30 Wyndance Way, Unit 112, Uxbridge, ON

$4,800/mo
MLS#:N13719970
4 beds
3 baths
3250-3499 sqft
6.0 parking
Residential Condo & Other
Loading property media...
Added:Aug 26, 2026(3 days ago)
Updated:Aug 27, 2026(2 days ago)
Last Checked:17 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Bungaloft detached condo located in the coveted neighborhood of Rural Uxbridge. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $4,800 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 4 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 3250-3499 sqft
  • Features a unfinished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 6.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: None
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

This peaceful, calm and full of nature luxury is all yours for only $4800 a month. This 4 spacious bedroom and 3 bathroom bungaloft offers over 3200sqft of living area and yours to enjoy for this token price. It is built on a beautiful premium 85'x200' lot backing to ravine. Frontage overlooks spectacular view of pond and fountain. This home features ceramic and hardwood flooring with 9' ceiling on main floor and w/coffered ceilings in living and dining room. Gas fireplace in great room with 17' ceiling. Custom kitchen with granite counters, center island with double sink and pot lights and lots of upgrades. All new stainless steel appliances, you have nothing to complain about. A perfect place to enjoy yourself or raise your family. The area is surrounded by lots of amenities, golf club, shopping and nearby schools and towns. This luxury will not wait long. Utilities extra, water included. $586 monthly maintenance fee includes water paid by the landlord. Water heater tank rental included. Available October 23rd.

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 30 Wyndance Way, Uxbridge is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 3 days. This property is listed at $4,800 with an estimated mortgage of $16* per month. It has 4 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 3250-3499 square feet. 30 Wyndance Way, Uxbridge is in the Rural Uxbridge neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Rural Uxbridge, Uxbridge.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •4 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •3 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •3250-3499 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Rural Uxbridge, Uxbridge.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Kitchens
1
Living Area
3250-3499 sqft
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedAug 26, 2026 (3 days ago)
UpdatedAug 27, 2026 (2 days ago)
Last Checked17 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Lease

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached Condo
Architectural StyleBungaloft
ConstructionBrick
BasementUnfinished
CountyDurham

Parking & Garage

Parking Total6.0
Parking Space4
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • None

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 30 Wyndance Way, Unit 112, Uxbridge, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 30 Wyndance Way, Unit 112, Uxbridge, ON ?

The current listing price for 30 Wyndance Way, Unit 112, Uxbridge, ON in Rural Uxbridge, Uxbridge is $4,800.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across approximately 3250-3499 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 30 Wyndance Way, Unit 112, Uxbridge, ON ?

30 Wyndance Way, Unit 112, Uxbridge, ON is a Detached Condo (Bungaloft) featuring a Unfinished basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: None.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 6.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 30 Wyndance Way, Unit 112, Uxbridge, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
30 Wyndance Way, Unit 112, Uxbridge, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Rural Uxbridge, Uxbridge

SAFETY RATING9.7 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents26 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.2 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

6 assaults (45.0/100k)

Property Security
Low

6 B&E (40.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

9 thefts (45.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–¼ 7.8%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 30 Wyndance Way 112, Uxbridge, ON L9P 0B8

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Uxbridge.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$1,440 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $240.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$16Based on a loan of $3,360 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$4,800
Loan Amount$3,360
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$24
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$24

About Purchasing a Home in Uxbridge, ON

For a property listed at $4,800 in Uxbridge, the legal minimum down payment is $240 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $24 for this transaction. As this listing is in Uxbridge (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $24.

Similar Listings in Rural Uxbridge, Uxbridge

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Uxbridge →

Rural Uxbridge, Uxbridge Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Rural Uxbridge, Uxbridge.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$2,074,134

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Rural Uxbridge, Uxbridge

Elementary Schools

St Joseph
Public25 Quaker Village Drive, Uxbridge, Ontario, L9P 1N7
5.0
Quaker Village
Public295 Brock Street West, Uxbridge, Ontario, L9P 1G1
6.7

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Rural Uxbridge, Uxbridge Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Uxbridge

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Condo & Other nearby

All Uxbridge Homes
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 2 David Worgan Trail Uxbridge ON listed at $3,800 (MLS# N12411691)
$3,800/mo
3bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

2 David Worgan Trail, Unit NA, Uxbridge

Sep 18, 2025
DOM: 346

Beautiful with a lot of upgrades with vaulted ceiling. Main bedroom and ensuite bathroom on the main...

MLS#: N12411691
Leased
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 2 David Worgan Trail Uxbridge ON listed at $3,600 (MLS# N9246020)
$3,600/mo
3bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

2 David Worgan Trail, Unit NA, Uxbridge

Aug 8, 2024
DOM: 752

Beautiful with a lot of upgrades with vaulted ceiling. Main bedroom and ensuite bathroom on the main...

MLS#: N9246020
Leased
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 19 Adams Court Uxbridge ON listed at $689,000 (MLS# N13703414)
Open House
$689,000
3bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

19 Adams Court, Unit 19, Uxbridge

📅Open House:Aug 30 1:00 PM
Aug 22, 2026
DOM: 8

Ideal Retirement or Starter Bungalow in a desirable quiet neighbourhood. Close to the Trails of Uxbr...

MLS#: N13703414
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 41 Ash Street Uxbridge ON listed at $509,000 (MLS# N13666812)
$509,000
2bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

41 Ash Street, Unit 402, Uxbridge

Aug 12, 2026
DOM: 18

This delightful and airy unit spans 1,190 sq ft, featuring 2 generous bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms....

MLS#: N13666812
For Sale