1014 Teal Trail, Unit 13, Frontenac, ON

$99,900
MLS#:X13076510
1 beds
1 baths
0-499 sqft
2.0 parking
Residential Condo & Other
Loading property media...
Added:May 4, 2026(117 days ago)
Updated:May 27, 2026(94 days ago)
Last Checked:12 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Other other located in the coveted neighborhood of Frontenac Centre. Expertly crafted featuring premium metal/steel siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $99,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom
  • Generous living space spanning 0-499 sqft
  • 2.0 total parking spaces available
  • Notable attributes: Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Water Heater

Description

Looking for an affordable way to enjoy lake life in Arden, Ontario? This 0.4-acre property is located within a condo community on Garrison Lake and offers a simple, practical setup just a short 30-second walk to the water. The property includes a park model trailer with 1-bedroom, 1 bathroom a kitchen and living area, suitable for seasonal use or weekend stays. The Trailer was four season and used year round before being moved to it's current location. There is currently no well or septic system installed, and the property is equipped with an outhouse. Owners have access to a community shower and toilet facility, providing additional convenience. Hydro is available at the road, offering a clear opportunity for future servicing. The location is a key feature, with 30 seconds walking distance to Garrison Lake. A boat launch is located right nearby, with a beach area beside it, making it easy to access the water for boating, swimming, and outdoor enjoyment without the cost of direct waterfront ownership. There may be potential for the installation of a well and septic system, subject to buyer verification. Situated in a condo community in the Garrison Lake area of Arden, this property presents an accessible entry point into the local recreational market for buyers seeking a straightforward property with future potential.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This condo apartment located at 1014 Teal Trail, Frontenac is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 117 days. This property is listed at $99,900 with an estimated mortgage of $333* per month. It has 1 bed, 1 bathroom, and is 0-499 square feet. 1014 Teal Trail, Frontenac is in the Frontenac Centre neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Frontenac Centre, Frontenac.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •1 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •1 well-appointed bathroom
  • •0-499 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Urban professionals, first-time buyers, or investors looking for low-maintenance living in Frontenac.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Living Area
0-499 sqft
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other

Additional Details

StatusPrice Change
AddedMay 4, 2026 (117 days ago)
UpdatedMay 27, 2026 (94 days ago)
Last Checked12 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeOther
Architectural StyleOther
ConstructionMetal/Steel Siding
BasementNone
CountyFrontenac
Annual Tax$251

Parking & Garage

Parking Total2.0
Parking Space2
Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Features

Property Features

  • Beach
  • Lake Access
  • Lake/Pond
  • Lake Backlot

Interior Features

  • Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • Water Heater

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 1014 Teal Trail, Unit 13, Frontenac, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 1014 Teal Trail, Unit 13, Frontenac, ON ?

The current listing price for 1014 Teal Trail, Unit 13, Frontenac, ON in Frontenac Centre, Frontenac is $99,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom across approximately 0-499 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 1014 Teal Trail, Unit 13, Frontenac, ON ?

1014 Teal Trail, Unit 13, Frontenac, ON is a Other (Other) featuring a None basement.

Q.What key property features does 1014 Teal Trail, Unit 13, Frontenac, ON offer?

Key property features include: Beach, Lake Access, Lake/Pond, Lake Backlot.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Water Heater.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 2.0 vehicles (None).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via standard central heat and cooling via .

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
1014 Teal Trail, Unit 13, Frontenac, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Frontenac Centre, Frontenac

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 1014 Teal Trail 13, Frontenac, ON K0H 1B0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Frontenac.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$29,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $4,995.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$333Based on a loan of $69,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$99,900
Loan Amount$69,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$724
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$724

About Purchasing a Home in Frontenac, ON

For a property listed at $99,900 in Frontenac, the legal minimum down payment is $4,995 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $724 for this transaction. As this listing is in Frontenac (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $724.

Similar Listings in Frontenac Centre, Frontenac

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Frontenac →

Frontenac Centre, Frontenac Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Frontenac Centre, Frontenac.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$479,532

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Frontenac Centre, Frontenac

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Frontenac Centre, Frontenac Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Frontenac

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Condo & Other nearby

All Frontenac Homes
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 1 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 1142 Spruce Trail Frontenac ON listed at $87,000 (MLS# X12303725)
Expired
members only
Expired: Members Only
1bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

1142 Spruce Trail, Unit 32, Frontenac

Jul 23, 2025
DOM: 403

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Expired
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 1 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 1142 Spruce Trail Frontenac ON listed at $99,900 (MLS# X9364650)
Expired
members only
Expired: Members Only
1bd
0ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

1142 Spruce Trail, Unit 32, Frontenac

Sep 24, 2024
DOM: 705

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Expired
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 1021 Spruce Trail Frontenac ON listed at $310,000 (MLS# X13492976)
Price Change
$310,000
2bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

1021 Spruce Trail, Unit 15, Frontenac

Jun 25, 2026
DOM: 66

Year-Round Home or Cottage with Private Lake Access to Garrison Lake! Welcome to your affordable esc...

MLS#: X13492976
For Sale
Sold property - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 1159 Teal Trail Frontenac ON listed at $389,900 (MLS# X13097672)
Sold Price: Members Only
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

1159 Teal Trail, Unit 39, Frontenac

May 7, 2026
Sold in 99 days

Welcome to 1159 Teal Trail! Looking for your next family getaway or future retirement waterfront hom...

MLS#: X13097672
Sold
Sold: Aug 13, 2026
Sold price information is available to members only