3081 Barnaby Court, Kingston, ON

$499,900
MLS#:X13633544
4 beds
3 baths
700-1100 sqft
6.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Aug 4, 2026(25 days ago)
Updated:Aug 4, 2026(25 days ago)
Last Checked:6 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow-Raised detached located in the coveted neighborhood of City North of 401. Expertly crafted featuring premium aluminum siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $499,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 4 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 700-1100 sqft on a premium 78.22 x 169.53 ft lot
  • Features a finished with walk-out basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 6.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Auto Garage Door Remote, In-Law Capability, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via propane

Description

Welcome to 3081 Barnaby Court. This well-maintained bungalow offers great curb appeal and a practical, family-friendly layout. The main floor features three bedrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom with its own private deck and an ensuite bathroom with a shower. A second main bathroom in the hallway includes a relaxing jacuzzi tub. The home also offers the convenience of main-floor laundry and a double-car attached garage. The kitchen is finished with maple cabinetry, beautiful granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, and a stainless steel dishwasher. The adjoining dining room leads out to a large deck, with an additional lower deck that overlooks the backyard, which is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The outdoor space offers plenty to enjoy, including seven fruit trees, established gardening areas and a pool with a new liner installed last year.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 3081 Barnaby Court, Kingston is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 25 days. This property is listed at $499,900 with an estimated mortgage of $1,664* per month. It has 4 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 700-1100 square feet. 3081 Barnaby Court, Kingston is in the City North of 401 neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in City North of 401, Kingston.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •4 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •3 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •700-1100 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in City North of 401, Kingston.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Kitchens
1
Living Area
700-1100 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedAug 4, 2026 (25 days ago)
UpdatedAug 4, 2026 (25 days ago)
Last Checked6 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleBungalow-Raised
ConstructionAluminum Siding
BasementFinished with Walk-Out
Lot Size78.22 Ă— 169.53 Feet
CountyFrontenac
Annual Tax$3,535.24
Legal DescriptionLT 4, PL 1976 ; PITTSBURGH

Parking & Garage

Parking Total6.0
Parking Space4
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourcePropane
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Campground
  • Cul de Sac/Dead End
  • Golf
  • Hospital
  • School
  • Wooded/Treed

Interior Features

  • Auto Garage Door Remote
  • In-Law Capability
  • Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • Storage

Security Features

  • Smoke Detector

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 3081 Barnaby Court, Kingston, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 3081 Barnaby Court, Kingston, ON ?

The current listing price for 3081 Barnaby Court, Kingston, ON in City North of 401, Kingston is $499,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across approximately 700-1100 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 3081 Barnaby Court, Kingston, ON ?

3081 Barnaby Court, Kingston, ON is a Detached (Bungalow-Raised) featuring a Finished with Walk-Out basement.

Q.What key property features does 3081 Barnaby Court, Kingston, ON offer?

Key property features include: Campground, Cul de Sac/Dead End, Golf, Hospital, School, Wooded/Treed.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Auto Garage Door Remote, In-Law Capability, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Storage.

Q.What security features are installed at 3081 Barnaby Court, Kingston, ON ?

Security features include: Smoke Detector.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 6.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Propane and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
3081 Barnaby Court, Kingston, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

City North of 401, Kingston

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 3081 Barnaby Court, Kingston, ON K0H 1H0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Kingston.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$149,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $24,995.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,664Based on a loan of $349,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$499,900
Loan Amount$349,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$6,473
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$6,473

About Purchasing a Home in Kingston, ON

For a property listed at $499,900 in Kingston, the legal minimum down payment is $24,995 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $6,473 for this transaction. As this listing is in Kingston (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $6,473.

Similar Listings in City North of 401, Kingston

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Kingston →

City North of 401, Kingston Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for City North of 401, Kingston.

Verified Local Data
City Population172,546
City Median Age42.8 Yrs
City Ownership63% Owners
Avg Area List Price$892,560

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
30%
Families with children
35%
Couples without children
31%
Other households
4%

Top Ethnic Origins

English26%
Irish26%
Scottish22%
Canadian17%

Best Schools in City North of 401, Kingston

Elementary Schools

Holy Name Catholic
Catholic370 Kingston Mills Road, Kingston, Ontario, K7L 5H6
5.3

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

City North of 401, Kingston Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied63%
Rented37%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Kingston

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Kingston Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 812 Lancaster Drive Kingston ON listed at $580,000 (MLS# X13722220)
Open House
$580,000
5bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

812 Lancaster Drive, Kingston

đź“…Open House:Aug 30 1:00 PM
Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

A classic two-storey family home in the sought-after Lancaster school district, and under $600,000! ...

MLS#: X13722220
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 48 Elm Street Kingston ON listed at $499,000 (MLS# X13723456)
Added 1 day ago
$499,000
4bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

48 Elm Street, Kingston

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

48 Elm Street is cute as a button-a cosy four-bedroom, two-bathroom home in a prominent Queen's Univ...

MLS#: X13723456
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 944 Warburton Crescent Kingston ON listed at $455,000 (MLS# X13721676)
Open House
$455,000
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

944 Warburton Crescent, Kingston

đź“…Open House:Aug 29 1:00 PM
Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome to this beautifully updated family home in the desirable Waterloo Village neighbourhood. Off...

MLS#: X13721676
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 79 McDonald Avenue Kingston ON listed at $399,900 (MLS# X13723330)
Added 1 day ago
$399,900
2bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

79 McDonald Avenue, Kingston

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

This 2 bedroom home is situated in Kingston's popular Portsmouth Village. Steps to public parks, Kin...

MLS#: X13723330
For Sale