5255 Philp Road, Lincoln, ON

$5,960,000
MLS#:X13246202
9 beds
6 baths
5000 + sqft
34.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Jun 4, 2026(86 days ago)
Updated:Jul 10, 2026(50 days ago)
Last Checked:23 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey farm located in the coveted neighborhood of Beamsville. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick and metal/steel siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $5,960,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 9 Bedrooms and 6 Bathrooms with 3 functional kitchens
  • Generous living space spanning 5000 + sqft on a premium 1579 x 1047 ft lot
  • Features a finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 34.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Sauna, Separate Hydro Meter
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Located in the heart of Niagara's wine country near Beamsville downtown and just off the QEW, this 36-acres property is surrounded by top-tier wineries. Each of the three houses on the estate has its own municipal address and mailbox. Two adjacent houses have separate gates and driveways, while the 3rd is located on Mountain Road. Each home is fully independent with its own utilities, kitchens, and living facilities, perfect for multi-family living or rental opportunities. In the past five years, nearly $3 million has been invested in renovations and upgrades, all projects were permitted by local municipality. These include four new garages, an office, and extensive improvements such as waterproofing, drainage, spray foam insulation in two houses, renovated exterior walls and new roof. All three homes have new windows, doors, new distribution panels upgraded to 200A , all wires and switches were replaced ; and fully renovated kitchens. The main house features top-of-the-line Thermador appliances and a new septic system. All HVAC systems are brand new, with three separate forced-air systems. Two water purification and softening systems have been installed in both wells, all supply and drainage pipes were replaced. Professionally designed landscaping surrounds the homes, complemented by the planting of 50+ specimen trees. The property also includes a pristine woodland area with local wildlife, a vineyard of new planting 1,325 Pinot Noir FPS 71 grapevines, and a 125-tree orchard including high-quality apples. A transferable permit for pond excavation allows the future creation of a self-sustaining irrigation and ecological system. The land is divided into four sections; one rented out and others have been carefully rejuvenated over years, achieving high agricultural soil standards ideal for organic cultivation A historic barn with hand-hewn beams adds unique character to the estate. This rare property offering an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Lincoln.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This farm located at 5255 Philp Road, Lincoln is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 86 days. This property is listed at $5,960,000 with an estimated mortgage of $19,839* per month. It has 9 beds, 6 bathrooms, and is 5000 + square feet. 5255 Philp Road, Lincoln is in the Beamsville neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 9 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Beamsville, Lincoln.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •9 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •6 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •5000 + sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Beamsville, Lincoln.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
9
Bathrooms
6
Kitchens
3
Living Area
5000 + sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedJun 4, 2026 (86 days ago)
UpdatedJul 10, 2026 (50 days ago)
Last Checked23 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeFarm
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick, Metal/Steel Siding
BasementFinished
Lot Size1579 × 1047 Acres
CountyNiagara
Annual Tax$10,353
Legal DescriptionRDAL BTN CON 5 & CON 6 CLINTON CLOSED BY CL9205; RDAL BTN LOTS 18 & 19 CON 6 CLINTON CLOSED BY RO99764; PT LT 18-19 CON 6 CLINTON PT 1 AND 3 30R7062; LINCOLN

Parking & Garage

Parking Total34.0
Parking Space30
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Sauna
  • Separate Hydro Meter

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 5255 Philp Road, Lincoln, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 5255 Philp Road, Lincoln, ON ?

The current listing price for 5255 Philp Road, Lincoln, ON in Beamsville, Lincoln is $5,960,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 9 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms across approximately 5000 + sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 5255 Philp Road, Lincoln, ON ?

5255 Philp Road, Lincoln, ON is a Farm (2-Storey) featuring a Finished basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Sauna, Separate Hydro Meter.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 34.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 5255 Philp Road, Lincoln, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
5255 Philp Road, Lincoln, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Beamsville, Lincoln

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–¼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 5255 Philp Road, Lincoln, ON L3J 2E8

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Lincoln.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$1,788,000 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $1,192,000.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$19,839Based on a loan of $4,172,000 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$5,960,000
Loan Amount$4,172,000
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$135,475
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$135,475

About Purchasing a Home in Lincoln, ON

For a property listed at $5,960,000 in Lincoln, the legal minimum down payment is $1,192,000 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $135,475 for this transaction. As this listing is in Lincoln (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $135,475.

Similar Listings in Beamsville, Lincoln

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Lincoln →

Beamsville, Lincoln Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Beamsville, Lincoln.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,060,197

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Beamsville, Lincoln

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

West Niagara Secondary
Public5699 King Street, Beamsville, Ontario, L3M 5N9
7.2

Beamsville, Lincoln Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Lincoln

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Lincoln Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 8 Bed, 6 Bath Home at 5255 Philp Road Lincoln ON listed at $4,750,000 (MLS# X13693290)
Unavailable
members only
Unavailable: Members Only
8bd
6ba
3kt
Residential Freehold

5255 Philp Road, Lincoln

Aug 19, 2026
DOM: 11

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Terminated
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 3297 Tallman Drive Lincoln ON listed at $5,250,000 (MLS# X13547878)
$5,250,000
4bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

3297 Tallman Drive, Lincoln

Jul 9, 2026
DOM: 52

Prime development/investment opportunity and one of the last development sites in the Vineland/Jorda...

MLS#: X13547878
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 3297 Tallman Drive Lincoln ON listed at $5,250,000 (MLS# X13547872)
$5,250,000
4bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

3297 Tallman Drive, Lincoln

Jul 9, 2026
DOM: 52

A once in a lifetime investment in the prestigious wine country of Vineland/Jordan. Walk to all amen...

MLS#: X13547872
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 3297 Tallman Drive Lincoln ON listed at $5,250,000 (MLS# X13547852)
$5,250,000
4bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

3297 Tallman Drive, Lincoln

Jul 9, 2026
DOM: 52

Prime development/investment opportunity and one of the last development sites in the Vineland/Jorda...

MLS#: X13547852
For Sale