4864 Mountainview Road, Lincoln, ON

$3,500,000
MLS#:X12779352
0 beds
0 baths
10.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Feb 10, 2026(200 days ago)
Updated:Jun 15, 2026(75 days ago)
Last Checked:12 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable vacant land located in the coveted neighborhood of Beamsville. Offering a sublime balance of structural integrity and modern aesthetic appeal, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $3,500,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 0 Bedrooms and 0 Bathrooms
  • Premium 418 x 1340.73 ft lot size
  • 10.0 total parking spaces available

Description

Picturesque 16.76 ACRES one block from the Lake in the heart of Ontario's wine country. Located in the Town of Lincoln, a region known for its scenic beauty, wine country & agricultural bounty. Nestled between Lake Ontario & the Niagara Escarpment, offering a mix of rural charm & urban amenities. This idyllic property is tucked away on a quiet dead end road & offers privacy in a serene, peaceful setting, neighbouring Custom Homes & Estates. Build your Dream Home, start a Vineyard or Capitalize on the Investment Potential to Sever into Estate Lots; property is accessible from two frontages. Just minutes from 50+ Niagara wineries, Farm Markets, Beaches, unique shopping, restaurants & more! Held by the same family for 30 years, this unique property features 15 acres of farmed Peach & Plum trees, a meandering creek at the back of the property & pastoral landscapes. The existing Farm House, Barn & Property are in "as is, where is" condition. Conveniently located just minutes to shopping & dining in the charming downtowns of Grimsby, Beamsville, Vineland, Jordan & Historic Grimsby Beach. And a short drive to Niagara-on-the Lake, Niagara Falls & the U.S. border. Fantastic outdoor recreation nearby; The Great Lakes Waterfront Trail just outside the door, along with Parks, Beaches, Tennis, Hiking Trails, Marinas & more! Easy hwy. access. This just might be the opportunity you've been waiting for!

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This vacant land located at 4864 Mountainview Road, Lincoln is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 200 days. This property is listed at $3,500,000 with an estimated mortgage of $11,650* per month. It has 0 beds, 0 bathrooms, and is unknown square feet. 4864 Mountainview Road, Lincoln is in the Beamsville neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Beamsville, Lincoln.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •Desirable Vacant Land architecture in Beamsville, Lincoln
  • •Convenient parking space for 10.0 vehicles
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

000
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusPrice Change
AddedFeb 10, 2026 (200 days ago)
UpdatedJun 15, 2026 (75 days ago)
Last Checked12 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeVacant Land
Lot Size418 Ă— 1340.73 Feet
CountyNiagara
Annual Tax$3,796
Legal DescriptionPT LT 21 CON BROKEN FRONT CLINTON PT 2, 30R3657; LINCOLN

Parking & Garage

Parking Total10.0
Parking Space10

Heating & Cooling

Features

Property Features

  • Cul de Sac/Dead End
  • Golf
  • Greenbelt/Conservation
  • Lake/Pond
  • Marina
  • Park

Interior Features

None listed

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 4864 Mountainview Road, Lincoln, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 4864 Mountainview Road, Lincoln, ON ?

The current listing price for 4864 Mountainview Road, Lincoln, ON in Beamsville, Lincoln is $3,500,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 4864 Mountainview Road, Lincoln, ON ?

4864 Mountainview Road, Lincoln, ON is a Vacant Land () featuring a basement.

Q.What key property features does 4864 Mountainview Road, Lincoln, ON offer?

Key property features include: Cul de Sac/Dead End, Golf, Greenbelt/Conservation, Lake/Pond, Marina, Park.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 10.0 vehicles.

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via standard central heat and cooling via .

Location

Initializing map...
4864 Mountainview Road, Lincoln, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Beamsville, Lincoln

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 4864 Mountainview Road N, Lincoln, ON L3J 1W2

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Lincoln.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$1,050,000 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $700,000.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$11,650Based on a loan of $2,450,000 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$3,500,000
Loan Amount$2,450,000
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$73,975
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$73,975

About Purchasing a Home in Lincoln, ON

For a property listed at $3,500,000 in Lincoln, the legal minimum down payment is $700,000 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $73,975 for this transaction. As this listing is in Lincoln (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $73,975.

Similar Listings in Beamsville, Lincoln

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Lincoln →

Beamsville, Lincoln Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Beamsville, Lincoln.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,060,197

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Beamsville, Lincoln

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

West Niagara Secondary
Public5699 King Street, Beamsville, Ontario, L3M 5N9
7.2

Beamsville, Lincoln Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Lincoln

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Lincoln Homes
Sold property - 7 Bed, 5 Bath Home at 3179 Tallman Drive Lincoln ON listed at $2,825,000 (MLS# X13544478)
Sold Price: Members Only
7bd
5ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

3179 Tallman Drive, Lincoln

Jul 9, 2026
Sold in 3 days

***SEE VIRTUAL TOUR!!! Set on 4.71 picturesque acres in the heart of Vineland's renowned wine count...

MLS#: X13544478
Sold
Sold: Jul 11, 2026
Sold price information is available to members only
Residential Freehold for sale - 10 Bed, 6 Bath Home at 3248 21st Street Lincoln ON listed at $2,950,000 (MLS# X13540938)
Price Change
$2,950,000
10bd
6ba
3kt
Residential Freehold

3248 21st Street, Lincoln

Jul 8, 2026
DOM: 53

Dream property with unlimited potential - 3 separate living areas, a century barn, a full commercial...

MLS#: X13540938
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 6 Bath Home at 4580 CHERRY Avenue Lincoln ON listed at $3,999,900 (MLS# X13447916)
$3,999,900
5bd
6ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

4580 CHERRY Avenue, Lincoln

Jun 15, 2026
DOM: 76

MAGNIFICENT CUSTOM-BUILT ESTATE HOME OF OVER 6700SQFT, 5 BRS & 8 BATHS ON 11.8 ACRES OF MANICURED GR...

MLS#: X13447916
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 3705 North Service Road Lincoln ON listed at $3,990,000 (MLS# X13242946)
$3,990,000
3bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

3705 North Service Road, Lincoln

Jun 4, 2026
DOM: 87

One of Niagara's most strategically positioned vineyard properties, this exceptional 26-acre offerin...

MLS#: X13242946
For Sale