150 Stewart Boulevard, Brockville, ON

$3,500/mo
MLS#:X13434190
0 beds
0 baths
Commercial
Loading property media...
Added:Jun 10, 2026(80 days ago)
Updated:Jun 25, 2026(65 days ago)
Last Checked:22 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable commercial retail located in the coveted neighborhood of Brockville. Offering a sublime balance of structural integrity and modern aesthetic appeal, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $3,500 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 0 Bedrooms and 0 Bathrooms
  • Premium 107.59 x 441.77 ft lot size
  • Convenient other garage included
  • equipped with partial central cooling and highly efficient propane gas heating

Description

This versatile automotive garage is ideally suited for a wide range of uses including mechanical repairs, tire sales and installation, oil changes, auto detailing, window tinting, windshield replacement, vehicle maintenance services, and other automotive-related businesses. The facility is equipped with a recently installed 9,000 lb vehicle hoist, a Carghi Model 50 tire changer, and wheel balancing equipment. The current layout also offers the potential to install up to two additional hoists, allowing servicing capacity for up to four vehicles simultaneously and creating excellent opportunities for future business growth. Designed for efficient day-to-day operations, the space provides functional service bay areas, customer reception space, equipment and tool storage, parts inventory areas, and convenient vehicle parking. The property's accessible location (just off the 401) offers strong exposure and easy access for both local clientele and passing traffic. This is an excellent opportunity for an owner-operator, entrepreneur, or established automotive business seeking expansion. Turn-key opportunities with equipment, inventory, and growth potential are rarely available in such a desirable location. Don't miss out on this fabulous Lease opportunity. Offered at $3500 / month + utilities.

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This commercial retail located at 150 Stewart Boulevard, Brockville is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 80 days. This property is listed at $3,500 with an estimated mortgage of $12* per month. It has 0 beds, 0 bathrooms, and is unknown square feet. 150 Stewart Boulevard, Brockville is in the Brockville neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Brockville, Brockville.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •Desirable Commercial Retail architecture in Brockville, Brockville
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Property Type
Commercial

Additional Details

StatusPrice Change
AddedJun 10, 2026 (80 days ago)
UpdatedJun 25, 2026 (65 days ago)
Last Checked22 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Lease

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeCommercial Retail
Lot Size107.59 Ă— 441.77 Feet
CountyLeeds and Grenville
Annual Tax$12,541
Legal DescriptionCON 1 PT LOT 13 PLAN 4 PT LOT 17 RP 28R10744 PARTS 1 TO 5

Parking & Garage

Garage TypeOther

Heating & Cooling

Heat TypePropane Gas
CoolingPartial

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

None listed

Security Features

  • No

Community Features

  • Major Highway
  • Public Transit

Frequently Asked Questions about 150 Stewart Boulevard, Brockville, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 150 Stewart Boulevard, Brockville, ON ?

The current listing price for 150 Stewart Boulevard, Brockville, ON in Brockville, Brockville is $3,500.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features null bedrooms and null bathrooms.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 150 Stewart Boulevard, Brockville, ON ?

150 Stewart Boulevard, Brockville, ON is a Commercial Retail () featuring a basement.

Q.What neighborhood and community amenities are nearby?

Community features and nearby amenities include: Major Highway, Public Transit.

Q.What security features are installed at 150 Stewart Boulevard, Brockville, ON ?

Security features include: No.

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via standard central heat and cooling via Partial.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 150 Stewart Boulevard, Brockville, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
150 Stewart Boulevard, Brockville, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Brockville, Brockville

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 150 Stewart Boulevard, Brockville, ON K6V 4W6

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Brockville.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$1,050 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $175.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$12Based on a loan of $2,450 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$3,500
Loan Amount$2,450
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$18
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$18

About Purchasing a Home in Brockville, ON

For a property listed at $3,500 in Brockville, the legal minimum down payment is $175 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $18 for this transaction. As this listing is in Brockville (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $18.

Similar Listings in Brockville, Brockville

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Brockville →

Brockville, Brockville Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Brockville, Brockville.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$774,111

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Brockville, Brockville

Elementary Schools

Vanier
Public40 Vanier Drive, Brockville, Ontario, K6V 3J5
4.6
St John Bosco
Public12 Durham Street, Brockville, Ontario, K6V 7A4
7.5
Commonwealth
Public166, Brockville, Ontario, K6V 1R4
3.4
Toniata
Public24, Brockville, Ontario, K6V 2A4
5.4
Ange-Gabriel
Public1515 Kensington Parkway, Brockville, Ontario, K6V 6H9
6.5

Secondary Schools

Thousand Islands
Public2510 Parkedale Avenue, Brockville, Ontario, K6V 3H1
6.0
Brockville
Public90 Pearl Street East, Brockville, Ontario, K6V 1P8
6.9
St. Mary’s
CatholicMary Street, Brockville, Ontario, K6V 6H9
7.2
Ange-Gabriel
Public1515 Kensington Parkway, Brockville, Ontario, K6V 6H9
7.9

Brockville, Brockville Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Brockville

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Commercial nearby

All Brockville Homes
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 7748 Kent Boulevard Brockville ON listed at $3,000 (MLS# X13723628)
Added 1 day ago
$3,000/mo
0bd
1ba
Commercial

7748 Kent Boulevard, Unit 7, Brockville

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

This approximately 1,100 sq. ft. (3000.00 plus hst a month) commercial space is an excellent opportu...

MLS#: X13723628
For Lease
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 32 St. Andrew Street Brockville ON listed at $3,000 (MLS# X13709526)
Added 4 days ago
$3,000/mo
0bd
2ba
Commercial

32 St. Andrew Street, Brockville

Aug 25, 2026
DOM: 5

Positioned just one block from the St. Lawrence River and Brockville's vibrant downtown core, 32 St....

MLS#: X13709526
For Lease
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 135 Ormond Street Brockville ON listed at $4,000 (MLS# X13619742)
$4,000/mo
0bd
0ba
Commercial

135 Ormond Street, Unit 201, Brockville

Jul 30, 2026
DOM: 31

Executive office space in Brockville's premier Professional Arts Building. Welcome to Unit 201, an e...

MLS#: X13619742
For Lease
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 18 King Street Brockville ON listed at $3,000 (MLS# X13087916)
$3,000/mo
0bd
2ba
Commercial

18 King Street, Unit 1, Brockville

May 5, 2026
DOM: 117

Welcome to 18 King Street West - Main Level, a bright and versatile approx. 2,500 sq. ft. commercial...

MLS#: X13087916
For Lease