385 Prince Of Wales Drive, Unit 3601, Mississauga, ON

$399,900
MLS#:W13717952
1 beds
1 baths
600-699 sqft
1.0 parking
Residential Condo & Other
Loading property media...
Added:Aug 27, 2026(2 days ago)
Updated:Aug 27, 2026(2 days ago)
Last Checked:14 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Apartment condo apartment located in the coveted neighborhood of City Centre. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $399,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom
  • Generous living space spanning 600-699 sqft
  • 1.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient underground configuration
  • Notable attributes: Carpet Free
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

A MUST-SEE PENTHOUSE! Experience the privacy of penthouse living combined with the feel of luxury hotel living every day at The Chicago by Daniels, ideally located in the heart of Mississauga's vibrant City Centre. This exceptional 1-bedroom penthouse offers 600 sq. ft. of sophisticated urban living, combining an elegant design with an impressive collection of premium upgrades and resort-inspired amenities. The spacious open-concept layout is complemented by 10-foot ceilings, beautiful hardwood flooring, granite countertops, stylish backsplash, stainless steel appliances and a breakfast bar creating a polished and inviting space that is equally suited to entertaining or relaxing at home. Enjoy the added convenience of owned parking and owned storage, making this home as practical as it is luxurious. Step outside your suite and discover an extraordinary 17,000 sq. ft. amenity collection designed to rival a luxury resort. Residents enjoy 24-hour security, a spectacular indoor pool, outdoor hot tub, steam rooms, fitness facilities, virtual golf, a 30-foot climbing wall, home theatre, virtual media room, party and entertainment spaces, guest suites and beautifully designed common areas. Whether you're looking to stay active, entertain friends or simply unwind, everything you need is right at home. The location is equally impressive conveniently located steps to Square One Shopping Centre, Celebration Square, Mississauga City Hall, Central Library, YMCA, Sheridan College, restaurants, theatres and the Mississauga City Centre Transit Terminal. Enjoy effortless access to public transit and major highways, putting the best of Mississauga right outside your door. Perfectly suited for the discerning first-time buyer, professional, downsizer or investor, this is more than a condominium, it is a sophisticated penthouse lifestyle in one of Mississauga's most sought-after City Centre addresses. Come see it for yourself!

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This condo apartment located at 385 Prince Of Wales Drive, Mississauga is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 2 days. This property is listed at $399,900 with an estimated mortgage of $1,331* per month. It has 1 bed, 1 bathroom, and is 600-699 square feet. 385 Prince Of Wales Drive, Mississauga is in the City Centre neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in City Centre, Mississauga.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •1 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •1 well-appointed bathroom
  • •600-699 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Urban professionals, first-time buyers, or investors looking for low-maintenance living in Mississauga.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Living Area
600-699 sqft
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedAug 27, 2026 (2 days ago)
UpdatedAug 27, 2026 (2 days ago)
Last Checked14 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeCondo Apartment
Architectural StyleApartment
ConstructionBrick
BasementNone
CountyPeel
Annual Tax$3,209.31

Parking & Garage

Parking Total1.0
Parking Space0
Garage TypeUnderground

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Arts Centre
  • Electric Car Charger
  • Hospital
  • Library
  • Public Transit
  • School

Interior Features

  • Carpet Free

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 385 Prince Of Wales Drive, Unit 3601, Mississauga, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 385 Prince Of Wales Drive, Unit 3601, Mississauga, ON ?

The current listing price for 385 Prince Of Wales Drive, Unit 3601, Mississauga, ON in City Centre, Mississauga is $399,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom across approximately 600-699 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 385 Prince Of Wales Drive, Unit 3601, Mississauga, ON ?

385 Prince Of Wales Drive, Unit 3601, Mississauga, ON is a Condo Apartment (Apartment) featuring a None basement.

Q.What key property features does 385 Prince Of Wales Drive, Unit 3601, Mississauga, ON offer?

Key property features include: Arts Centre, Electric Car Charger, Hospital, Library, Public Transit, School.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Carpet Free.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 1.0 vehicle (Underground).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Location

Initializing map...
385 Prince Of Wales Drive, Unit 3601, Mississauga, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

City Centre, Mississauga

SAFETY RATING8.0 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents274 incidents / yr
Average Per Month22.8 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark34,000 residents
Personal Safety
Moderate

110 assaults (323.5/100k)

Property Security
Moderate

38 B&E (111.8/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Elevated

65 thefts (191.2/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 3.5%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Peel Regional Police (PRP) Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 385 Prince Of Wales Drive 3601, Mississauga, ON L5B 0C6

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Mississauga.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$119,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $19,995.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,331Based on a loan of $279,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$399,900
Loan Amount$279,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$4,474
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$4,474

About Purchasing a Home in Mississauga, ON

For a property listed at $399,900 in Mississauga, the legal minimum down payment is $19,995 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $4,474 for this transaction. As this listing is in Mississauga (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $4,474.

Similar Listings in City Centre, Mississauga

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Mississauga →

City Centre, Mississauga Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for City Centre, Mississauga.

Verified Local Data
City Population717,961
City Median Age40.1 Yrs
City Ownership72% Owners
Avg Area List Price$600,950

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
22%
Families with children
48%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
6%

Top Ethnic Origins

Indian20%
Chinese10%
Canadian9%
English8%

Best Schools in City Centre, Mississauga

Elementary Schools

Elm Drive
Public100 Walford Court, Fairview, Mississauga, Ontario, L5B 1T8
4.9
Bishop Scalabrini
Public225 Central Parkway West, Fairview, Mississauga, Ontario, L5B 3J5
6.4
Corpus Christi
Public4155 Elora Drive, Creditview, Mississauga, Ontario, L5B 3N4
6.4
St Philip
Public345 Fairview Road West, Fairview, Mississauga, Ontario, L5B 3W5
7.2
Sts Peter & Paul
Public4205 Woodington Drive, Rathwood, Mississauga, Ontario, L4Z 1K2
6.9

Secondary Schools

Father Michael Goetz
Public330 Central Parkway West, Fairview, Mississauga, Ontario, L5B 3K6
4.0
Iona SS
Public1585, Mississauga Valleys, Mississauga, Ontario, L5A 3W9
6.2

City Centre, Mississauga Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied72%
Rented28%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Mississauga

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Condo & Other nearby

All Mississauga Homes
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 50 Absolute Avenue Mississauga ON listed at $499,000 (MLS# W13723944)
Added 1 day ago
$499,000
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

50 Absolute Avenue, Unit 4708, Mississauga

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome to elevated urban living on the 47th floor of the iconic Absolute World community in the hea...

MLS#: W13723944
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 90 Absolute Avenue Mississauga ON listed at $399,000 (MLS# W13723678)
Added 1 day ago
$399,000
2bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

90 Absolute Avenue, Unit 1410, Mississauga

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome home to this bright and spacious 2 bed, 1 bath condo in the iconic Absolute complex, one of ...

MLS#: W13723678
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 1 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 3055 Elmcreek Road Mississauga ON listed at $345,000 (MLS# W13722436)
Added 1 day ago
$345,000
1bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

3055 Elmcreek Road, Unit 13, Mississauga

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome To This Beautifully Updated, Move-In Ready Stacked Townhome In The Heart Of Cooksville, Miss...

MLS#: W13722436
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 4011 Brickstone Mews Mississauga ON listed at $408,999 (MLS# W13722318)
Added 1 day ago
$408,999
2bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

4011 Brickstone Mews, Unit 3308, Mississauga

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome To 4011 Brickstone Mews #3308, A Beautifully Designed 1 Bedroom + Den Condo Offering The Per...

MLS#: W13722318
For Sale