops, a skylight, an abundance of cabinetry, convenient pot drawers, pull-out pantry storage and all appliances included. The main-floor family room offers hardwood floors and patio doors providing direct access to the backyard. A practical mudroom, laundry area and powder room complete the main level. Upstairs, you'll find four well-proportioned bedrooms, including the primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and private ensuite bath, along with a 4-piece family bathroom. The finished basement extends the family living space with plenty of room for recreation, hobbies, a home office and additional storage. Outside, enjoy a private, north-facing backyard bordered by fencing at the rear and mature privacy hedges along both sides. Established annuals and perennials add colour and charm throughout the outdoor space, while the Greenbelt beyond provides a peaceful natural backdrop. An oversized double-car garage features new automatic garage door openers and loft storage. Ideally located close to parks, schools, recreation, shopping, transit and everyday amenities, 104 Northpark Drive is a wonderful opportunity to make a lovingly maintained Blackburn Hamlet home your own. 72 hours irrevocable.

Upcoming Open Houses

Sunday, August 30, 20261:00 PM - 3:00 PMPublic
Sunday, August 30, 20261:00 PM - 3:00 PMPublic
Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 104 Northpark Drive, Blackburn Hamlet is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 4 days. This property is listed at $925,000 with an estimated mortgage of $3,079* per month. It has 4 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 2000-2500 square feet. 104 Northpark Drive, Blackburn Hamlet is in the Blackburn Hamlet neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Blackburn Hamlet, Blackburn Hamlet.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •4 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •3 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •2000-2500 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Blackburn Hamlet, Blackburn Hamlet.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Kitchens
1
Living Area
2000-2500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedAug 25, 2026 (4 days ago)
UpdatedAug 26, 2026 (3 days ago)
Last Checked8 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick, Vinyl Siding
BasementFinished, Full
Lot Size55 × 125 Feet
CountyOttawa
Annual Tax$5,889
Legal DescriptionPCL 2-1, SEC 4M-163 ; LT 2, PL 4M-163 ; S/T LT125377,LT125461,LT125462,LT125463 GLOUCESTER

Parking & Garage

Parking Total4.0
Parking Space2
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Fenced Yard
  • Library
  • Park
  • Rec./Commun.Centre
  • School

Interior Features

  • Auto Garage Door Remote
  • Storage

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 104 Northpark Drive, Blackburn Hamlet, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 104 Northpark Drive, Blackburn Hamlet, ON ?

The current listing price for 104 Northpark Drive, Blackburn Hamlet, ON in Blackburn Hamlet, Blackburn Hamlet is $925,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across approximately 2000-2500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 104 Northpark Drive, Blackburn Hamlet, ON ?

104 Northpark Drive, Blackburn Hamlet, ON is a Detached (2-Storey) featuring a Finished, Full basement.

Q.What key property features does 104 Northpark Drive, Blackburn Hamlet, ON offer?

Key property features include: Fenced Yard, Library, Park, Rec./Commun.Centre, School.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Auto Garage Door Remote, Storage.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 4.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
104 Northpark Drive, Blackburn Hamlet, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Blackburn Hamlet, Blackburn Hamlet

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–¼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 104 Northpark Drive, Blackburn Hamlet, ON K1B 4V3

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Blackburn Hamlet.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$277,500 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $67,500.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$3,079Based on a loan of $647,500 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$925,000
Loan Amount$647,500
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$14,975
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$14,975

About Purchasing a Home in Blackburn Hamlet, ON

For a property listed at $925,000 in Blackburn Hamlet, the legal minimum down payment is $67,500 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $14,975 for this transaction. As this listing is in Blackburn Hamlet (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $14,975.

Similar Listings in Blackburn Hamlet, Blackburn Hamlet

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Blackburn Hamlet →

Blackburn Hamlet, Blackburn Hamlet Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Blackburn Hamlet, Blackburn Hamlet.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$750,467

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Blackburn Hamlet, Blackburn Hamlet

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Blackburn Hamlet, Blackburn Hamlet Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Blackburn Hamlet

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Blackburn Hamlet Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 35 Tauvette Street Blackburn Hamlet ON listed at $725,000 (MLS# X13696648)
Added 9 days ago
$725,000
5bd
2ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

35 Tauvette Street, Blackburn Hamlet

Aug 20, 2026
DOM: 10

In-Laws Welcome! Better than new! Spacious and totally renovated Home with 3 Bedrooms, one full bath...

MLS#: X13696648
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 2567 Cleroux Crescent Blackburn Hamlet ON listed at $729,900 (MLS# X13686884)
Added 11 days ago
$729,900
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

2567 Cleroux Crescent, Blackburn Hamlet

Aug 18, 2026
DOM: 12

Nestled on a quiet street in desirable Blackburn Hamlet, this well-maintained home sits on a deep lo...

MLS#: X13686884
For Sale
Sold property - 5 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 13 Centrepark Drive Blackburn Hamlet ON listed at $874,900 (MLS# X13653980)
Sold Price: Members Only
5bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

13 Centrepark Drive, Blackburn Hamlet

Aug 8, 2026
Sold in 21 days

One of the largest models in highly desired Blackburn Hamlet, this impeccably maintained 5-bedroom h...

MLS#: X13653980
Sold
Sold: Aug 28, 2026
Sold price information is available to members only
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 35 Tauvette Street Blackburn Hamlet ON listed at $749,000 (MLS# X13631342)
Unavailable
members only
Unavailable: Members Only
5bd
2ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

35 Tauvette Street, Blackburn Hamlet

Jul 31, 2026
DOM: 30

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Terminated