3052 Maple Avenue, Fort Erie, ON

$546,000
MLS#:X13032862
5 beds
2 baths
2500-3000 sqft
8.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Apr 22, 2026(129 days ago)
Updated:Jul 17, 2026(43 days ago)
Last Checked:17 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Ridgeway. Expertly crafted featuring premium wood construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $546,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 5 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms with 2 functional kitchens
  • Generous living space spanning 2500-3000 sqft on a premium 120 x 240 ft lot
  • 8.0 total parking spaces available
  • Notable attributes: None
  • Efficient baseboard heating via electric

Description

Unique Investment Opportunity in Ridgeway - Two Homes on One Spacious Lot. Being sold together as one parcel, 910 Bernard Rd. and 3052 Maple Avenue offer an exceptional opportunity for savvy investors or those seeking multi-generational living. Situated on a generous 120 x 240 ft lot in the up-and-coming Ridgeway area, this property features two separate dwellings, each with its own septic system. The main home at 3052 Maple Avenue features 4 bedrooms and a 3-piece bath, with an open-concept layout and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. This home is ready for finishing touches, making it a perfect project to create a year-round residence or vacation retreat. At the rear of the property, you'll find a detached "party house," complete with electricity and its own wood-burning fireplace-ideal for entertaining or additional flexible space. The second dwelling at 910 Bernard Avenue is a charming log cabin featuring open cathedral ceilings with 2 bedrooms and a 3 piece bathroom, offering rustic character and additional living or rental potential. This property is perfect for extended family living, rental income, or future development possibilities in a growing community.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 3052 Maple Avenue, Fort Erie is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 129 days. This property is listed at $546,000 with an estimated mortgage of $1,817* per month. It has 5 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 2500-3000 square feet. 3052 Maple Avenue, Fort Erie is in the Ridgeway neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Ridgeway, Fort Erie.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •5 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •2 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •2500-3000 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Ridgeway, Fort Erie.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
2
Living Area
2500-3000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusPrice Change
AddedApr 22, 2026 (129 days ago)
UpdatedJul 17, 2026 (43 days ago)
Last Checked17 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleBungalow
ConstructionWood
BasementNone
Lot Size120 Ă— 240 Feet
CountyNiagara
Annual Tax$4,456
Legal DescriptionLT 145 PL 463 BERTIE; LT 146 PL 463 BERTIE; LT 147 PL 463 BERTIE; LT 148 PL 463 BERTIE; LT 149 PL 463 BERTIE; LT 150 PL 463 BERTIE S/T LIFE INTEREST IN R115489; FORT ERIE

Parking & Garage

Parking Total8.0
Parking Space4
Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceElectric
Heat TypeBaseboard
CoolingNone

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • None

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 3052 Maple Avenue, Fort Erie, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 3052 Maple Avenue, Fort Erie, ON ?

The current listing price for 3052 Maple Avenue, Fort Erie, ON in Ridgeway, Fort Erie is $546,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 2500-3000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 3052 Maple Avenue, Fort Erie, ON ?

3052 Maple Avenue, Fort Erie, ON is a Detached (Bungalow) featuring a None basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: None.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 8.0 vehicles (None).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Electric and cooling via None.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 3052 Maple Avenue, Fort Erie, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
3052 Maple Avenue, Fort Erie, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Ridgeway, Fort Erie

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 3052 Maple Avenue, Fort Erie, ON L0S 1N0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Fort Erie.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$163,800 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $29,600.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,817Based on a loan of $382,200 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$546,000
Loan Amount$382,200
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$7,395
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$7,395

About Purchasing a Home in Fort Erie, ON

For a property listed at $546,000 in Fort Erie, the legal minimum down payment is $29,600 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $7,395 for this transaction. As this listing is in Fort Erie (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $7,395.

Similar Listings in Ridgeway, Fort Erie

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Fort Erie →

Ridgeway, Fort Erie Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Ridgeway, Fort Erie.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$934,229

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Ridgeway, Fort Erie

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Ridgeway, Fort Erie Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Fort Erie

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Fort Erie Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 223 Bernard Avenue Fort Erie ON listed at $410,000 (MLS# X13723952)
Open House
$410,000
3bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

223 Bernard Avenue, Fort Erie

đź“…Open House:Aug 30 2:00 PM
Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Situated on a spacious, fully fenced corner lot, this 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence offers a great...

MLS#: X13723952
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 3033 Townline Road Fort Erie ON listed at $574,900 (MLS# X13723698)
Added 1 day ago
$574,900
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

3033 Townline Road, Unit 519, Fort Erie

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

CREEKSIDE LIVING ... Find the perfect balance of peaceful WATERFRONT living and an active, connected...

MLS#: X13723698
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 3776 Bertie Street Fort Erie ON listed at $479,900 (MLS# X13719812)
Added 2 days ago
$479,900
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

3776 Bertie Street, Fort Erie

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Step into the charm and character of this classic 2-storey home situated on a generous 0.53-acre lot...

MLS#: X13719812
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 108 High Street Fort Erie ON listed at $424,900 (MLS# X13714862)
Open House
$424,900
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

108 High Street, Fort Erie

đź“…Open House:Aug 30 2:00 PM
Aug 26, 2026
DOM: 4

BIG BACKYARD. NO REAR NEIGHBOURS. UPDATED HOME! Imagine owning this backyard for your first home?? ...

MLS#: X13714862
For Sale