1417 Maple Way, Innisfil, ON

$545,000
MLS#:N13620602
2 beds
1 baths
700-1100 sqft
5.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Jul 30, 2026(30 days ago)
Updated:Jul 31, 2026(29 days ago)
Last Checked:9 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Rural Innisfil. Expertly crafted featuring premium vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $545,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bathroom
  • Generous living space spanning 700-1100 sqft on a premium 150 x 100 ft lot
  • 5.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient detached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Carpet Free, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Water Heater Owned
  • equipped with window unit(s) central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via propane

Description

Top 5 Reasons You Will Love This Home: 1) A charming home full of character, highlighted by beautiful exposed beams that add warmth, texture, and timeless appeal throughout the space 2) Ideally located just moments from the shores of Lake Simcoe, this property offers the convenience of being only steps away from the water, enhanced by access to beaches, perfect for enjoying peaceful lakeside living, swimming, and sunset strolls 3) Detached workshop and a well-sized storage building provide exceptional versatility, offering ample space for hobbies, projects, equipment, or all your storage needs 4) Private hot tub just steps from the house creating an inviting space to unwind, soak, and enjoy peaceful evenings under the stars 5) Large double lot offering incredible potential for builders and investors, with ample space to expand or create your ideal outdoor retreat. 779 fin.sq.ft.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 1417 Maple Way, Innisfil is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 30 days. This property is listed at $545,000 with an estimated mortgage of $1,814* per month. It has 2 beds, 1 bathroom, and is 700-1100 square feet. 1417 Maple Way, Innisfil is in the Rural Innisfil neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Rural Innisfil, Innisfil.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •2 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •1 well-appointed bathroom
  • •700-1100 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Living Area
700-1100 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedJul 30, 2026 (30 days ago)
UpdatedJul 31, 2026 (29 days ago)
Last Checked9 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleBungalow
ConstructionVinyl Siding
BasementNone
Lot Size150 Ă— 100 Feet
CountySimcoe
Annual Tax$3,616.7
Legal DescriptionPT LT 88 SE/S ERIN RD & 93 NW/S MAPLE RD PL 601 AS IN RO425850; T/W RO425850 ; INNISFIL

Parking & Garage

Parking Total5.0
Parking Space5
Garage TypeDetached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourcePropane
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingWindow Unit(s)

Features

Property Features

  • Beach
  • Cul de Sac/Dead End
  • Lake Access
  • Park

Interior Features

  • Carpet Free
  • Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • Water Heater Owned
  • Water Purifier

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 1417 Maple Way, Innisfil, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 1417 Maple Way, Innisfil, ON ?

The current listing price for 1417 Maple Way, Innisfil, ON in Rural Innisfil, Innisfil is $545,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom across approximately 700-1100 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 1417 Maple Way, Innisfil, ON ?

1417 Maple Way, Innisfil, ON is a Detached (Bungalow) featuring a None basement.

Q.What key property features does 1417 Maple Way, Innisfil, ON offer?

Key property features include: Beach, Cul de Sac/Dead End, Lake Access, Park.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Carpet Free, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Water Heater Owned, Water Purifier.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 5.0 vehicles (Detached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Propane and cooling via Window Unit(s).

Location

Initializing map...
1417 Maple Way, Innisfil, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Rural Innisfil, Innisfil

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 1417 Maple Way, Innisfil, ON L0L 1C0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Innisfil.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$163,500 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $29,500.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,814Based on a loan of $381,500 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$545,000
Loan Amount$381,500
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$7,375
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$7,375

About Purchasing a Home in Innisfil, ON

For a property listed at $545,000 in Innisfil, the legal minimum down payment is $29,500 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $7,375 for this transaction. As this listing is in Innisfil (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $7,375.

Similar Listings in Rural Innisfil, Innisfil

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Innisfil →

Rural Innisfil, Innisfil Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Rural Innisfil, Innisfil.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,385,892

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Rural Innisfil, Innisfil

Elementary Schools

Goodfellow
Public827 9th Line, Innisfil, Ontario, L9S 1A6
5.1
Holy Cross
Public910 Leslie Drive, Innisfil, Ontario, L9S 1A7
4.7
Alcona Glen
Public1310 Innisfil Beach Road, Innisfil, Ontario, L9S 4B7
4.9

Secondary Schools

Nantyr Shores
Public1146 Anna Maria Avenue, Innisfil, Ontario, L9S 4X5
4.9

Rural Innisfil, Innisfil Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Innisfil

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Innisfil Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 2035 Swan Street Innisfil ON listed at $500,000 (MLS# N13722382)
Open House
$500,000
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

2035 Swan Street, Innisfil

đź“…Open House:Aug 29 11:00 AM
Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Looking for a property with great potential and room to add value? This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townho...

MLS#: N13722382
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 38 Linden Lane Innisfil ON listed at $449,900 (MLS# N13721782)
Open House
$449,900
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

38 Linden Lane, Innisfil

đź“…Open House:Aug 30 10:00 AM
Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Are you looking to downsize and start living easy and stress-free? This move-in-ready 2-bedroom, 2-b...

MLS#: N13721782
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 26 Big Bay Point Road Innisfil ON listed at $649,000 (MLS# N13721032)
Added 1 day ago
$649,000
2bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

26 Big Bay Point Road, Innisfil

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Top 5 Reasons You Will Love This Home: 1) Enjoy the best of the Lake Simcoe lifestyle in Big Bay Poi...

MLS#: N13721032
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 1006 Lebanon Drive Innisfil ON listed at $659,000 (MLS# N13721492)
Added 2 days ago
$659,000
4bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

1006 Lebanon Drive, Innisfil

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Welcome to 1006 Lebanon Drive. An investment opportunity and a beautiful home and area to live. Th...

MLS#: N13721492
For Sale