5078 Frybrook Court, Mississauga, ON

$2,899,000
MLS#:W13724204
9 beds
6 baths
3500-5000 sqft
9.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Aug 28, 2026(1 day ago)
Updated:Aug 29, 2026(today)
Last Checked:18 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Central Erin Mills. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $2,899,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 9 Bedrooms and 6 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 3500-5000 sqft on a premium 77.21 x 137.79 ft lot
  • Features a full, finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 9.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient built-in configuration
  • Notable attributes: Water Heater
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

A Rare Opportunity in Prestigious Credit Mills! This fully renovated 5+4 bedroom, 6-bath detached home offers nearly 6,200 sq. ft. of total living space on a premium corner lot with exceptional privacy, striking curb appeal, a grand 3-tier fountain and parking for up to 9 vehicles. Redesigned with extensive luxury upgrades, the home features a stunning chef-inspired kitchen with premium appliances, oversized quartz island, gas range, built-in oven and warming drawer. Elegant formal living and dining rooms, a spacious family room, new engineered hardwood flooring, renovated bathrooms, upgraded lighting and large windows complete the main level. The impressive primary retreat features a massive walk-in closet and spa-inspired 6-piece ensuite. A finished lower level with 4 additional bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms offers outstanding flexibility for extended or multi-generational living. Private backyard with mature cherry trees. Steps to John Fraser SS, Erin Mills Town Centre and Credit Valley Hospital, with easy access to Hwy 403/401/407.

Upcoming Open Houses

Saturday, August 29, 20262:00 PM - 4:00 PMPublic
Sunday, August 30, 20262:00 PM - 4:00 PMPublic
Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 5078 Frybrook Court, Mississauga is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 1 day. This property is listed at $2,899,000 with an estimated mortgage of $9,650* per month. It has 9 beds, 6 bathrooms, and is 3500-5000 square feet. 5078 Frybrook Court, Mississauga is in the Central Erin Mills neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 9 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Central Erin Mills, Mississauga.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • 9 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • 6 well-appointed bathrooms
  • 3500-5000 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Central Erin Mills, Mississauga.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
9
Bathrooms
6
Kitchens
1
Living Area
3500-5000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedAug 28, 2026 (1 day ago)
UpdatedAug 29, 2026 (today)
Last Checked18 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick
BasementFull, Finished
Lot Size77.21 × 137.79 Feet
CountyPeel
Annual Tax$15,075
Legal DescriptionPCL 30-1, SEC 43M856; LT 30, PL 43M856, T/W PT LT 2, REGISTRAR'S COMPILED PLAN 1003, PT 20, 43R10557 AS IN RO551159; S/T LT1050489 MISSISSAUGA

Parking & Garage

Parking Total9.0
Parking Space7
Garage TypeBuilt-In

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Fenced Yard
  • Hospital
  • Library
  • Park
  • Place Of Worship
  • Public Transit

Interior Features

  • Water Heater

Security Features

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Smoke Detector

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 5078 Frybrook Court, Mississauga, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 5078 Frybrook Court, Mississauga, ON ?

The current listing price for 5078 Frybrook Court, Mississauga, ON in Central Erin Mills, Mississauga is $2,899,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 9 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms across approximately 3500-5000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 5078 Frybrook Court, Mississauga, ON ?

5078 Frybrook Court, Mississauga, ON is a Detached (2-Storey) featuring a Full, Finished basement.

Q.What key property features does 5078 Frybrook Court, Mississauga, ON offer?

Key property features include: Fenced Yard, Hospital, Library, Park, Place Of Worship, Public Transit.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Water Heater.

Q.What security features are installed at 5078 Frybrook Court, Mississauga, ON ?

Security features include: Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Smoke Detector.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 9.0 vehicles (Built-In).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
5078 Frybrook Court, Mississauga, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Central Erin Mills, Mississauga

SAFETY RATING8.8 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents120 incidents / yr
Average Per Month10.0 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

45 assaults (45.0/100k)

Property Security
Low

20 B&E (40.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

29 thefts (45.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
▼ 4.2%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Peel Regional Police (PRP) Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 5078 Frybrook Court, Mississauga, ON L5M 5A8

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Mississauga.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$869,700 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $579,800.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$9,650Based on a loan of $2,029,300 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$2,899,000
Loan Amount$2,029,300
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$58,950
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$58,950

About Purchasing a Home in Mississauga, ON

For a property listed at $2,899,000 in Mississauga, the legal minimum down payment is $579,800 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $58,950 for this transaction. As this listing is in Mississauga (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $58,950.

Similar Listings in Central Erin Mills, Mississauga

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Mississauga

Central Erin Mills, Mississauga Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Central Erin Mills, Mississauga.

Verified Local Data
City Population717,961
City Median Age40.1 Yrs
City Ownership72% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,043,836

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
22%
Families with children
48%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
6%

Top Ethnic Origins

Indian20%
Chinese10%
Canadian9%
English8%

Best Schools in Central Erin Mills, Mississauga

Elementary Schools

St Herbert
Public5180 Fallingbrook Drive, Mississauga, Ontario, L5V 2C6
6.3
St Joseph
Public5555 Creditview Road, Streetsville, Mississauga, Ontario, L5V 2B9
6.0
St Bernadette
Public1060 White Clover Way, Mississauga, Ontario, L5V 1G7
5.0
St Raymond
Public5735 Whitehorn Avenue, Streetsville, Mississauga, Ontario, L5V 2A9
4.3
St Valentine
Public5610 Heatherleigh Avenue, Mississauga, Ontario, L5V 2V7
6.9

Secondary Schools

St. Joseph
Catholic5555 Creditview Road, Streetsville, Mississauga, Ontario, L5V 2B9
8.2
Streetsville SS
PublicStreetsville, Mississauga, Ontario, L5M 1L4
7.9
St. Francis Xavier
Catholic50 Bristol Road West, Hurontario, Mississauga, Ontario, L5R 3K3
8.0

Central Erin Mills, Mississauga Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied72%
Rented28%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Mississauga

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Mississauga Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 6 Bed, 7 Bath Home at 1205 Canterbury Road Mississauga ON listed at $2,998,000 (MLS# W13719546)
Open House
$2,998,000
6bd
7ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

1205 Canterbury Road, Mississauga

📅Open House:Aug 29 2:00 PM
Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Welcome to one of Mineola's most exceptional custom-built residences, ideally located in one of the ...

MLS#: W13719546
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 5 Bath Home at 939 Melton Drive Mississauga ON listed at $3,200,000 (MLS# W13719028)
Added 2 days ago
$3,200,000
5bd
5ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

939 Melton Drive, Mississauga

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Inspired by nature, this one of a kind transitional, coastal-themed home offers a totally unique des...

MLS#: W13719028
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 7 Bed, 6 Bath Home at 962 Fredonia Drive Mississauga ON listed at $2,899,000 (MLS# W13717544)
Added 2 days ago
$2,899,000
7bd
6ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

962 Fredonia Drive, Mississauga

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Welcome to 962 Fredonia Dr, an exceptional family residence nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the vib...

MLS#: W13717544
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 7 Bath Home at 1226 Ogden Avenue Mississauga ON listed at $2,799,900 (MLS# W13717338)
Added 2 days ago
$2,799,900
5bd
7ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

1226 Ogden Avenue, Mississauga

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Custom Built Home Boasting 3782sqft Above Grade + 1852sqft Walk-Up Basement = 5634sqft Total Living ...

MLS#: W13717338
For Sale