111 Limeridge Road, Hamilton, ON

$639,900
MLS#:X13682614
5 beds
2 baths
1100-1500 sqft
5.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Aug 17, 2026(12 days ago)
Updated:Aug 28, 2026(1 day ago)
Last Checked:8 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey semi-detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Rolston. Expertly crafted featuring premium aluminum siding and brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $639,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 5 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms with 2 functional kitchens
  • Generous living space spanning 1100-1500 sqft on a premium 32.5 x 102.8 ft lot
  • Features a finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 5.0 total parking spaces available
  • Notable attributes: None
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Turnkey Investment Opportunity or Multi-Generational Family Home with Exceptional Income Potential! North Facing. Located in West Hamilton Mountain, this fully renovated legal duplex offers over 1,900 sq. ft. of beautifully finished living space. The home features four spacious above-grade bedrooms, separate living and dining rooms, new flooring throughout, fresh paint, upgraded bathrooms, modern finishes, and new pot lights and light fixtures. Upgraded Kitchen with Quartz Counter Tops and Stainless Steel Appliances. A legal studio basement apartment includes a private entrance, kitchen, washroom and separate laundry. Tankless Hot Water Heater is owned- no rental fee, saving approximately $60 p.m. Designed for Strong rental performance and positive cash flow, the property also sits on a generous lot with parking for up to five vehicles. Ideally located minutes from Mohawk College, the Upper James Street commercial corridor, public transit, schools, parks, grocery stores, restaurants, shopping, and other essential amenities. A Rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready, income-generating property in one of Hamilton's most sought-after rental locations.

Upcoming Open Houses

Saturday, August 29, 20262:00 PM - 4:00 PMPublic
Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 111 Limeridge Road, Hamilton is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 12 days. This property is listed at $639,900 with an estimated mortgage of $2,130* per month. It has 5 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1100-1500 square feet. 111 Limeridge Road, Hamilton is in the Rolston neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Rolston, Hamilton.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •5 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •2 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1100-1500 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Rolston, Hamilton.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
2
Living Area
1100-1500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusPrice Change
AddedAug 17, 2026 (12 days ago)
UpdatedAug 28, 2026 (1 day ago)
Last Checked8 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeSemi-Detached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionAluminum Siding, Brick
BasementFinished
Lot Size32.5 Ă— 102.8 Feet
CountyHamilton
Annual Tax$4,112
Legal DescriptionPt Lt 16, Con 7 Barton , Part 4 , 62R1946 ; T/W Ab

Parking & Garage

Parking Total5.0
Parking Space5
Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • None

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 111 Limeridge Road, Hamilton, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 111 Limeridge Road, Hamilton, ON ?

The current listing price for 111 Limeridge Road, Hamilton, ON in Rolston, Hamilton is $639,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 1100-1500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 111 Limeridge Road, Hamilton, ON ?

111 Limeridge Road, Hamilton, ON is a Semi-Detached (2-Storey) featuring a Finished basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: None.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 5.0 vehicles (None).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 111 Limeridge Road, Hamilton, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
111 Limeridge Road, Hamilton, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Rolston, Hamilton

SAFETY RATING9.0 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents61 incidents / yr
Average Per Month5.1 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

23 assaults (45.0/100k)

Property Security
Low

11 B&E (40.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

15 thefts (45.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 5%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Halton Regional Police Service (HRPS) Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 111 Limeridge Road W, Hamilton, ON L9C 2V3

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Hamilton.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$191,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $38,990.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$2,130Based on a loan of $447,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$639,900
Loan Amount$447,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$9,273
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$9,273

About Purchasing a Home in Hamilton, ON

For a property listed at $639,900 in Hamilton, the legal minimum down payment is $38,990 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $9,273 for this transaction. As this listing is in Hamilton (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $9,273.

Similar Listings in Rolston, Hamilton

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Hamilton →

Rolston, Hamilton Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Rolston, Hamilton.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$678,679

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Rolston, Hamilton

Elementary Schools

Annunciation of Our Lord
Public250 Limeridge Road West, Rolston, Hamilton, Ontario, L9C 2V2
6.2
James MacDonald
Public200 Chester Avenue, Gourley, Hamilton, Ontario, L9C 2X1
4.3
Monseigneur-de-Laval
Public135 Bendamere Avenue, Buchanan, Hamilton, Ontario, L9C 1N4
4.9
R A Riddell
Public200 Cranbrook Drive, Gilkson, Hamilton, Ontario, L9C 4S9
5.7
Ridgemount
Public65 Hester Street, Greeningdon, Hamilton, Ontario, L9A 2N3
5.3

Secondary Schools

Westmount
Public39 Montcalm Drive, Rolston, Hamilton, Ontario, L9C 4B1
7.3
St. Thomas More
Catholic1045 Upper Paradise Road, Falkirk East, Hamilton, Ontario, L9B 2N4
6.1

Rolston, Hamilton Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Hamilton

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Hamilton Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 117 West 5th Street Hamilton ON listed at $799,000 (MLS# X13722694)
Open House
$799,000
4bd
3ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

117 West 5th Street, Hamilton

đź“…Open House:Aug 29 2:00 PM
Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

The work is done, the big-ticket updates are taken care of, and this beautifully updated West Mounta...

MLS#: X13722694
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 8 SLATER Court Hamilton ON listed at $779,900 (MLS# X13723640)
Added 1 day ago
$779,900
3bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

8 SLATER Court, Hamilton

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

This fantastic west-Waterdown semi-detached home is fully finished on all three levels with walk-out...

MLS#: X13723640
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 1071 SOUTHCOTE Road Hamilton ON listed at $779,900 (MLS# X13721126)
Added 1 day ago
$779,900
4bd
2ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

1071 SOUTHCOTE Road, Hamilton

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Attention all home buyers and investors : Wonderfull property located in a rural setting with huge l...

MLS#: X13721126
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 298 Pottruff Road Hamilton ON listed at $748,000 (MLS# X13722450)
Open House
$748,000
4bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

298 Pottruff Road, Hamilton

đź“…Open House:Aug 30 2:00 PM
Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

There's something special about a home that has been cared for by the same family for over 70 years,...

MLS#: X13722450
For Sale