77 Quinn Road, Whitestone, ON

$1,495,000
MLS#:X13722992
4 beds
2 baths
1100-1500 sqft
23.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Aug 28, 2026(1 day ago)
Updated:Aug 28, 2026(1 day ago)
Last Checked:3 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Dunchurch. Expertly crafted featuring premium wood construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $1,495,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 4 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1100-1500 sqft on a spacious lot (Feet)
  • Features a finished with walk-out basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 23.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient detached configuration
  • Notable attributes: In-Law Capability, Water Heater Owned
  • equipped with wall unit(s) central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via propane

Description

This property is made for those who want the freedom to live, work and play all in one place! Set on approx. 22 acres with 320' of shoreline, the property offers an exceptional combination of waterfront living, substantial workspace and room to explore. The approx. 2,450 sq. ft. home, situated on 3.2 acres, offers a spacious main level with a large living area, combined kitchen and dining space, two bedrooms and plenty of natural light. The walkout lower level adds another bedroom, an office, sauna and additional living space, providing flexibility for family, guests or working from home. Three season sunroom adds an additional 320 sq ft of living space. Around the circular drive you'll find a greenhouse, woodsheds and a large established garden area, 720 sq.ft. garage, offering plenty of opportunity for those looking to enjoy a more self-sufficient lifestyle. One of the standout features is the impressive approx. 4,000 sq. ft. building, offering tremendous potential for a contractor, tradesperson, business owner, hobbyist or anyone simply needing serious shop and storage space. With radiant in-floor heating, high ceilings, multiple work and recreational areas and indoor vehicle parking, it opens the door to countless possibilities - including potential rental income if the owner doesn't require the entire space. There is a 720 sq ft garage with new roof. There's even more to discover on the adjoining 19 acres, with approximately 4-5 km of trails to explore. The 19-acre parcel has its own separate PIN, providing added flexibility for the future. Located at the end of the road, this is a rare opportunity to have your home, waterfront, acreage, recreation and workspace all at one address - no commute required!

Upcoming Open Houses

Saturday, September 5, 20262:00 PM - 4:00 PMPublic
Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 77 Quinn Road, Whitestone is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 1 day. This property is listed at $1,495,000 with an estimated mortgage of $4,976* per month. It has 4 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1100-1500 square feet. 77 Quinn Road, Whitestone is in the Dunchurch neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Dunchurch, Whitestone.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •4 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •2 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1100-1500 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Dunchurch, Whitestone.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1100-1500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedAug 28, 2026 (1 day ago)
UpdatedAug 28, 2026 (1 day ago)
Last Checked3 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleBungalow
ConstructionWood
BasementFinished with Walk-Out
CountyParry Sound
Annual Tax$5,965.03
Legal DescriptionPCL 22860 SEC SS; LT 1 PL 42M529 T/W PARTS A TO G PSR2389 AS IN LT161457; T/W PT 1, 42R7284 EXCEPT PL 42M529 AS IN LT161458; WHITESTONE

Parking & Garage

Parking Total23.0
Parking Space20
Garage TypeDetached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourcePropane
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingWall Unit(s)

Features

Property Features

  • Cul de Sac/Dead End
  • Level
  • Wooded/Treed

Interior Features

  • In-Law Capability
  • Water Heater Owned

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 77 Quinn Road, Whitestone, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 77 Quinn Road, Whitestone, ON ?

The current listing price for 77 Quinn Road, Whitestone, ON in Dunchurch, Whitestone is $1,495,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 1100-1500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 77 Quinn Road, Whitestone, ON ?

77 Quinn Road, Whitestone, ON is a Detached (Bungalow) featuring a Finished with Walk-Out basement.

Q.What key property features does 77 Quinn Road, Whitestone, ON offer?

Key property features include: Cul de Sac/Dead End, Level, Wooded/Treed.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: In-Law Capability, Water Heater Owned.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 23.0 vehicles (Detached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Propane and cooling via Wall Unit(s).

Location

Initializing map...
77 Quinn Road, Whitestone, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Dunchurch, Whitestone

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 77 Quinn Road, Whitestone, ON P0A 1G0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Whitestone.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$448,500 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $299,000.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$4,976Based on a loan of $1,046,500 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$1,495,000
Loan Amount$1,046,500
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$26,375
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$26,375

About Purchasing a Home in Whitestone, ON

For a property listed at $1,495,000 in Whitestone, the legal minimum down payment is $299,000 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $26,375 for this transaction. As this listing is in Whitestone (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $26,375.

Similar Listings in Dunchurch, Whitestone

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Whitestone →

Dunchurch, Whitestone Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Dunchurch, Whitestone.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$706,950

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Dunchurch, Whitestone

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Dunchurch, Whitestone Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Whitestone

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Whitestone Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 300 Green Lane Whitestone ON listed at $1,491,000 (MLS# X13700410)
Added 8 days ago
$1,491,000
4bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

300 Green Lane, Whitestone

Aug 21, 2026
DOM: 9

Nestled on a beautifully wooded 2.5 acres with an impressive 540 feet of private waterfront on sough...

MLS#: X13700410
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 29 SHABBOTTS BAY Road Whitestone ON listed at $1,499,000 (MLS# X13635224)
$1,499,000
4bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

29 SHABBOTTS BAY Road, Whitestone

Aug 4, 2026
DOM: 26

STUNNING 'CEDARLAND VICEROY' LAKE HOUSE! IDEAL FAMILY COTTAGE or HOME, LOVINGLY BUILT IN 2011, OVER ...

MLS#: X13635224
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 95 Farleys Road Whitestone ON listed at $1,249,000 (MLS# X13631084)
$1,249,000
3bd
2ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

95 Farleys Road, Whitestone

Aug 3, 2026
DOM: 27

Welcome to your own private peninsula, a rare opportunity to own a turnkey, year-round waterfront re...

MLS#: X13631084
For Sale
Sold property - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 219 Dunchurch Estates Road Whitestone ON listed at $1,495,000 (MLS# X13216568)
Sold Price: Members Only
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

219 Dunchurch Estates Road, Whitestone

May 29, 2026
Sold in 15 days

STUNNING WHITESTONE LAKE EXECUTIVE LAKE HOUSE for the DISCERNING BUYER! 180 ft deep, clear shoreline...

MLS#: X13216568
Sold
Sold: Jun 12, 2026
Sold price information is available to members only