4578 Huron Church Line Road, Unit 109, LaSalle, ON

$459,900
MLS#:X12395967
Comparing recent sold prices?Free Home Evaluation →
2 beds
2 baths
1000-1199 sqft
1.0 parking
Residential Condo & Other
Loading property media...
⚠️

Property no longer active

This property was sold on November 4, 2025. This listing is for reference purposes only. to view the sold price.

Comparing to your home?Free Home Evaluation →

Comparing recent sold prices?

Get an instant, confidential evaluation of your home's current market value.

Added:Sep 10, 2025(353 days ago)
Updated:Nov 4, 2025(298 days ago)
Last Checked:21 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Apartment condo apartment located in the coveted neighborhood of LaSalle. Expertly crafted featuring premium concrete and stucco (plaster) construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $459,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1000-1199 sqft
  • 1.0 total parking spaces available
  • Notable attributes: Water Heater, Storage Area Lockers
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a prime location! Over 10K in upgrades including glass shower enclosure, engineered hardwood flooring throughout as well as smooth ceilings. This first-floor unit offers a functional layout with a full 4-piece bath (tub) and a convenient stand-up shower in the ensuite. Enjoy beautiful sunsets from your living room and convenient walkout to the patio that includes a gas connect for easy grilling. Located just off the 401, youll have quick access to parks, walking trails, Seven Lakes golf course, Windsor Crossing Premium Outlets, St. Clair College, University of Windsor, and the US border. Exciting new development nearby will soon bring Food Basics, Shoppers, McDonalds, Tim Hortons, and more, just minutes from your door!

Comparing recent sold prices?

Get an instant, confidential evaluation of your home's current market value.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This condo apartment located at 4578 Huron Church Line Road, LaSalle is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 353 days. This property is listed at $459,900 with an estimated mortgage of $1,531* per month. It has 2 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1000-1199 square feet. 4578 Huron Church Line Road, LaSalle is in the LaSalle neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in LaSalle, LaSalle.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •2 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •2 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1000-1199 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Urban professionals, first-time buyers, or investors looking for low-maintenance living in LaSalle.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1000-1199 sqft
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other

Additional Details

StatusSold
Sold DateNovember 4, 2025
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedSep 10, 2025 (353 days ago)
UpdatedNov 4, 2025 (298 days ago)
Last Checked21 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeCondo Apartment
Architectural StyleApartment
ConstructionConcrete, Stucco (Plaster)
BasementNone
CountyEssex
Annual Tax$3,319.89

Parking & Garage

Parking Total1.0
Parking Space1
Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Water Heater
  • Storage Area Lockers

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 4578 Huron Church Line Road, Unit 109, LaSalle, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 4578 Huron Church Line Road, Unit 109, LaSalle, ON ?

The current listing price for 4578 Huron Church Line Road, Unit 109, LaSalle, ON in LaSalle, LaSalle is $459,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 1000-1199 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 4578 Huron Church Line Road, Unit 109, LaSalle, ON ?

4578 Huron Church Line Road, Unit 109, LaSalle, ON is a Condo Apartment (Apartment) featuring a None basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Water Heater, Storage Area Lockers.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 1.0 vehicle (None).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Location

Initializing map...
4578 Huron Church Line Road, Unit 109, LaSalle, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

LaSalle, LaSalle

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 4578 Huron Church Line Road 109, LaSalle, ON N9H 0M2

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in LaSalle.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$137,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $22,995.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,531Based on a loan of $321,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$459,900
Loan Amount$321,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$5,673
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$5,673

About Purchasing a Home in LaSalle, ON

For a property listed at $459,900 in LaSalle, the legal minimum down payment is $22,995 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $5,673 for this transaction. As this listing is in LaSalle (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $5,673.

Similar Listings in LaSalle, LaSalle

Explore all Just Listed Homes in LaSalle →

LaSalle, LaSalle Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for LaSalle, LaSalle.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$741,614

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in LaSalle, LaSalle

Elementary Schools

Holy Cross
Public2555 Sandwich West Parkway, Lasalle, Ontario, N9H 2P7
8.6
Sandwich West
PublicLasalle, Ontario
8.9
Prince Andrew
Public1950 Kelly Road, Lasalle, Ontario, N9A 6Z6
7.6

Secondary Schools

Sandwich
Public7050 Malden Road, Lasalle, Ontario, N9J 2T5
7.2

LaSalle, LaSalle Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in LaSalle

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Condo & Other nearby

All LaSalle Homes
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 2550 Sandwich West Parkway LaSalle ON listed at $499,999 (MLS# X12761708)
Unavailable
members only
Unavailable: Members Only
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

2550 Sandwich West Parkway, Unit 102, LaSalle

Feb 4, 2026
DOM: 207

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Terminated
Sold property - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 1885 Normandy Street LaSalle ON listed at $349,900 (MLS# X12749846)
Sold Price: Members Only
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

1885 Normandy Street, Unit 304, LaSalle

Feb 2, 2026
Sold in 14 days

Discover comfortable condo living in the heart of LaSalle with this bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 2...

MLS#: X12749846
Sold
Sold: Feb 15, 2026
Sold price information is available to members only
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 1885 Normandy Street LaSalle ON listed at $369,900 (MLS# X12571378)
Unavailable
members only
Unavailable: Members Only
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

1885 Normandy Street, Unit 304, LaSalle

Nov 24, 2025
DOM: 279

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Terminated
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 2650 Sandwich Parkway LaSalle ON listed at $369,900 (MLS# X12402133)
Unavailable
members only
Unavailable: Members Only
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

2650 Sandwich Parkway, Unit 202, LaSalle

Sep 13, 2025
DOM: 351

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Terminated