1348 Peddlers Drive, Calvin, ON

Expired - Members Only
MLS#:Members Only
1 beds
1 baths
< 700 sqft
12.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Unavailable Listing

Photos Locked for Unavailable Listing

Sign up for a free membership to view all photo galleries, listing history, prices, and property details.

⚠️

Listing Status: Expired

This property listing is currently expired. Photos, price, description, and property details are reserved for free members.

Added:Apr 21, 2025(495 days ago)
Updated:Aug 1, 2025(393 days ago)
Last Checked:14 minutes ago

Description & Highlights Locked

The description and public remarks for this unavailable or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Calvin. Expertly crafted featuring premium vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $349,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom
  • Generous living space spanning < 700 sqft on a premium 478 x 3333 ft lot
  • 12.0 total parking spaces available
  • Notable attributes: Water Heater Owned
  • Efficient other heating via propane

Description

Welcome to your ultimate rural retreat in Calvin Township. Nestled on just under 40 acres of pristine wilderness, this newly constructed hunt camp or one-bedroom, one-bath house is tailor-made for avid outdoors enthusiasts and nature lovers alike. Situated just minutes away from the breathtaking beauty of Eau Claire Gorge, this property offers unparalleled access to hours of hiking, wildlife spotting, and outdoor appreciation. Imagine spending your days exploring winding trails, listening to the gentle rush of the nearby river, and immersing yourself in the tranquility of nature. Conveniently located down the highway from the northern entry point of Algonquin Park, adventure awaits just beyond your doorstep. Whether you choose the hunt camp for a true wilderness experience or opt for the one-bedroom, one-bath house for a touch of solitude, don't miss your chance to own your slice of rural paradise in Calvin Township

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Details & Specs Locked

Key features and specifications for this terminated or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Key Features

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Living Area
< 700 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details Locked

Additional listing details for this unavailable or expired property are reserved for free members.

Additional Details

StatusExpired
AddedApr 21, 2025 (495 days ago)
UpdatedAug 1, 2025 (393 days ago)
Last Checked14 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details Locked

Property details and specifications for this unavailable or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleBungalow
ConstructionVinyl Siding
BasementNone
Lot Size478 Ă— 3333 Acres
CountyNipissing
Annual Tax$2,062
Legal DescriptionPART LOT 17 CONCESSION 4 CALVIN, PART 2 36R13288 AND PARTS 3, 4 AND 5 36R13292 EXCEPT PART 1 ON PLAN 36R14742; MUNICIPALITY OF WEST NIPISSING

Parking & Garage

Parking Total12.0
Parking Space12
Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourcePropane
Heat TypeOther
CoolingNone

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Water Heater Owned

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions Locked

Property Q&A for this unavailable or expired listing is reserved for free members.

Frequently Asked Questions about 1348 Peddlers Drive, Calvin, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 1348 Peddlers Drive, Calvin, ON ?

The current listing price for 1348 Peddlers Drive, Calvin, ON in Calvin, Calvin is $349,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom across approximately < 700 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 1348 Peddlers Drive, Calvin, ON ?

1348 Peddlers Drive, Calvin, ON is a Detached (Bungalow) featuring a None basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Water Heater Owned.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 12.0 vehicles (None).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Propane and cooling via None.

Virtual Tour Locked

Virtual tour and 3D walkthroughs for this unavailable or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 1348 Peddlers Drive, Calvin, ON .

Location & Street View Locked

Map and Google Street View details for this unavailable or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Location

Initializing map...
1348 Peddlers Drive, Calvin, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Calvin, Calvin

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History Locked

Listing transaction history for this unavailable or expired property is reserved for free members.

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights Locked

Valuation, market speed, and AI pricing insights for this unavailable or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 1348 Peddlers Drive, Calvin, ON P0H 1V0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Calvin.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$104,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $17,495.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,165Based on a loan of $244,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$349,900
Loan Amount$244,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$3,724
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$3,724

About Purchasing a Home in Calvin, ON

For a property listed at $349,900 in Calvin, the legal minimum down payment is $17,495 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $3,724 for this transaction. As this listing is in Calvin (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $3,724.

Similar Listings in Calvin, Calvin

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Calvin →

Calvin, Calvin Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Calvin, Calvin.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$431,580

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Calvin, Calvin

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Calvin, Calvin Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Calvin

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Calvin Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 264 Moreau Road Calvin ON listed at $319,000 (MLS# X12518208)
Unavailable
members only
Unavailable: Members Only
3bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

264 Moreau Road, Calvin

Nov 6, 2025
DOM: 297

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Terminated
Sold property - 1 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 1348 Peddlers Drive Calvin ON listed at $325,000 (MLS# X12354528)
Sold Price: Members Only
1bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

1348 Peddlers Drive, Calvin

Aug 20, 2025
Sold in 90 days

Welcome to your ultimate rural retreat in Calvin Township. Nestled on just under 40 acres of pristin...

MLS#: X12354528
Sold
Sold: Nov 17, 2025
Sold price information is available to members only
Sold property - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 2320 PEDDLERS Drive Calvin ON listed at $279,900 (MLS# X12133937)
Sold Price: Members Only
0bd
0ba
Residential Freehold

2320 PEDDLERS Drive, Calvin

May 8, 2025
Sold in 22 days

Welcome to your dream retreat, nestled on a sprawling 59-acre mixed wooded property, where nature's ...

MLS#: X12133937
Sold
Sold: May 29, 2025
Sold price information is available to members only
Residential Freehold for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 3070 Peddlers Drive Calvin ON listed at $269,900 (MLS# X12044526)
Expired
members only
Expired: Members Only
0bd
0ba
Residential Freehold

3070 Peddlers Drive, Calvin

Mar 27, 2025
DOM: 521

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Expired