3043 Vanderbilt Road, Mississauga, ON

$1,349,000
MLS#:W13418868
4 beds
3 baths
2000-2500 sqft
4.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Jun 9, 2026(81 days ago)
Updated:Aug 1, 2026(28 days ago)
Last Checked:14 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Meadowvale. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $1,349,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 4 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms with 2 functional kitchens
  • Generous living space spanning 2000-2500 sqft on a premium 63.78 x 122.54 ft lot
  • Features a finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 4.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Auto Garage Door Remote
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the heart of Meadowvale, just minutes from Highway 401, schools, shopping, and parks. Featuring two kitchens, including a newly renovated main kitchen with modern finishes, this home is ideal for entertaining and multi-family living. The spacious layout offers plenty of storage throughout, while the updated bathrooms add a fresh, contemporary touch. Step outside to the beautifully landscaped backyard, complete with a brand-new hot tub, creating the perfect retreat for relaxation or hosting gatherings. With its prime location and thoughtful upgrades, this home truly combines comfort, convenience, and style.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 3043 Vanderbilt Road, Mississauga is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 81 days. This property is listed at $1,349,000 with an estimated mortgage of $4,490* per month. It has 4 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 2000-2500 square feet. 3043 Vanderbilt Road, Mississauga is in the Meadowvale neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Meadowvale, Mississauga.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •4 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •3 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •2000-2500 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Meadowvale, Mississauga.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Kitchens
2
Living Area
2000-2500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusPrice Change
AddedJun 9, 2026 (81 days ago)
UpdatedAug 1, 2026 (28 days ago)
Last Checked14 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick
BasementFinished
Lot Size63.78 Ă— 122.54 Feet
CountyPeel
Annual Tax$7,680.59
Legal DescriptionPCL 84-1 SEC M408; LT 84, PL M408, S/T A RIGHT AS IN LT442377 ; S/T LT341815 MISSISSAUGA

Parking & Garage

Parking Total4.0
Parking Space2
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Auto Garage Door Remote

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 3043 Vanderbilt Road, Mississauga, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 3043 Vanderbilt Road, Mississauga, ON ?

The current listing price for 3043 Vanderbilt Road, Mississauga, ON in Meadowvale, Mississauga is $1,349,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across approximately 2000-2500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 3043 Vanderbilt Road, Mississauga, ON ?

3043 Vanderbilt Road, Mississauga, ON is a Detached (2-Storey) featuring a Finished basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Auto Garage Door Remote.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 4.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
3043 Vanderbilt Road, Mississauga, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Meadowvale, Mississauga

SAFETY RATING8.8 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents134 incidents / yr
Average Per Month11.2 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark38,000 residents
Personal Safety
Low

52 assaults (136.8/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

25 B&E (65.8/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Moderate

30 thefts (78.9/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 2.8%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Peel Regional Police (PRP) Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 3043 Vanderbilt Road, Mississauga, ON L5N 4W8

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Mississauga.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$404,700 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $269,800.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$4,490Based on a loan of $944,300 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$1,349,000
Loan Amount$944,300
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$23,455
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$23,455

About Purchasing a Home in Mississauga, ON

For a property listed at $1,349,000 in Mississauga, the legal minimum down payment is $269,800 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $23,455 for this transaction. As this listing is in Mississauga (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $23,455.

Similar Listings in Meadowvale, Mississauga

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Mississauga →

Meadowvale, Mississauga Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Meadowvale, Mississauga.

Verified Local Data
City Population717,961
City Median Age40.1 Yrs
City Ownership72% Owners
Avg Area List Price$854,152

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
22%
Families with children
48%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
6%

Top Ethnic Origins

Indian20%
Chinese10%
Canadian9%
English8%

Best Schools in Meadowvale, Mississauga

Elementary Schools

Shelter Bay
Public6735 Shelter Bay Road, Meadowvale, Mississauga, Ontario, L5N 2C5
6.1
St John of the Cross
Public3180 Aquitaine Avenue, Meadowvale, Mississauga, Ontario, L5N 3S5
9.5
Plum Tree Park
Public6855 Tenth Line West, Lisgar, Mississauga, Ontario, L5N 5R2
8.3
St Teresa of Avila
Public6675 Montevideo Road, Meadowvale, Mississauga, Ontario, L5N 4E8
6.9
Plowman's Park
Public5940 Montevideo Road, Meadowvale, Mississauga, Ontario, L5N 3J5
4.6

Secondary Schools

Meadowvale SS
PublicMeadowvale, Mississauga, Ontario
6.1
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Public3700 Trelawny Circle, Lisgar, Mississauga, Ontario, L5N 5J7
6.9

Meadowvale, Mississauga Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied72%
Rented28%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Mississauga

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Mississauga Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 1448 Rose Haven Road Mississauga ON listed at $1,049,000 (MLS# W13724314)
Open House
$1,049,000
5bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

1448 Rose Haven Road, Mississauga

đź“…Open House:Aug 29 12:00 PM
Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

This Is The One. A Truly Exceptional Home That Has Been Deeply Loved, Meticulously Cared For, And Pr...

MLS#: W13724314
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 10 Hopedale Court Mississauga ON listed at $1,199,900 (MLS# W13723710)
Open House
$1,199,900
4bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

10 Hopedale Court, Mississauga

đź“…Open House:Aug 29 2:00 PM
Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome to 10 Hopedale Court, a bright and spacious 4-bedroom home tucked away on a quietcul-de-sac ...

MLS#: W13723710
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 4568 Donegal Drive Mississauga ON listed at $1,150,000 (MLS# W13723292)
Added 1 day ago
$1,150,000
3bd
3ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

4568 Donegal Drive, Mississauga

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome to 4568 Donegal Drive, ideally situated in the highly sought-after Central Erin Mills commun...

MLS#: W13723292
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 6 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 1192 Prestonwood Crescent Mississauga ON listed at $1,279,000 (MLS# W13722492)
Added 1 day ago
$1,279,000
6bd
4ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

1192 Prestonwood Crescent, Mississauga

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome to 1192 Prestonwood Crescent, a beautifully updated home offering modern style, comfort, and...

MLS#: W13722492
For Sale