130 Robert Street, Unit 32, Milton, ON

$764,900
MLS#:W13516554
3 beds
3 baths
1400-1599 sqft
2.0 parking
Residential Condo & Other
Loading property media...
Added:Jul 2, 2026(58 days ago)
Updated:Aug 11, 2026(18 days ago)
Last Checked:21 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey condo townhouse located in the coveted neighborhood of Old Milton. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $764,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 3 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1400-1599 sqft
  • Features a full, partially finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 2.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Auto Garage Door Remote, Sump Pump
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome, tucked away in a quiet, well-kept enclave in the heart of Old Milton. Here, you can enjoy the best of both worlds, peaceful surroundings with downtown Milton just a short walk away. Whether you're meeting friends for dinner, grabbing your morning coffee, browsing local boutiques, or enjoying a summer evening on a patio, it's all right at your doorstep. Inside, you'll find a bright, inviting layout featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and large windows that fill the home with natural light. California shutters add timeless style throughout ,while the spacious primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and private ensuite for your own retreat. The partially finished basement provides flexible space that's ready to suit your lifestyle-whether you envision a family room, home office, fitness area, or playroom. With reasonable condo fees, a friendly and well-maintained complex, and one of Milton's most desirable locations, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and easy living.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This townhouse located at 130 Robert Street, Milton is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 58 days. This property is listed at $764,900 with an estimated mortgage of $2,546* per month. It has 3 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 1400-1599 square feet. 130 Robert Street, Milton is in the Old Milton neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Old Milton, Milton.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •3 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •3 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1400-1599 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Families, couples, or downsizers looking for a well-proportioned home in Milton.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1400-1599 sqft
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other

Additional Details

StatusPrice Change
AddedJul 2, 2026 (58 days ago)
UpdatedAug 11, 2026 (18 days ago)
Last Checked21 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeCondo Townhouse
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick
BasementFull, Partially Finished
CountyHalton
Annual Tax$3,875

Parking & Garage

Parking Total2.0
Parking Space1
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Auto Garage Door Remote
  • Sump Pump

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 130 Robert Street, Unit 32, Milton, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 130 Robert Street, Unit 32, Milton, ON ?

The current listing price for 130 Robert Street, Unit 32, Milton, ON in Old Milton, Milton is $764,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across approximately 1400-1599 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 130 Robert Street, Unit 32, Milton, ON ?

130 Robert Street, Unit 32, Milton, ON is a Condo Townhouse (2-Storey) featuring a Full, Partially Finished basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Auto Garage Door Remote, Sump Pump.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 2.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 130 Robert Street, Unit 32, Milton, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
130 Robert Street, Unit 32, Milton, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Old Milton, Milton

SAFETY RATING9.3 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents54 incidents / yr
Average Per Month4.5 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark12,000 residents
Personal Safety
Low

16 assaults (133.3/100k)

Property Security
Moderate

10 B&E (83.3/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Elevated

16 thefts (133.3/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 4.8%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Halton Regional Police Service (HRPS) Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 130 Robert Street 32, Milton, ON L9T 6E3

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Milton.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$229,470 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $51,490.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$2,546Based on a loan of $535,430 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$764,900
Loan Amount$535,430
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$11,773
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$11,773

About Purchasing a Home in Milton, ON

For a property listed at $764,900 in Milton, the legal minimum down payment is $51,490 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $11,773 for this transaction. As this listing is in Milton (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $11,773.

Similar Listings in Old Milton, Milton

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Milton →

Old Milton, Milton Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Old Milton, Milton.

Verified Local Data
City Population132,979
City Median Age36.4 Yrs
City Ownership83% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,093,729

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
18%
Families with children
54%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
4%

Top Ethnic Origins

English18%
Canadian15%
Indian14%
Pakistani12%

Best Schools in Old Milton, Milton

Elementary Schools

Martin Street
Public184 Martin Street, Milton, Ontario, L9T 2R4
6.6
Holy Rosary
Public141 Martin Street, Milton, Ontario, L9T 2R3
6.5
Our Lady of Victory
Public540 Commercial Street, Milton, Ontario, L9T 4Z3
6.2
Escarpment View
Public351 Scott Boulevard, Milton, Ontario, L9T 0T1
6.1
Sam Sherratt
Public649 Laurier Avenue, Milton, Ontario, L9T 4N4
6.1

Secondary Schools

Milton
Public396 Williams Avenue, Milton, Ontario, L9T 2G4
8.0
Bishop Paul Francis Reding
Public1120 Main Street East, Milton, Ontario, L9T 6H7
8.2

Old Milton, Milton Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied83%
Rented17%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Milton

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Condo & Other nearby

All Milton Homes
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 1208 Main Street Milton ON listed at $648,800 (MLS# W13724296)
Added 1 day ago
$648,800
2bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

1208 Main Street, Unit 103, Milton

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome to STAX on Main! This clean and well maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath stacked townhome offers ...

MLS#: W13724296
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 1585 Rose Way Milton ON listed at $589,900 (MLS# W13716396)
Added 3 days ago
$589,900
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

1585 Rose Way, Unit 110, Milton

Aug 26, 2026
DOM: 4

** BRAND NEW FROM THE BUILDER! LISTED MLS Pricing is PURCHASE PRICE NET OF HST REBATE - If applicab...

MLS#: W13716396
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 1585 Rose Way Milton ON listed at $609,900 (MLS# W13716378)
Added 3 days ago
$609,900
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

1585 Rose Way, Unit 116, Milton

Aug 26, 2026
DOM: 4

** BRAND NEW FROM THE BUILDER! LISTED MLS Pricing is PURCHASE PRICE NET OF HST REBATE - If applicab...

MLS#: W13716378
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 1585 Rose Way Milton ON listed at $609,900 (MLS# W13716354)
Added 3 days ago
$609,900
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

1585 Rose Way, Unit 114, Milton

Aug 26, 2026
DOM: 4

** BRAND NEW FROM THE BUILDER! LISTED MLS Pricing is PURCHASE PRICE NET OF HST REBATE - If applicab...

MLS#: W13716354
For Sale