1 Village Drive, Unit 39, West Lincoln, ON

$499,900
MLS#:X12513074
Thinking of selling nearby?Your House Sold Guaranteed*
2 beds
1 baths
1000-1199 sqft
2.0 parking
Residential Condo & Other
Loading property media...
⚠️

Property no longer active

This property was sold on February 4, 2026. This listing is for reference purposes only. to view the sold price.

Comparing to your home?Your House Sold Guaranteed*

Thinking of selling nearby?

Get Tony Sousa's written guarantee: Your house sold or I'll buy it!*

*Conditions apply. Contact SousaSells.ca for more info.

Added:Nov 5, 2025(297 days ago)
Updated:Feb 4, 2026(206 days ago)
Last Checked:13 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow condo apartment located in the coveted neighborhood of Smithville. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick and vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $499,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bathroom
  • Generous living space spanning 1000-1199 sqft
  • Features a full, unfinished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 2.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Sump Pump, Water Heater Owned
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Welcome to 1 Village Drive here in Wes- Li Gardens - known for its peaceful setting and friendly atmosphere here in the heart of Smithville. This beautifully maintained one-floor home features maple flooring throughout, a bright eat-in kitchen and included appliances, and a spacious living/dining area with crown moulding. Modern French doors with full glass panels open to a private deck overlooking peaceful greenspace. The primary bedroom offers double closets, while the front room makes an ideal den, craft room or guest bedroom. Enjoy a 4-piece main bath, main-floor laundry which includes washer, dryer, a bonus chest freezer, and inside entry to the single garage with automatic door opener. The full unfinished basement provides ample storage or perhaps a future recreation room, an extra bedroom, maybe even an office. Walking distance to downtown shops and amenities and move-in ready. Experience easy, relaxed living at 1 Village Drive - your next chapter starts here.

Thinking of selling nearby?

Get Tony Sousa's written guarantee: Your house sold or I'll buy it!*

*Conditions apply. Contact SousaSells.ca for more info.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This condo apartment located at 1 Village Drive, West Lincoln is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 297 days. This property is listed at $499,900 with an estimated mortgage of $1,664* per month. It has 2 beds, 1 bathroom, and is 1000-1199 square feet. 1 Village Drive, West Lincoln is in the Smithville neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Smithville, West Lincoln.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • 2 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • 1 well-appointed bathroom
  • 1000-1199 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Urban professionals, first-time buyers, or investors looking for low-maintenance living in West Lincoln.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1000-1199 sqft
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other

Additional Details

StatusSold
Sold DateFebruary 4, 2026
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedNov 5, 2025 (297 days ago)
UpdatedFeb 4, 2026 (206 days ago)
Last Checked13 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeCondo Apartment
Architectural StyleBungalow
ConstructionBrick, Vinyl Siding
BasementFull, Unfinished
CountyNiagara
Annual Tax$3,351.85

Parking & Garage

Parking Total2.0
Parking Space1
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Golf
  • Hospital
  • Library
  • Park
  • Place Of Worship
  • Rec./Commun.Centre

Interior Features

  • Sump Pump
  • Water Heater Owned

Security Features

  • Smoke Detector

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Village Drive, Unit 39, West Lincoln, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 1 Village Drive, Unit 39, West Lincoln, ON ?

The current listing price for 1 Village Drive, Unit 39, West Lincoln, ON in Smithville, West Lincoln is $499,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom across approximately 1000-1199 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 1 Village Drive, Unit 39, West Lincoln, ON ?

1 Village Drive, Unit 39, West Lincoln, ON is a Condo Apartment (Bungalow) featuring a Full, Unfinished basement.

Q.What key property features does 1 Village Drive, Unit 39, West Lincoln, ON offer?

Key property features include: Golf, Hospital, Library, Park, Place Of Worship, Rec./Commun.Centre.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Sump Pump, Water Heater Owned.

Q.What security features are installed at 1 Village Drive, Unit 39, West Lincoln, ON ?

Security features include: Smoke Detector.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 2.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
1 Village Drive, Unit 39, West Lincoln, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Smithville, West Lincoln

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
▼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 1 Village Drive, West Lincoln, ON L0R 2A0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in West Lincoln.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$149,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $24,995.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,664Based on a loan of $349,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$499,900
Loan Amount$349,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$6,473
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$6,473

About Purchasing a Home in West Lincoln, ON

For a property listed at $499,900 in West Lincoln, the legal minimum down payment is $24,995 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $6,473 for this transaction. As this listing is in West Lincoln (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $6,473.

Similar Listings in Smithville, West Lincoln

Explore all Just Listed Homes in West Lincoln

Smithville, West Lincoln Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Smithville, West Lincoln.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$916,009

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Smithville, West Lincoln

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Smithville, West Lincoln Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in West Lincoln

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Condo & Other nearby

All West Lincoln Homes
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 24 Garden Drive West Lincoln ON listed at $499,900 (MLS# X13722034)
Open House
$499,900
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

24 Garden Drive, Unit 12, West Lincoln

📅Open House:Sep 5 2:00 PM
Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

One of the largest condos in Wes-Li Gardens! This impressive 1,567 sq. ft. main-floor home backs ont...

MLS#: X13722034
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 22 Jenny Crescent West Lincoln ON listed at $589,900 (MLS# X13691818)
Added 10 days ago
$589,900
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

22 Jenny Crescent, Unit 18, West Lincoln

Aug 19, 2026
DOM: 11

Easy living awaits in the heart of Smithville! Enjoy the convenience of walking to shops, parks, res...

MLS#: X13691818
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 6 Sunnydale Court West Lincoln ON listed at $599,999 (MLS# X13604864)
$599,999
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

6 Sunnydale Court, Unit 0, West Lincoln

Jul 24, 2026
DOM: 37

Nestled in the highly sought-after community of Wes-Li Gardens, where comfort, convenience, and care...

MLS#: X13604864
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 22 Jenny Crescent West Lincoln ON listed at $589,900 (MLS# X13533672)
Unavailable
members only
Unavailable: Members Only
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

22 Jenny Crescent, Unit 18, West Lincoln

Jul 7, 2026
DOM: 54

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Terminated