761 Foster Drive, Uxbridge, ON

$5,499,000
MLS#:N13564596
Thinking of selling nearby?Your House Sold Guaranteed*
5 beds
7 baths
5000 + sqft
21.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
⚠️

Property no longer active

This property was sold on August 18, 2026. This listing is for reference purposes only. to view the sold price.

Comparing to your home?Your House Sold Guaranteed*

Thinking of selling nearby?

Get Tony Sousa's written guarantee: Your house sold or I'll buy it!*

*Conditions apply. Contact SousaSells.ca for more info.

Added:Jul 15, 2026(45 days ago)
Updated:Aug 18, 2026(11 days ago)
Last Checked:4 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey rural residential located in the coveted neighborhood of Rural Uxbridge. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $5,499,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 5 Bedrooms and 7 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 5000 + sqft on a premium 647.95 x 1345.3 ft lot
  • Features a full, walk-out, unfinished, separate entrance basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 21.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient built-in configuration
  • Notable attributes: Generator - Full, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Experience unparalleled luxury, privacy, and craftsmanship in this extraordinary custom-built estate situated on approximately 20 pristine acres. A grand gated entrance and private driveway lead to this impressive approximate 10,000+ sq. ft. of living space residence, thoughtfully designed with exceptional attention to detail. Featuring soaring 10' to 20' ceilings, Indiana Limestone, Santos Mahogany flooring, and exquisite custom millwork throughout. The king-sized gourmet kitchen with high end appliances is ideal for entertaining, while the main level also offers an executive office, a spectacular primary suite with a designer-inspired 8-piece marble ensuite and custom dressing rooms, plus a breathtaking four-season sunroom complete with a built-in sauna overlooking the resort-style backyard. Outdoor amenities include a luxurious pool and spa, outdoor shower, custom BBQ kitchen, pergola, and professionally landscaped grounds. Car enthusiasts will appreciate the oversized 3-car tandem garage equipped with three power lifts, accommodating up to six vehicles, staircase in garage leading to newly built lounge/entertainment area. The upper level is accessed by two separate staircases and features three spacious bedrooms. The approximately 2,500+ sq. ft. walk-out basement remains untouched, offering endless possibilities for customization. Efficient geothermal and hydronic HVAC systems provide year-round comfort. A truly one-of-a-kind estate offering the ultimate combination of luxury, privacy, and resort-style living.

Thinking of selling nearby?

Get Tony Sousa's written guarantee: Your house sold or I'll buy it!*

*Conditions apply. Contact SousaSells.ca for more info.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This rural residential located at 761 Foster Drive, Uxbridge is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 45 days. This property is listed at $5,499,000 with an estimated mortgage of $18,304* per month. It has 5 beds, 7 bathrooms, and is 5000 + square feet. 761 Foster Drive, Uxbridge is in the Rural Uxbridge neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 5 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Rural Uxbridge, Uxbridge.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • 5 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • 7 well-appointed bathrooms
  • 5000 + sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Rural Uxbridge, Uxbridge.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
7
Kitchens
1
Living Area
5000 + sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusSold
Sold DateAugust 18, 2026
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedJul 15, 2026 (45 days ago)
UpdatedAug 18, 2026 (11 days ago)
Last Checked4 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeRural Residential
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick
BasementFull, Walk-Out, Unfinished, Separate Entrance
Lot Size647.95 × 1345.3 Feet
CountyDurham
Annual Tax$22,661
Legal DescriptionPT LT 15 CON 7 SCOTT PT 1 40R21646 TOWNSHIP OF UXBRIDGE

Parking & Garage

Parking Total21.0
Parking Space15
Garage TypeBuilt-In

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Generator - Full
  • Primary Bedroom - Main Floor

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 761 Foster Drive, Uxbridge, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 761 Foster Drive, Uxbridge, ON ?

The current listing price for 761 Foster Drive, Uxbridge, ON in Rural Uxbridge, Uxbridge is $5,499,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 5 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms across approximately 5000 + sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 761 Foster Drive, Uxbridge, ON ?

761 Foster Drive, Uxbridge, ON is a Rural Residential (2-Storey) featuring a Full, Walk-Out, Unfinished, Separate Entrance basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Generator - Full, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 21.0 vehicles (Built-In).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Location

Initializing map...
761 Foster Drive, Uxbridge, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Rural Uxbridge, Uxbridge

SAFETY RATING9.7 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents26 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.2 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

6 assaults (45.0/100k)

Property Security
Low

6 B&E (40.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

9 thefts (45.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
▼ 7.8%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 761 Foster Drive, Uxbridge, ON L9P 1R2

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Uxbridge.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$1,649,700 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $1,099,800.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$18,304Based on a loan of $3,849,300 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$5,499,000
Loan Amount$3,849,300
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$123,950
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$123,950

About Purchasing a Home in Uxbridge, ON

For a property listed at $5,499,000 in Uxbridge, the legal minimum down payment is $1,099,800 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $123,950 for this transaction. As this listing is in Uxbridge (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $123,950.

Similar Listings in Rural Uxbridge, Uxbridge

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Uxbridge

Rural Uxbridge, Uxbridge Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Rural Uxbridge, Uxbridge.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$2,074,134

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Rural Uxbridge, Uxbridge

Elementary Schools

St Joseph
Public25 Quaker Village Drive, Uxbridge, Ontario, L9P 1N7
5.0
Quaker Village
Public295 Brock Street West, Uxbridge, Ontario, L9P 1G1
6.7

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Rural Uxbridge, Uxbridge Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Uxbridge

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Uxbridge Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 6 Bed, 7 Bath Home at 2501 Concession 3 Road Uxbridge ON listed at $4,800,000 (MLS# N13615360)
$4,800,000
6bd
7ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

2501 Concession 3 Road, Uxbridge

Jul 29, 2026
DOM: 32

Welcome to 2501 Concession 3, an Extraordinary Custom Estate Where Contemporary Design Meets the Tra...

MLS#: N13615360
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 6 Bath Home at 43 Newton Reed Crescent Uxbridge ON listed at $4,499,000 (MLS# N13484294)
$4,499,000
5bd
6ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

43 Newton Reed Crescent, Uxbridge

Jun 24, 2026
DOM: 67

Set on nearly 1.5 acres and enveloped by untouched forest, this remarkable estate boasts more than 8...

MLS#: N13484294
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 2829 York Durham Line Uxbridge ON listed at $4,850,000 (MLS# N13477998)
$4,850,000
4bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

2829 York Durham Line, Uxbridge

Jun 23, 2026
DOM: 68

This legacy 16-acre multi-residential Country Estate with a private lake offers unmatched versatilit...

MLS#: N13477998
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 6 Bath Home at 43 Newton Reed Crescent Uxbridge ON listed at $4,995,000 (MLS# N13034720)
Unavailable
members only
Unavailable: Members Only
5bd
6ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

43 Newton Reed Crescent, Uxbridge

Apr 23, 2026
DOM: 129

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Terminated