671 Berthiaume Street, Hawkesbury, ON

$359,000
MLS#:X13593516
2 beds
2 baths
1500-2000 sqft
3.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Jul 22, 2026(38 days ago)
Updated:Aug 28, 2026(1 day ago)
Last Checked:9 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey semi-detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Hawkesbury. Expertly crafted featuring premium vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $359,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1500-2000 sqft on a premium 40.52 x 131.69 ft lot
  • Features a finished with walk-out basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 3.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Water Heater Owned
  • equipped with wall unit(s) central cooling and highly efficient baseboard heating via electric

Description

Located in a safe, quiet neighborhood within walking distance to shopping, the hospital, clinics and more! A nice open concept layout on the main level with plenty of natural light. A practical kitchen design with ample cabinets and counter space, center island with lunch counter and appliances included. Two bedrooms on the main level with the primary having patio doors that lead to a private balcony. A full bath with laundry closet complete the main floor living space. A finished basement offers a second bathroom and a large family room with gas stove and access to a covered patio and private, hedged backyard. Attached single garage, wall unit air conditioning, electric baseboard heat. Possession date is dependant on the completion of the probate.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 671 Berthiaume Street, Hawkesbury is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 38 days. This property is listed at $359,000 with an estimated mortgage of $1,195* per month. It has 2 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1500-2000 square feet. 671 Berthiaume Street, Hawkesbury is in the Hawkesbury neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •2 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •2 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1500-2000 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1500-2000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedJul 22, 2026 (38 days ago)
UpdatedAug 28, 2026 (1 day ago)
Last Checked9 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeSemi-Detached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionVinyl Siding
BasementFinished with Walk-Out
Lot Size40.52 Ă— 131.69 Feet
CountyPrescott and Russell
Annual Tax$3,526
Legal DescriptionPCL 8-1 SEC 46M50; PT LT 8 PL 46M50 PT 4 & 5 46R4477; S/T THE FREE, UNINTERRUPTED & UNOBSTRUCTED RIGHT & EASEMENT IN PERPETUITY OVER PT OF LT 8 ON PL 46M50,

Parking & Garage

Parking Total3.0
Parking Space2
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceElectric
Heat TypeBaseboard
CoolingWall Unit(s)

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Water Heater Owned

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 671 Berthiaume Street, Hawkesbury, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 671 Berthiaume Street, Hawkesbury, ON ?

The current listing price for 671 Berthiaume Street, Hawkesbury, ON in Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury is $359,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 1500-2000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 671 Berthiaume Street, Hawkesbury, ON ?

671 Berthiaume Street, Hawkesbury, ON is a Semi-Detached (2-Storey) featuring a Finished with Walk-Out basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Water Heater Owned.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 3.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Electric and cooling via Wall Unit(s).

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
671 Berthiaume Street, Hawkesbury, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 671 Berthiaume Street, Hawkesbury, ON K6A 3M1

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Hawkesbury.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$107,700 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $17,950.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,195Based on a loan of $251,300 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$359,000
Loan Amount$251,300
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$3,860
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$3,860

About Purchasing a Home in Hawkesbury, ON

For a property listed at $359,000 in Hawkesbury, the legal minimum down payment is $17,950 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $3,860 for this transaction. As this listing is in Hawkesbury (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $3,860.

Similar Listings in Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Hawkesbury →

Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$919,500

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury

Elementary Schools

Nouvel Horizon
Public433 Cartier Boulevard, Hawkesbury, Ontario, K6A 1V9
5.3
Paul VI
Public500 Main Street East, Hawkesbury, Ontario, K6A 1A9
3.2

Secondary Schools

Le Sommet
Public894 Cécile Boulevard, Hawkesbury, Ontario, K6A 3R5
7.3
Hawkesbury
Public572 Kitchener Street, Hawkesbury, Ontario, K6A 2P3
7.0

Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Hawkesbury

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Hawkesbury Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 845 Cartier Boulevard Hawkesbury ON listed at $399,000 (MLS# X13710312)
Open House
$399,000
3bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

845 Cartier Boulevard, Hawkesbury

đź“…Open House:Aug 30 1:00 PM
Aug 25, 2026
DOM: 5

Immediate possession available! Centrally located all brick bungalow. An inviting living room with l...

MLS#: X13710312
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 463 Cameron Street Hawkesbury ON listed at $399,000 (MLS# X13707234)
Added 5 days ago
$399,000
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

463 Cameron Street, Hawkesbury

Aug 24, 2026
DOM: 6

Great all-brick bungalow featuring a bright kitchen, dining room, living room, and two bedrooms on t...

MLS#: X13707234
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 464 Laurier Street Hawkesbury ON listed at $389,000 (MLS# X13699334)
Added 8 days ago
$389,000
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

464 Laurier Street, Hawkesbury

Aug 21, 2026
DOM: 9

*OPEN HOUSE THIS SATURDAY AUGUST 22ND FROM 1PM to 3PM* Set on a deep 50 x 146 ft lot in a well-estab...

MLS#: X13699334
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 445 HIGGINSON Street Hawkesbury ON listed at $299,900 (MLS# X13701668)
Added 8 days ago
$299,900
4bd
2ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

445 HIGGINSON Street, Hawkesbury

Aug 21, 2026
DOM: 9

Nice Duplex. Located int he center o Town, a walk away from the Sports Complex . Close to shopping a...

MLS#: X13701668
For Sale