1633 Brewer Road, Frontenac, ON

$105,000
MLS#:X13212004
Evaluating your home's equity?Sold Guarantee*
1 beds
1 baths
< 700 sqft
3.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
⚠️

Property no longer active

This property was sold on August 18, 2026. This listing is for reference purposes only. to view the sold price.

Comparing to your home?Sold Guarantee*

Evaluating your home's equity?

Lock in binding written price protection before listing your property.*

*Conditions apply. Contact SousaSells.ca for more info.

Added:May 28, 2026(93 days ago)
Updated:Aug 18, 2026(11 days ago)
Last Checked:18 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Other other located in the coveted neighborhood of Frontenac Centre. Expertly crafted featuring premium wood construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $105,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom
  • Generous living space spanning < 700 sqft on a premium 521.44 x 360.84 ft lot
  • 3.0 total parking spaces available
  • Notable attributes: Carpet Free, Other

Description

Escape to the beauty of the countryside at Sharbot Lake with this wonderfully private recreational retreat set on just shy of 1.5 acres. Nestled among mature trees and backing directly onto the trail system, this unique property is a dream location for outdoor enthusiasts seeking year-round adventure and peaceful relaxation.The property features two charming cabins overlooking a tranquil pond, creating the perfect setting for weekend getaways, family retreats, or a cozy three-season escape from the city. Enjoy morning coffee surrounded by nature, evenings by the fire, and endless opportunities to explore the surrounding landscape. Step directly onto the trail for hiking, ATVing, snowmobiling, and exploring in every season. Enjoy the scenery of McLeans Lake only a short stroll down the trail, while the beautiful beach, boat launch, and dock in the Village of Sharbot Lake are just a quick drive away for swimming, boating, and lakeside enjoyment. With frontage on a municipally maintained road and located in one of Eastern Ontario's most sought-after recreational areas, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy, convenience, and outdoor living. A truly special property offering a peaceful cottage-country escape at an affordable price. Conveniently located just south of Highway 7, approximately 1 hour to Kingston and under 2 hours from Ottawa, this property is perfectly situated for weekend getaways or an easy escape from the city.

Evaluating your home's equity?

Lock in binding written price protection before listing your property.*

*Conditions apply. Contact SousaSells.ca for more info.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This other located at 1633 Brewer Road, Frontenac is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 93 days. This property is listed at $105,000 with an estimated mortgage of $350* per month. It has 1 bed, 1 bathroom, and is < 700 square feet. 1633 Brewer Road, Frontenac is in the Frontenac Centre neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Frontenac Centre, Frontenac.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • 1 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • 1 well-appointed bathroom
  • < 700 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Living Area
< 700 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusSold Conditional
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedMay 28, 2026 (93 days ago)
UpdatedAug 18, 2026 (11 days ago)
Last Checked18 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeOther
Architectural StyleOther
ConstructionWood
Lot Size521.44 × 360.84 Feet
CountyFrontenac
Annual Tax$171.29
Legal DescriptionPT LT 11, CON 10 OLDEN AS IN OLE3974 SW OF TRAVELLED RD (AKA BREWER RD) & N OF RAILWAY; CENTRAL FRONTENAC EXCEPT FORFEITED MINING RIGHTS, IF ANY

Parking & Garage

Parking Total3.0
Parking Space3
Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Carpet Free
  • Other

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 1633 Brewer Road, Frontenac, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 1633 Brewer Road, Frontenac, ON ?

The current listing price for 1633 Brewer Road, Frontenac, ON in Frontenac Centre, Frontenac is $105,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom across approximately < 700 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 1633 Brewer Road, Frontenac, ON ?

1633 Brewer Road, Frontenac, ON is a Other (Other) featuring a basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Carpet Free, Other.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 3.0 vehicles (None).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via standard central heat and cooling via .

Location

Initializing map...
1633 Brewer Road, Frontenac, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Frontenac Centre, Frontenac

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
▼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 1633 Brewer Road, Frontenac, ON K0H 1P0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Frontenac.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$31,500 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $5,250.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$350Based on a loan of $73,500 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$105,000
Loan Amount$73,500
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$775
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$775

About Purchasing a Home in Frontenac, ON

For a property listed at $105,000 in Frontenac, the legal minimum down payment is $5,250 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $775 for this transaction. As this listing is in Frontenac (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $775.

Similar Listings in Frontenac Centre, Frontenac

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Frontenac

Frontenac Centre, Frontenac Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Frontenac Centre, Frontenac.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$488,712

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Frontenac Centre, Frontenac

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Frontenac Centre, Frontenac Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Frontenac

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Frontenac Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 663 Skootamatta Lake Road Frontenac ON listed at $79,000 (MLS# X13665752)
$79,000
0bd
0ba
Residential Freehold

663 Skootamatta Lake Road, Frontenac

Aug 12, 2026
DOM: 18

Welcome to 663 Skootamatta Lake Road! Discover the possibilities with this lovely 0.86-acre vacant l...

MLS#: X13665752
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 1039 Sunset Strip Lane Frontenac ON listed at $119,000 (MLS# X13594438)
$119,000
0bd
0ba
Residential Freehold

1039 Sunset Strip Lane, Frontenac

Jul 22, 2026
DOM: 39

Remember when the night sky actually had stars in it? Ompah still does. These 6.4 acres sit under so...

MLS#: X13594438
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 1881 ELM TREE Road Frontenac ON listed at $105,000 (MLS# X13488792)
$105,000
0bd
0ba
Residential Freehold

1881 ELM TREE Road, Frontenac

Jun 24, 2026
DOM: 67

Build your home on this inspiring 2.8-acre corner lot with 450' of road frontage on Elm Tree Road. T...

MLS#: X13488792
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 1931 ELM TREE Road Frontenac ON listed at $89,500 (MLS# X13488824)
$89,500
0bd
0ba
Residential Freehold

1931 ELM TREE Road, Frontenac

Jun 24, 2026
DOM: 67

This 2.03-acre building lot is peaceful and private, and waiting for you. An entrance is installed. ...

MLS#: X13488824
For Sale