0 Granite Terrace Lane, Frontenac, ON

$175,000
MLS#:X13047702
0 beds
0 baths
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Apr 27, 2026(124 days ago)
Updated:Jul 9, 2026(51 days ago)
Last Checked:5 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable vacant land located in the coveted neighborhood of Frontenac North. Offering a sublime balance of structural integrity and modern aesthetic appeal, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $175,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 0 Bedrooms and 0 Bathrooms
  • Premium 165 x 992.63 ft lot size

Description

A rare opportunity to own 3.8 acres of private, waterfront land on the tranquil shores of Sunday Lake. Tucked between Ompah and Sharbot Lake, this property offers a peaceful natural setting with a mix of mature trees and open spaces for your dream getaway. The Canadian Shield is amazing. With generous frontage on a spring-fed lake, you'll enjoy the sights and sounds of nature all around you. This lot provides the space and serenity to make it your own. Accessed by a quiet cottage road, this property feels wonderfully secluded while still within reach of amenities in nearby communities.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This vacant land located at 0 Granite Terrace Lane, Frontenac is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 124 days. This property is listed at $175,000 with an estimated mortgage of $583* per month. It has 0 beds, 0 bathrooms, and is unknown square feet. 0 Granite Terrace Lane, Frontenac is in the Frontenac North neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Frontenac North, Frontenac.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •Desirable Vacant Land architecture in Frontenac North, Frontenac
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

000
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedApr 27, 2026 (124 days ago)
UpdatedJul 9, 2026 (51 days ago)
Last Checked5 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeVacant Land
Lot Size165 Ă— 992.63 Feet
CountyFrontenac
Annual Tax$820.81
Legal DescriptionPT LT 29 CON 8 PALMERSTON PT 20-22, 13R8200 S/T & T/W FR544186; NORTH FRONTENAC

Parking & Garage

Heating & Cooling

Features

Property Features

  • Lake Access
  • Lake/Pond

Interior Features

None listed

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 0 Granite Terrace Lane, Frontenac, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 0 Granite Terrace Lane, Frontenac, ON ?

The current listing price for 0 Granite Terrace Lane, Frontenac, ON in Frontenac North, Frontenac is $175,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 0 Granite Terrace Lane, Frontenac, ON ?

0 Granite Terrace Lane, Frontenac, ON is a Vacant Land () featuring a basement.

Q.What key property features does 0 Granite Terrace Lane, Frontenac, ON offer?

Key property features include: Lake Access, Lake/Pond.

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via standard central heat and cooling via .

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 0 Granite Terrace Lane, Frontenac, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
0 Granite Terrace Lane, Frontenac, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Frontenac North, Frontenac

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 0 Granite Terrace Lane, Frontenac, ON K0K 2J0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Frontenac.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$52,500 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $8,750.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$583Based on a loan of $122,500 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$175,000
Loan Amount$122,500
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$1,475
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$1,475

About Purchasing a Home in Frontenac, ON

For a property listed at $175,000 in Frontenac, the legal minimum down payment is $8,750 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $1,475 for this transaction. As this listing is in Frontenac (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $1,475.

Similar Listings in Frontenac North, Frontenac

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Frontenac →

Frontenac North, Frontenac Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Frontenac North, Frontenac.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$533,526

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Frontenac North, Frontenac

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Frontenac North, Frontenac Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Frontenac

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Frontenac Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 1412 Baker Valley Road Frontenac ON listed at $170,000 (MLS# X13703250)
Added 8 days ago
$170,000
0bd
0ba
Residential Freehold

1412 Baker Valley Road, Unit Lot 1, Frontenac

Aug 21, 2026
DOM: 9

Incredible Opportunity - Lot 1 - 1.58 acres with 1/5th ownership of the 2.8 acre Waterfront Lot and ...

MLS#: X13703250
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 1402 Baker Valley Road Frontenac ON listed at $170,000 (MLS# X13703248)
Added 8 days ago
$170,000
0bd
0ba
Residential Freehold

1402 Baker Valley Road, Unit Lot 2, Frontenac

Aug 21, 2026
DOM: 9

Incredible Opportunity-Lot 2- 1.74 acres with 1/5th ownership of the 2.8 Acre Waterfront Lot and 730...

MLS#: X13703248
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 1531 Myers Cave Road Frontenac ON listed at $135,000 (MLS# X13690346)
Added 10 days ago
$135,000
0bd
0ba
Residential Freehold

1531 Myers Cave Road, Frontenac

Aug 19, 2026
DOM: 11

Create your own private retreat on this beautiful 6.64 acre property near Cloyne, Ontario. Set on a ...

MLS#: X13690346
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 16 Grey Owl Road Frontenac ON listed at $199,900 (MLS# X13660828)
$199,900
0bd
0ba
Residential Freehold

16 Grey Owl Road, Frontenac

Aug 11, 2026
DOM: 19

In a close-knit rural community, 5.9 picturesque acres with deeded access to Bobs Lake that flows in...

MLS#: X13660828
For Sale