76 Ruhl Drive, Milton, ON

$999,900
MLS#:W13692142
4 beds
4 baths
1500-2000 sqft
3.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Aug 19, 2026(10 days ago)
Updated:Aug 19, 2026(10 days ago)
Last Checked:16 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Willmott. Expertly crafted featuring premium aluminum siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $999,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 4 Bedrooms and 4 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1500-2000 sqft on a premium 30.07 x 88.74 ft lot
  • Features a finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 3.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient built-in configuration
  • Notable attributes: Water Heater
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Welcome To 76 Ruhl Drive, A Home Designed For The Way Families Live Today. From Busy Weekday Mornings To Summer Evenings Spent Under The Gazebo, Every Space Has Been Thoughtfully Designed To Offer Comfort, Functionality, And Room To Grow. Proudly Owned By The Original Owners, This Beautifully Maintained Detached Home Offers 3+1 Bedrooms, 3.5 Bathrooms, And Over Three Levels Of Finished Living Space In One Of Milton's Most Family-Friendly Neighbourhoods. The Main Floor Strikes The Perfect Balance Between Open-Concept Living And Everyday Practicality. The Spacious Kitchen Overlooks The Dining And Living Areas, Making It Easy To Stay Connected Whether You're Entertaining Guests, Helping With Homework, Or Enjoying A Quiet Night In. A Dedicated Main Floor Office Provides The Ideal Work-From-Home Setup For Today's Busy Families. Upstairs, You'll Find Three Generously Sized Bedrooms, Including A Spacious Primary Retreat Complete With A Walk-In Closet And Private Ensuite. The Convenience Of Second-Floor Laundry Makes Day-To-Day Living That Much Easier. The Professionally Finished Basement, Completed In 2021, Is One Of This Home's Standout Features. Complete With Luxury Vinyl Flooring, A Stylish Electric Fireplace Feature Wall, Custom Built-In Cabinetry, A Spacious Recreation Room, An Additional Bedroom, And A Beautifully Finished 3-Piece Bathroom, This Versatile Space Is Perfect For Movie Nights, Overnight Guests, Teenagers, Or Multigenerational Living. Step Outside And Discover Your Own Backyard Retreat. The Large Deck, Covered Gazebo Lounge Area, And Fully Fenced Yard Create The Perfect Setting For Summer Bbqs, Morning Coffee, Or Relaxing Evenings With Family And Friends. Located Just Minutes From Milton District Hospital, Top-Rated Schools, Parks, The Milton Sports Centre, Downtown Milton, Highway 401, And Everyday Amenities, This Move-In Ready Home Offers The Lifestyle Today's Buyers Are Searching For. Welcome Home.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 76 Ruhl Drive, Milton is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 10 days. This property is listed at $999,900 with an estimated mortgage of $3,328* per month. It has 4 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 1500-2000 square feet. 76 Ruhl Drive, Milton is in the Willmott neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Willmott, Milton.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •4 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •4 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1500-2000 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Willmott, Milton.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1500-2000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedAug 19, 2026 (10 days ago)
UpdatedAug 19, 2026 (10 days ago)
Last Checked16 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionAluminum Siding
BasementFinished
Lot Size30.07 Ă— 88.74 Feet
CountyHalton
Annual Tax$4,675.16
Legal DescriptionLOT 15, PLAN 20M1122 SUBJECT TO AN EASEMENT IN GROSS AS IN HR1077222 SUBJECT TO AN EASEMENT FOR ENTRY AS IN HR1100539 TOWN OF MILTON

Parking & Garage

Parking Total3.0
Parking Space2
Garage TypeBuilt-In

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Water Heater

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 76 Ruhl Drive, Milton, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 76 Ruhl Drive, Milton, ON ?

The current listing price for 76 Ruhl Drive, Milton, ON in Willmott, Milton is $999,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 1500-2000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 76 Ruhl Drive, Milton, ON ?

76 Ruhl Drive, Milton, ON is a Detached (2-Storey) featuring a Finished basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Water Heater.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 3.0 vehicles (Built-In).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Location

Initializing map...
76 Ruhl Drive, Milton, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Willmott, Milton

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents53 incidents / yr
Average Per Month4.4 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark14,000 residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

9 assaults (64.3/100k)

Property Security
Moderate

9 B&E (64.3/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Elevated

21 thefts (150.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 5.8%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Halton Regional Police Service (HRPS) Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 76 Ruhl Drive, Milton, ON L9T 8S4

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Milton.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$299,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $74,990.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$3,328Based on a loan of $699,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$999,900
Loan Amount$699,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$16,473
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$16,473

About Purchasing a Home in Milton, ON

For a property listed at $999,900 in Milton, the legal minimum down payment is $74,990 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $16,473 for this transaction. As this listing is in Milton (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $16,473.

Similar Listings in Willmott, Milton

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Milton →

Willmott, Milton Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Willmott, Milton.

Verified Local Data
City Population132,979
City Median Age36.4 Yrs
City Ownership83% Owners
Avg Area List Price$936,576

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
18%
Families with children
54%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
4%

Top Ethnic Origins

English18%
Canadian15%
Indian14%
Pakistani12%

Best Schools in Willmott, Milton

Elementary Schools

St. Benedict
Catholic80 McLaughlin Avenue, Milton, Ontario, L9T 8N2
7.5
Anne J. MacArthur
Public820 Farmstead Drive, Milton, Ontario, L9T 8J6
6.7
Boyne
Public1110 Farmstead Drive, Milton, Ontario, L9E 0B5
7.4
P. L. Robertson
Public840 Scott Boulevard, Milton, Ontario, L9T 2C9
6.2
Our Lady of Victory
Public540 Commercial Street, Milton, Ontario, L9T 4Z3
6.2

Secondary Schools

Milton
Public396 Williams Avenue, Milton, Ontario, L9T 2G4
8.0
Elsie MacGill Secondary
PublicBronte Street South, Milton, Ontario, L9E 1H9
6.5
Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic
CatholicKennedy Circle West, Milton, Ontario, L9E 1X7
6.4

Willmott, Milton Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied83%
Rented17%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Milton

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Milton Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 937 Vickerman Way Milton ON listed at $879,000 (MLS# W13722652)
Open House
$879,000
3bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

937 Vickerman Way, Milton

đź“…Open House:Aug 29 2:00 PM
Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome to 937 Vickerman Way, a premium SEMI-DETACHED home nestled in Milton's highly desirable, fam...

MLS#: W13722652
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 777 Shortreed Crescent Milton ON listed at $899,000 (MLS# W13721026)
Added 1 day ago
$899,000
3bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

777 Shortreed Crescent, Milton

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Beautifully upgraded Mattamy Hillsview freehold townhouse on a premium lot backing directly onto Coa...

MLS#: W13721026
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 6 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 901 BENNETT Boulevard Milton ON listed at $1,099,000 (MLS# W13723006)
Open House
$1,099,000
6bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

901 BENNETT Boulevard, Milton

đź“…Open House:Aug 29 2:00 PM
Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Welcome to this beautifully maintained detached home situated on a premium corner lot in one of Milt...

MLS#: W13723006
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 601 Cargill Path Milton ON listed at $849,000 (MLS# W13720368)
Open House
$849,000
4bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

601 Cargill Path, Milton

đź“…Open House:Aug 30 2:00 PM
Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Welcome to this sun-filled, meticulously maintained 3+1 bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse in the highly ...

MLS#: W13720368
For Sale