364 STANLEY HOUSE Road, Unit LOT C, Seguin, ON

Unavailable - Members Only
MLS#:Members Only
0 beds
0 baths
< 700 sqft
Residential Freehold
Unavailable Listing

Photos Locked for Unavailable Listing

Sign up for a free membership to view all photo galleries, listing history, prices, and property details.

⚠️

Listing Status: Unavailable

This property listing is currently unavailable. Photos, price, description, and property details are reserved for free members.

Added:Sep 2, 2025(361 days ago)
Updated:Nov 6, 2025(296 days ago)
Last Checked:15 minutes ago

Description & Highlights Locked

The description and public remarks for this unavailable or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable vacant land located in the coveted neighborhood of Seguin. Offering a sublime balance of structural integrity and modern aesthetic appeal, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $4,950,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 0 Bedrooms and 0 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning < 700 sqft on a spacious lot (Feet)
  • Notable attributes: None

Description

Rare Opportunity - Your Lake Joseph Dream Awaits! A large vacant building lot on quiet, family-friendly Whalon Bay on Lake Joseph. This ideal Northwest exposure Lakehouse Estate build site is designed to preserve your privacy as it boasts 461 feet of shoreline on a generous 4.25 acre gently sloped lot; More than enough acreage and shoreline to build your custom cottage and 2-storey boathouse. Topography is ideal with accessible rocky plateaus and mature pine forests with a sandy swim area located along a rocky unblemished shoreline. Shore Road Allowance purchased in 2021. ** Vendor Take Back Mortgage Options available. (Subject to conditions)

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Details & Specs Locked

Key features and specifications for this terminated or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Key Features

000
Living Area
< 700 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details Locked

Additional listing details for this unavailable or expired property are reserved for free members.

Additional Details

StatusTerminated
AddedSep 2, 2025 (361 days ago)
UpdatedNov 6, 2025 (296 days ago)
Last Checked15 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details Locked

Property details and specifications for this unavailable or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeVacant Land
CountyParry Sound
Annual Tax$14,883.13
Legal DescriptionPART LOT 23 CONCESSION 4 HUMPHREY, PT 2 42R18980; TOGETHER WITH AN EASEMENT OVER PTS 5, 8, 11 & 13 42R18980 AS IN GB29699;SECONDLY: PART SHORE ROAD ALLOWANCE IN FRONT OF LOT 23 CONC 4 HUMPHREY, PT 1 42R18980 CLOSED BY 2019-005 AS INGB118578) SEGUIN.

Parking & Garage

Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • None

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions Locked

Property Q&A for this unavailable or expired listing is reserved for free members.

Frequently Asked Questions about 364 STANLEY HOUSE Road, Unit LOT C, Seguin, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 364 STANLEY HOUSE Road, Unit LOT C, Seguin, ON ?

The current listing price for 364 STANLEY HOUSE Road, Unit LOT C, Seguin, ON in Seguin, Seguin is $4,950,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms across approximately < 700 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 364 STANLEY HOUSE Road, Unit LOT C, Seguin, ON ?

364 STANLEY HOUSE Road, Unit LOT C, Seguin, ON is a Vacant Land () featuring a basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: None.

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via standard central heat and cooling via .

Virtual Tour Locked

Virtual tour and 3D walkthroughs for this unavailable or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Location & Street View Locked

Map and Google Street View details for this unavailable or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Location

Initializing map...
364 STANLEY HOUSE Road, Unit LOT C, Seguin, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Seguin, Seguin

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
▼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History Locked

Listing transaction history for this unavailable or expired property is reserved for free members.

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights Locked

Valuation, market speed, and AI pricing insights for this unavailable or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 364 STANLEY HOUSE Road LOT C, Seguin, ON P0C 1J0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Seguin.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$1,485,000 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $990,000.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$16,477Based on a loan of $3,465,000 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$4,950,000
Loan Amount$3,465,000
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$110,225
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$110,225

About Purchasing a Home in Seguin, ON

For a property listed at $4,950,000 in Seguin, the legal minimum down payment is $990,000 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $110,225 for this transaction. As this listing is in Seguin (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $110,225.

Similar Listings in Seguin, Seguin

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Seguin

Seguin, Seguin Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Seguin, Seguin.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,304,041

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Seguin, Seguin

Elementary Schools

Humphrey Central
Public120 Highway 141, Seguin Township, Ontario, P2A 2W8
6.3

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Seguin, Seguin Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Seguin

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Seguin Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 56 Blair Point Road Seguin ON listed at $3,995,000 (MLS# X13692318)
Added 10 days ago
$3,995,000
4bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

56 Blair Point Road, Seguin

Aug 19, 2026
DOM: 11

Welcome to 56 Blair Point Road - a four-season waterfront retreat with +/- 200 feet of private south...

MLS#: X13692318
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 56 Blair Point Road Seguin ON listed at $4,195,000 (MLS# X13001096)
Unavailable
members only
Unavailable: Members Only
4bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

56 Blair Point Road, Seguin

Apr 15, 2026
DOM: 137

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Terminated
Residential Freehold for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 252 Clear Lake Road Seguin ON listed at $3,795,000 (MLS# X13007186)
$3,795,000
0bd
0ba
Residential Freehold

252 Clear Lake Road, Seguin

Apr 15, 2026
DOM: 137

Discover a rare opportunity on the prestigious shores of Lake Joseph with this exceptional vacant, t...

MLS#: X13007186
For Sale
Sold property - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 364 STANLEY HOUSE Road Seguin ON listed at $4,395,000 (MLS# X12750790)
Sold Price: Members Only
0bd
0ba
Residential Freehold

364 STANLEY HOUSE Road, Unit LOT C, Seguin

Feb 2, 2026
Sold in 46 days

Rare Opportunity - Your Lake Joseph Dream Awaits! A large vacant building lot on quiet, family-frien...

MLS#: X12750790
Sold
Sold: Mar 19, 2026
Sold price information is available to members only