31 Corner Brook Trail, Innisfil, ON

$398,700
MLS#:N13703188
2 beds
1 baths
1100-1500 sqft
2.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Aug 22, 2026(7 days ago)
Updated:Aug 22, 2026(7 days ago)
Last Checked:22 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow modular home located in the coveted neighborhood of Rural Innisfil. Expertly crafted featuring premium vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $398,700 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bathroom
  • Generous living space spanning 1100-1500 sqft on a spacious lot (Feet)
  • Features a crawl space basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 2.0 total parking spaces available
  • Notable attributes: Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Water Heater
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Location, Location, Location! Welcome to 31 Corner brook Trail, & Enjoy your peaceful, morning coffee overlooking a mature, treed backyard, overlooking the Treeline. A well maintained and thoughtfully updated Sandalwood I bungalow in the sought-after adult lifestyle community of Sandycove Acres South Park. This inviting 2 bedroom, home was taken back to the studs in 2008, extensively renovated, including updated wiring, completely drywalled & interior finishes. The spacious main living area features engineered hardwood flooring. The updated kitchen features, under-cabinet lighting, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, the main floor bathroom has an oversized glass tiled/shower, with a heated tile floor. The home offers approximately 1,188 sq. ft. of comfortable single-level living with an open-air layout and a warm, welcoming feel. Enjoy the exceptional lifestyle offered at Sandycove Acres South, an active adult community designed for recreation, relaxation and social connection. Residents have access to two heated outdoor saltwater pools, three community halls, a games room, fitness centre, outdoor shuffleboard and pickleball courts, along with numerous organized groups, clubs and activities. The private outdoor setting at the home is equally appealing, with a deck and lower patio overlooking a mature, treed backyard-perfect for morning coffee, afternoon lounging or entertaining friends. Ideally situated in south Innisfil, this home offers convenient access to Lake Simcoe, Innisfil Beach Park, Alcona and Stroud, while Barrie and Highway 400 are also within easy reach. The location provides a wonderful balance of peaceful community living and accessibility to shopping, recreation, dining and everyday amenities. Current Land Lease 765.59 + Taxes (54.21+134.66=188.87)=$954.46/Monthly (Assumable with No Financing & Seller Approval) or New Lease $855.00 + Taxes (54.21+134.66=188.87)= $1,043.87/month (if Financing is Required) Check it Out!!!

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This modular home located at 31 Corner Brook Trail, Innisfil is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 7 days. This property is listed at $398,700 with an estimated mortgage of $1,327* per month. It has 2 beds, 1 bathroom, and is 1100-1500 square feet. 31 Corner Brook Trail, Innisfil is in the Rural Innisfil neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Rural Innisfil, Innisfil.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •2 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •1 well-appointed bathroom
  • •1100-1500 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1100-1500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedAug 22, 2026 (7 days ago)
UpdatedAug 22, 2026 (7 days ago)
Last Checked22 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeModular Home
Architectural StyleBungalow
ConstructionVinyl Siding
BasementCrawl Space
CountySimcoe
Annual Tax$2,266.44
Legal DescriptionManufactured Home/TF 1070/1982/General Homes/Sandalwood I/PIN 58079-0034

Parking & Garage

Parking Total2.0
Parking Space2
Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Beach
  • Golf
  • Greenbelt/Conservation
  • Marina
  • Wooded/Treed
  • Lake/Pond

Interior Features

  • Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • Water Heater

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 31 Corner Brook Trail, Innisfil, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 31 Corner Brook Trail, Innisfil, ON ?

The current listing price for 31 Corner Brook Trail, Innisfil, ON in Rural Innisfil, Innisfil is $398,700.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom across approximately 1100-1500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 31 Corner Brook Trail, Innisfil, ON ?

31 Corner Brook Trail, Innisfil, ON is a Modular Home (Bungalow) featuring a Crawl Space basement.

Q.What key property features does 31 Corner Brook Trail, Innisfil, ON offer?

Key property features include: Beach, Golf, Greenbelt/Conservation, Marina, Wooded/Treed, Lake/Pond.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Water Heater.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 2.0 vehicles (None).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 31 Corner Brook Trail, Innisfil, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
31 Corner Brook Trail, Innisfil, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Rural Innisfil, Innisfil

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 31 Corner Brook Trail, Innisfil, ON L9S 1P5

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Innisfil.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$119,610 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $19,935.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,327Based on a loan of $279,090 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$398,700
Loan Amount$279,090
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$4,456
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$4,456

About Purchasing a Home in Innisfil, ON

For a property listed at $398,700 in Innisfil, the legal minimum down payment is $19,935 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $4,456 for this transaction. As this listing is in Innisfil (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $4,456.

Similar Listings in Rural Innisfil, Innisfil

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Innisfil →

Rural Innisfil, Innisfil Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Rural Innisfil, Innisfil.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,385,892

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Rural Innisfil, Innisfil

Elementary Schools

Goodfellow
Public827 9th Line, Innisfil, Ontario, L9S 1A6
5.1
Holy Cross
Public910 Leslie Drive, Innisfil, Ontario, L9S 1A7
4.7
Alcona Glen
Public1310 Innisfil Beach Road, Innisfil, Ontario, L9S 4B7
4.9

Secondary Schools

Nantyr Shores
Public1146 Anna Maria Avenue, Innisfil, Ontario, L9S 4X5
4.9

Rural Innisfil, Innisfil Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Innisfil

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Innisfil Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 38 Linden Lane Innisfil ON listed at $449,900 (MLS# N13721782)
Open House
$449,900
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

38 Linden Lane, Innisfil

đź“…Open House:Aug 30 10:00 AM
Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Are you looking to downsize and start living easy and stress-free? This move-in-ready 2-bedroom, 2-b...

MLS#: N13721782
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 1 South Boulevard Innisfil ON listed at $369,900 (MLS# N13716926)
Open House
$369,900
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

1 South Boulevard, Innisfil

đź“…Open House:Aug 30 1:00 PM
Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Welcome to this beautifully renovated bungalow in the highly sought-after Sandycove Acres. Thoughtfu...

MLS#: N13716926
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 1066 Wood Street Innisfil ON listed at $450,000 (MLS# N13709614)
Open House
$450,000
2bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

1066 Wood Street, Innisfil

đź“…Open House:Aug 29 2:00 PM
Aug 24, 2026
DOM: 6

Top 5 Reasons You Will Love This Home: 1) Rarely does the opportunity arise to own an affordable det...

MLS#: N13709614
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 41 Trefoil Drive Innisfil ON listed at $399,000 (MLS# N13705452)
Added 7 days ago
$399,000
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

41 Trefoil Drive, Innisfil

Aug 22, 2026
DOM: 8

Welcome to your next chapter in Sandy cove Acres, where the big jobs are behind you and the lifestyl...

MLS#: N13705452
For Sale