5273 25 Side Road, Milton, ON

$1,499,555
MLS#:W13429716
3 beds
2 baths
1100-1500 sqft
17.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Jun 11, 2026(79 days ago)
Updated:Aug 28, 2026(1 day ago)
Last Checked:8 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Rural Nassagaweya. Expertly crafted featuring premium vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $1,499,555 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1100-1500 sqft on a premium 410.46 x 1076.6 ft lot
  • 17.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient detached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Carpet Free, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Water Heater Owned
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via oil

Description

- This one is a must-see in person - MUST WATCH YOUTUBE VIDEO!! - Motivated seller!! - Priced under market comparables - 10.6 acres (6+ clear canvas zoned Agriculture A2, 4+ treeline zoned Greenlands A) - Prestigious 410' wide lot with rolling hills - Renovated & upgraded, New kitchen, 2 new bathrooms, 3 bedrooms - New appliances, including Fridge, Washer, Dryer, Microwave & Range Hood - House, Barndominium+Garage, Barn [Combined 3,390 SQFT] - The house already has all the necessary utilities in great working condition, including Heat - 12 mins over Highway 401, close to Highway 413 - Furniture virtually staged - Optional $4,000 per month seller leaseback available for up to 5 months for the house & 1-acre area, should the purchaser prefer income and delayed possession. Terms to be mutually agreed upon - Are you looking to live in, add a Custom Home extension, Multi-Family, Wedding, Golf, Cricket, Homestead, use it for permitted businesses, etc. If you can dream it, you can build it here - A TON!! of permitted uses besides residential are allowed under the A2 Rural Zoning by-laws. The entire list is available on the Town of Milton official website under the Comprehensive Zoning By-Law 144-2003 - Unlock incredible rural potential with this versatile property, designated under Halton's highly flexible Agricultural (A) Zone. Perfect for hobbyists, investors & lifestyle buyers alike, this zoning permits a primary single-detached residence alongside the rare opportunity for Additional Residential Units (ARUs)-making it ideal for multi-generational living or rental income. The broad zoning framework natively supports general agricultural operations, thriving nursery or commercial greenhouse ventures and eco-conscious conservation projects. Additionally, you can effortlessly blend lifestyle and business with provisions for a Home Occupation, a dedicated Farm Produce Outlet, or lucrative On-Farm Diversification projects like agri-tourism and estate events.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 5273 25 Side Road, Milton is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 79 days. This property is listed at $1,499,555 with an estimated mortgage of $4,991* per month. It has 3 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1100-1500 square feet. 5273 25 Side Road, Milton is in the Rural Nassagaweya neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Rural Nassagaweya, Milton.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •3 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •2 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1100-1500 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Families, couples, or downsizers looking for a well-proportioned home in Milton.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1100-1500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedJun 11, 2026 (79 days ago)
UpdatedAug 28, 2026 (1 day ago)
Last Checked8 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleBungalow
ConstructionVinyl Siding
BasementNone
Lot Size410.46 Ă— 1076.6 Feet
CountyHalton
Annual Tax$5,295
Legal DescriptionPT LT 26, CON 6 NAS , AS IN 685791, S/T 102768 ; MILTON/NASSAGAWEYA

Parking & Garage

Parking Total17.0
Parking Space13
Garage TypeDetached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceOil
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Clear View
  • Fenced Yard
  • Lake/Pond
  • Rolling
  • Wooded/Treed
  • School Bus Route

Interior Features

  • Carpet Free
  • Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • Water Heater Owned

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 5273 25 Side Road, Milton, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 5273 25 Side Road, Milton, ON ?

The current listing price for 5273 25 Side Road, Milton, ON in Rural Nassagaweya, Milton is $1,499,555.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 1100-1500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 5273 25 Side Road, Milton, ON ?

5273 25 Side Road, Milton, ON is a Detached (Bungalow) featuring a None basement.

Q.What key property features does 5273 25 Side Road, Milton, ON offer?

Key property features include: Clear View, Fenced Yard, Lake/Pond, Rolling, Wooded/Treed, School Bus Route.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Carpet Free, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Water Heater Owned.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 17.0 vehicles (Detached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Oil and cooling via Central Air.

Location

Initializing map...
5273 25 Side Road, Milton, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Rural Nassagaweya, Milton

SAFETY RATING9.2 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents56 incidents / yr
Average Per Month4.7 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

17 assaults (45.0/100k)

Property Security
Low

10 B&E (40.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

16 thefts (45.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 5.5%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Halton Regional Police Service (HRPS) Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 5273 25 Side Road, Milton, ON L7J 2L7

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Milton.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$449,867 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $299,911.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$4,991Based on a loan of $1,049,688 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$1,499,555
Loan Amount$1,049,688
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$26,466
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$26,466

About Purchasing a Home in Milton, ON

For a property listed at $1,499,555 in Milton, the legal minimum down payment is $299,911 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $26,466 for this transaction. As this listing is in Milton (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $26,466.

Similar Listings in Rural Nassagaweya, Milton

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Milton →

Rural Nassagaweya, Milton Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Rural Nassagaweya, Milton.

Verified Local Data
City Population132,979
City Median Age36.4 Yrs
City Ownership83% Owners
Avg Area List Price$2,250,343

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
18%
Families with children
54%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
4%

Top Ethnic Origins

English18%
Canadian15%
Indian14%
Pakistani12%

Best Schools in Rural Nassagaweya, Milton

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Rural Nassagaweya, Milton Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied83%
Rented17%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Milton

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Milton Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 413 Kincardine Terrace Milton ON listed at $1,299,900 (MLS# W13723148)
Open House
$1,299,900
4bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

413 Kincardine Terrace, Milton

đź“…Open House:Aug 30 2:00 PM
Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Set on a premium corner lot, this beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home makes an incredi...

MLS#: W13723148
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 6 Bath Home at 1478 Day Terrace Milton ON listed at $1,669,000 (MLS# W13721780)
Added 2 days ago
$1,669,000
5bd
6ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

1478 Day Terrace, Milton

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Welcome to one of Green Parks most coveted corner-lot master pieces an exquisite detached residence ...

MLS#: W13721780
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 948 Kelman Court Milton ON listed at $1,399,000 (MLS# W13720744)
Added 2 days ago
$1,399,000
4bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

948 Kelman Court, Milton

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Welcome to 948 Kelman Crt , One of a kind, true showstopper in the heart of Milton, with over 260K s...

MLS#: W13720744
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 6 Bed, 5 Bath Home at 461 Parent Place Milton ON listed at $1,550,000 (MLS# W13718914)
Added 2 days ago
$1,550,000
6bd
5ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

461 Parent Place, Milton

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

There's something special about coming home to a beautiful ravine backdrop. Welcome to 461 Parent Pl...

MLS#: W13718914
For Sale