2304 North Shore Drive, Haldimand, ON

$179,900
MLS#:X12949636
Evaluating your home's equity?Sold Guarantee*
0 beds
0 baths
< 700 sqft
2.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
⚠️

Property no longer active

This property was sold on April 6, 2026. This listing is for reference purposes only. to view the sold price.

Comparing to your home?Sold Guarantee*

Evaluating your home's equity?

Lock in binding written price protection before listing your property.*

*Conditions apply. Contact SousaSells.ca for more info.

Added:Apr 1, 2026(150 days ago)
Updated:Apr 6, 2026(145 days ago)
Last Checked:13 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Other detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Dunnville. Expertly crafted featuring premium other construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $179,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 0 Bedrooms and 0 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning < 700 sqft on a premium 161.23 x 272.52 ft lot
  • 2.0 total parking spaces available
  • Notable attributes: Other
  • Efficient other heating via other

Description

Welcome to 2304 North Shore Drive, a prime location nestled just minutes from the shores of Lake Erie. Here you can enjoy easy access to sunlight filled beaches, fishing, boating and all other recreational delights the lake has to offer. The generous sized lot gives you plenty of space for a custom home, outdoor living areas, gardens, a garage and much more can be designed. Create the lifestyle you've always envisioned without compromise. Property is being sold AS IS.

Evaluating your home's equity?

Lock in binding written price protection before listing your property.*

*Conditions apply. Contact SousaSells.ca for more info.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 2304 North Shore Drive, Haldimand is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 150 days. This property is listed at $179,900 with an estimated mortgage of $599* per month. It has 0 beds, 0 bathrooms, and is < 700 square feet. 2304 North Shore Drive, Haldimand is in the Dunnville neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Dunnville, Haldimand.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • < 700 sqft of generous functional square footage
  • Desirable Detached architecture in Dunnville, Haldimand
  • Convenient parking space for 2.0 vehicles
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

000
Living Area
< 700 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusSold
Sold DateApril 6, 2026
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedApr 1, 2026 (150 days ago)
UpdatedApr 6, 2026 (145 days ago)
Last Checked13 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleOther
ConstructionOther
BasementNone
Lot Size161.23 × 272.52 Feet
CountyHaldimand
Annual Tax$1,392
Legal DescriptionPT LT 17 CON 1 SHERBROOKE AS IN HC299146; HALDIMAND COUNTY

Parking & Garage

Parking Total2.0
Parking Space2
Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceOther
Heat TypeOther
CoolingNone

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Other

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 2304 North Shore Drive, Haldimand, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 2304 North Shore Drive, Haldimand, ON ?

The current listing price for 2304 North Shore Drive, Haldimand, ON in Dunnville, Haldimand is $179,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms across approximately < 700 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 2304 North Shore Drive, Haldimand, ON ?

2304 North Shore Drive, Haldimand, ON is a Detached (Other) featuring a None basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Other.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 2.0 vehicles (None).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Other and cooling via None.

Location

Initializing map...
2304 North Shore Drive, Haldimand, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Dunnville, Haldimand

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
▼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 2304 North Shore Drive, Haldimand, ON N0A 1K0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Haldimand.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$53,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $8,995.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$599Based on a loan of $125,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$179,900
Loan Amount$125,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$1,524
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$1,524

About Purchasing a Home in Haldimand, ON

For a property listed at $179,900 in Haldimand, the legal minimum down payment is $8,995 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $1,524 for this transaction. As this listing is in Haldimand (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $1,524.

Similar Listings in Dunnville, Haldimand

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Haldimand

Dunnville, Haldimand Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Dunnville, Haldimand.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$795,295

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Dunnville, Haldimand

Elementary Schools

Seneca Central
Public2767 Haldimand Road 9, Ontario, N0A 1R0
3.7

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Dunnville, Haldimand Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Haldimand

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Haldimand Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 38 Burton Line Haldimand ON listed at $224,500 (MLS# X13719514)
Added 2 days ago
$224,500
0bd
0ba
Residential Freehold

38 Burton Line, Haldimand

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Waterfront Retreat!! Discover the tranquility of direct Lake Erie waterfront living. This residentia...

MLS#: X13719514
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 49 Heather Lane Haldimand ON listed at $198,000 (MLS# X13668296)
$198,000
2bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

49 Heather Lane, Haldimand

Aug 12, 2026
DOM: 18

This extremely well-maintained and affordable seasonal cottage is located on leased land in the welc...

MLS#: X13668296
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 2947 North Shore Drive Haldimand ON listed at $199,900 (MLS# X13590088)
$199,900
0bd
0ba
Residential Freehold

2947 North Shore Drive, Haldimand

Jul 21, 2026
DOM: 40

VACANT LAND! Build your dream home with views of Lake Erie. A building lot seldom comes available of...

MLS#: X13590088
Suspended
Sold property - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 7 Auld Lane Haldimand ON listed at $179,000 (MLS# X13422786)
Sold Price: Members Only
2bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

7 Auld Lane, Haldimand

Jun 9, 2026
Sold in 35 days

Discover the sweet spot of Lake Erie living in this updated cottage with 9ft Ceilings & Clear Lake V...

MLS#: X13422786
Sold
Sold: Jul 13, 2026
Sold price information is available to members only