0 Buttermilk Falls Road, Greater Napanee, ON

$499,999
MLS#:X13491068
0 beds
0 baths
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Jun 25, 2026(65 days ago)
Updated:Jun 26, 2026(64 days ago)
Last Checked:16 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable vacant land located in the coveted neighborhood of Greater Napanee. Offering a sublime balance of structural integrity and modern aesthetic appeal, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $499,999 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 0 Bedrooms and 0 Bathrooms
  • Premium 1297.41 x 2876.25 ft lot size

Description

An exceptional opportunity to acquire 140 acres of picturesque countryside offering the perfect blend of investment potential, agricultural productivity, and recreational enjoyment. Featuring more than 70 acres of quality tillable land, this expansive property is complemented by a stunning maple grove, scenic trails, and an abundance of natural beauty.Enjoy unparalleled privacy as you explore the extensive trail network, ideal for ATVing, hiking, hunting, and year-round outdoor recreation. The property's diverse landscape creates a unique retreat for nature enthusiasts, investors, and those seeking a substantial landholding in a desirable rural setting. Conveniently located less than 10 minutes from Highway 401, this remarkable parcel offers both seclusion and accessibility. CP Rail passes through the property. Property consists of two PINs: 450810121 and 450810123.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This vacant land located at 0 Buttermilk Falls Road, Greater Napanee is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 65 days. This property is listed at $499,999 with an estimated mortgage of $1,664* per month. It has 0 beds, 0 bathrooms, and is unknown square feet. 0 Buttermilk Falls Road, Greater Napanee is in the Greater Napanee neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Greater Napanee, Greater Napanee.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •Desirable Vacant Land architecture in Greater Napanee, Greater Napanee
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

000
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedJun 25, 2026 (65 days ago)
UpdatedJun 26, 2026 (64 days ago)
Last Checked16 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeVacant Land
Lot Size1297.41 × 2876.25 Feet
CountyLennox & Addington
Annual Tax$3,028
Legal DescriptionPT LT 3-4 CON 7 RICHMOND AS IN LA229644 (PCL 2 & 3); T/W LA229644 TOWN OF GREATER NAPANEE

Parking & Garage

Heating & Cooling

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

None listed

Security Features

  • None

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 0 Buttermilk Falls Road, Greater Napanee, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 0 Buttermilk Falls Road, Greater Napanee, ON ?

The current listing price for 0 Buttermilk Falls Road, Greater Napanee, ON in Greater Napanee, Greater Napanee is $499,999.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 0 Buttermilk Falls Road, Greater Napanee, ON ?

0 Buttermilk Falls Road, Greater Napanee, ON is a Vacant Land () featuring a basement.

Q.What security features are installed at 0 Buttermilk Falls Road, Greater Napanee, ON ?

Security features include: None.

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via standard central heat and cooling via .

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 0 Buttermilk Falls Road, Greater Napanee, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
0 Buttermilk Falls Road, Greater Napanee, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Greater Napanee, Greater Napanee

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–¼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 0 Buttermilk Falls Road, Greater Napanee, ON K0K 2W0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Greater Napanee.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$150,000 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $25,000.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,664Based on a loan of $349,999 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$499,999
Loan Amount$349,999
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$6,475
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$6,475

About Purchasing a Home in Greater Napanee, ON

For a property listed at $499,999 in Greater Napanee, the legal minimum down payment is $25,000 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $6,475 for this transaction. As this listing is in Greater Napanee (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $6,475.

Similar Listings in Greater Napanee, Greater Napanee

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Greater Napanee →

Greater Napanee, Greater Napanee Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Greater Napanee, Greater Napanee.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$249,000

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Greater Napanee, Greater Napanee

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Greater Napanee, Greater Napanee Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Greater Napanee

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Greater Napanee Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 1024 South Shore Road Greater Napanee ON listed at $450,000 (MLS# X13713382)
Added 3 days ago
$450,000
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

1024 South Shore Road, Greater Napanee

Aug 26, 2026
DOM: 4

Build your sweat equity here! Lovely family home on a beautiful private country lot with waterfront ...

MLS#: X13713382
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 283 Camden Road Greater Napanee ON listed at $419,900 (MLS# X13712176)
Open House
$419,900
4bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

283 Camden Road, Greater Napanee

📅Open House:Aug 29 2:00 PM
Aug 25, 2026
DOM: 5

Exceptionally well located home in the heart of Napanee and only a short walk into downtown and Spri...

MLS#: X13712176
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 219 East Street Greater Napanee ON listed at $574,900 (MLS# X13705624)
Added 5 days ago
$574,900
4bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

219 East Street, Greater Napanee

Aug 24, 2026
DOM: 6

Step into this charming 1920s two storey home with loft where character, space & location come toget...

MLS#: X13705624
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 13 ALFRED Street Greater Napanee ON listed at $599,000 (MLS# X13698936)
Open House
$599,000
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

13 ALFRED Street, Greater Napanee

📅Open House:Aug 30 11:00 AM
Aug 21, 2026
DOM: 9

Welcome to 13 Alfred Street, a charming detached two-storey home set on a desirable corner lot in th...

MLS#: X13698936
For Sale