8 King Street, Fort Erie, ON

$645,000
MLS#:X13482356
3 beds
3 baths
1500-2000 sqft
3.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Jun 24, 2026(66 days ago)
Updated:Aug 4, 2026(25 days ago)
Last Checked:14 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 1 1/2 Storey att/row/townhouse located in the coveted neighborhood of Lakeshore. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick front and vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $645,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 3 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1500-2000 sqft on a premium 38.18 x 95.3 ft lot
  • Features a full, unfinished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 3.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Auto Garage Door Remote
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Highly sought after freehold END unit with convenient MAIN FLOOR LIVING designed for comfort & ease! This immaculate 5 year old, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom is sure to impress you. Features include open concept, 9' ceilings, kitchen with breakfast bar, elegant quartz countertops, plenty of cabinets, & patio doors to the spacious fenced back yard, convenient main floor laundry, 2 pc bathroom, large main floor primary bedroom with 2 closets with one being a spacious walk-in, 3pc ensuite with walk-in shower & door to the partly covered back patio. Upstairs you'll find a 4 pc bathroom and 2 very spacious bedrooms & a large linen closet. The basement is unfinished and features high ceilings & large windows. End units are a rare find. You won't want to miss out on this one! Close to USA border, shopping, QEW.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This townhouse located at 8 King Street, Fort Erie is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 66 days. This property is listed at $645,000 with an estimated mortgage of $2,147* per month. It has 3 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 1500-2000 square feet. 8 King Street, Fort Erie is in the Lakeshore neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Lakeshore, Fort Erie.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •3 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •3 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1500-2000 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Families, couples, or downsizers looking for a well-proportioned home in Fort Erie.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1500-2000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusPrice Change
AddedJun 24, 2026 (66 days ago)
UpdatedAug 4, 2026 (25 days ago)
Last Checked14 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeAtt/Row/Townhouse
Architectural Style1 1/2 Storey
ConstructionBrick Front, Vinyl Siding
BasementFull, Unfinished
Lot Size38.18 Ă— 95.3 Feet
CountyNiagara
Annual Tax$5,437
Legal DescriptionPART BLOCK 4 PLAN 59M464, PARTS 1,2,3 59R16819 SUBJECT TO AN EASEMENT IN GROSS OVER PART 1 59R16819 AS IN SN573531 SUBJECT TO AN EASEMENT IN GROSS AS IN SN657437 SUBJECT TO AN EASEMENT OVER PARTS 1,3 59R16819 IN FAVOUR OF PARTS 6,7 59R16819 AS IN SN657864 SUBJECT TO AN EASEMENT OVER PARTS 1,3 59R16819 IN FAVOUR OF PARTS 4,5 59R16819 AS IN SN658041 SUBJECT TO AN EASEMENT AS IN SN657434 TOWN OF FORT ERIE

Parking & Garage

Parking Total3.0
Parking Space2
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Lake/Pond
  • Public Transit

Interior Features

  • Auto Garage Door Remote

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 8 King Street, Fort Erie, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 8 King Street, Fort Erie, ON ?

The current listing price for 8 King Street, Fort Erie, ON in Lakeshore, Fort Erie is $645,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across approximately 1500-2000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 8 King Street, Fort Erie, ON ?

8 King Street, Fort Erie, ON is a Att/Row/Townhouse (1 1/2 Storey) featuring a Full, Unfinished basement.

Q.What key property features does 8 King Street, Fort Erie, ON offer?

Key property features include: Lake/Pond, Public Transit.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Auto Garage Door Remote.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 3.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 8 King Street, Fort Erie, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
8 King Street, Fort Erie, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Lakeshore, Fort Erie

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 8 King Street, Fort Erie, ON L2A 0C6

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Fort Erie.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$193,500 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $39,500.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$2,147Based on a loan of $451,500 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$645,000
Loan Amount$451,500
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$9,375
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$9,375

About Purchasing a Home in Fort Erie, ON

For a property listed at $645,000 in Fort Erie, the legal minimum down payment is $39,500 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $9,375 for this transaction. As this listing is in Fort Erie (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $9,375.

Similar Listings in Lakeshore, Fort Erie

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Fort Erie →

Lakeshore, Fort Erie Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Lakeshore, Fort Erie.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$787,582

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Lakeshore, Fort Erie

Elementary Schools

Garrison Road
Public1110 Garrison Road, Fort Erie, Ontario, L2A 1N9
7.8
Our Lady of Victory
Public300 Central Avenue, Fort Erie, Ontario, L2A 3T3
5.0
St Philomena
Public1332 Phillips Street, Fort Erie, Ontario, L2A 3C2
7.3

Secondary Schools

Greater Fort Erie
Public1640 Garrison Road, Fort Erie, Ontario, L2A 5M4
5.5

Lakeshore, Fort Erie Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Fort Erie

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Fort Erie Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 3033 Townline Road Fort Erie ON listed at $574,900 (MLS# X13723698)
Added 1 day ago
$574,900
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

3033 Townline Road, Unit 519, Fort Erie

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

CREEKSIDE LIVING ... Find the perfect balance of peaceful WATERFRONT living and an active, connected...

MLS#: X13723698
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 318 Albany Street Fort Erie ON listed at $799,900 (MLS# X13722122)
Added 1 day ago
$799,900
5bd
2ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

318 Albany Street, Fort Erie

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome to 318 Albany Street, an extravagant all brick 5 bedroom 2 bathroom, 2 kitchen raised-bungal...

MLS#: X13722122
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 60 Bernard Avenue Fort Erie ON listed at $699,000 (MLS# X13710908)
Open House
$699,000
3bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

60 Bernard Avenue, Fort Erie

đź“…Open House:Aug 30 2:00 PM
Aug 25, 2026
DOM: 5

This beautiful year-round bungalow is ideally located in the desirable Ridgeway community, just ste...

MLS#: X13710908
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 197 Murray Street Fort Erie ON listed at $499,900 (MLS# X13712744)
Added 4 days ago
$499,900
4bd
2ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

197 Murray Street, Fort Erie

Aug 25, 2026
DOM: 5

Imagine having your Hydro gas and taxes covered from a monthly income stream as well as a fully reno...

MLS#: X13712744
For Sale