5344 Segriff Drive, Mississauga, ON

$1,399,000
MLS#:W13717500
4 beds
4 baths
3000-3500 sqft
5.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Aug 26, 2026(3 days ago)
Updated:Aug 27, 2026(2 days ago)
Last Checked:15 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey detached located in the coveted neighborhood of East Credit. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $1,399,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 4 Bedrooms and 4 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 3000-3500 sqft on a premium 47.46 x 109.95 ft lot
  • Features a unfinished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 5.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Auto Garage Door Remote
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via electric

Description

Welcome to this stunning and beautifully maintained home in the heart of East Credit Mississauga! Filled with natural light and an inviting atmosphere, this spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and functionality for today's family. This impressive open-concept kitchen has been thoughtfully upgraded with quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, upgraded cabinetry, a centre island, and convenient 2nd island/mini bar. Pot lights and motion-sensor under-cabinet lighting add both elegance and functionality. The main-floor laundry room has also been fully upgraded for added convenience. Offering four spacious bedrooms plus a generously sized great room, this homes provides plenty of space for growing or extended families. Additional features include a Smart Home Connection system, security monitoring system, water softener , and air purifier. The extended driveway provides parking for up to three vehicles, complemented by a double-car garage. Ideally located close to major roads and highways, public transit, schools, Heartland Town Centre and Square One Shopping Centre, places of worship and every day amenities, this home offers exceptional convenience in a highly desirable community. This home truly has it all - space, upgrades, comfort, and an unbeatable location. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your own!

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 5344 Segriff Drive, Mississauga is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 3 days. This property is listed at $1,399,000 with an estimated mortgage of $4,657* per month. It has 4 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 3000-3500 square feet. 5344 Segriff Drive, Mississauga is in the East Credit neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in East Credit, Mississauga.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • 4 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • 4 well-appointed bathrooms
  • 3000-3500 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in East Credit, Mississauga.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Kitchens
1
Living Area
3000-3500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedAug 26, 2026 (3 days ago)
UpdatedAug 27, 2026 (2 days ago)
Last Checked15 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick
BasementUnfinished
Lot Size47.46 × 109.95 Feet
CountyPeel
Annual Tax$8,622
Legal DescriptionPCL 20-2, SEC 43M1070 ; FIRSTLY ; LT 20, PL 43M1070 ; S/T RIGHT AS IN LT1443806 ; SECONDLY; PT BLK 107, PL 43M1070, PT 1, 43R20496 ; S/T RIGHT AS IN LT1577612 ; MISSISSAUGA

Parking & Garage

Parking Total5.0
Parking Space3
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceElectric
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Auto Garage Door Remote

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 5344 Segriff Drive, Mississauga, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 5344 Segriff Drive, Mississauga, ON ?

The current listing price for 5344 Segriff Drive, Mississauga, ON in East Credit, Mississauga is $1,399,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 3000-3500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 5344 Segriff Drive, Mississauga, ON ?

5344 Segriff Drive, Mississauga, ON is a Detached (2-Storey) featuring a Unfinished basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Auto Garage Door Remote.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 5.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Electric and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
5344 Segriff Drive, Mississauga, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

East Credit, Mississauga

SAFETY RATING9.1 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents151 incidents / yr
Average Per Month12.6 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark62,000 residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

42 assaults (67.7/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

28 B&E (45.2/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Moderate

44 thefts (71.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
▼ 5%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Peel Regional Police (PRP) Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 5344 Segriff Drive, Mississauga, ON L5V 1Y7

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Mississauga.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$419,700 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $279,800.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$4,657Based on a loan of $979,300 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$1,399,000
Loan Amount$979,300
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$24,455
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$24,455

About Purchasing a Home in Mississauga, ON

For a property listed at $1,399,000 in Mississauga, the legal minimum down payment is $279,800 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $24,455 for this transaction. As this listing is in Mississauga (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $24,455.

Similar Listings in East Credit, Mississauga

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Mississauga

East Credit, Mississauga Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for East Credit, Mississauga.

Verified Local Data
City Population717,961
City Median Age40.1 Yrs
City Ownership72% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,196,162

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
22%
Families with children
48%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
6%

Top Ethnic Origins

Indian20%
Chinese10%
Canadian9%
English8%

Best Schools in East Credit, Mississauga

Elementary Schools

St Joseph
Public5555 Creditview Road, Streetsville, Mississauga, Ontario, L5V 2B9
6.0
St Raymond
Public5735 Whitehorn Avenue, Streetsville, Mississauga, Ontario, L5V 2A9
4.3
St Herbert
Public5180 Fallingbrook Drive, Mississauga, Ontario, L5V 2C6
6.3
St Valentine
Public5610 Heatherleigh Avenue, Mississauga, Ontario, L5V 2V7
6.9
St Timothy
PublicStreetsville, Mississauga, Ontario, L5M 1X9
8.8

Secondary Schools

St. Joseph
Catholic5555 Creditview Road, Streetsville, Mississauga, Ontario, L5V 2B9
8.2
Streetsville SS
PublicStreetsville, Mississauga, Ontario, L5M 1L4
7.9
St. Francis Xavier
Catholic50 Bristol Road West, Hurontario, Mississauga, Ontario, L5R 3K3
8.0

East Credit, Mississauga Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied72%
Rented28%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Mississauga

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Mississauga Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 10 Hopedale Court Mississauga ON listed at $1,199,900 (MLS# W13723710)
Open House
$1,199,900
4bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

10 Hopedale Court, Mississauga

📅Open House:Aug 29 2:00 PM
Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome to 10 Hopedale Court, a bright and spacious 4-bedroom home tucked away on a quietcul-de-sac ...

MLS#: W13723710
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 4568 Donegal Drive Mississauga ON listed at $1,150,000 (MLS# W13723292)
Added 1 day ago
$1,150,000
3bd
3ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

4568 Donegal Drive, Mississauga

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome to 4568 Donegal Drive, ideally situated in the highly sought-after Central Erin Mills commun...

MLS#: W13723292
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 6 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 1192 Prestonwood Crescent Mississauga ON listed at $1,279,000 (MLS# W13722492)
Added 1 day ago
$1,279,000
6bd
4ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

1192 Prestonwood Crescent, Mississauga

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome to 1192 Prestonwood Crescent, a beautifully updated home offering modern style, comfort, and...

MLS#: W13722492
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 9 Bed, 6 Bath Home at 2088 Perran Drive Mississauga ON listed at $1,499,999 (MLS# W13722404)
Open House
$1,499,999
9bd
6ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

2088 Perran Drive, Mississauga

📅Open House:Aug 29 2:00 PM
Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

** Please Read The Brokers Remarks** Welcome to this exceptional and spacious home in one of Mississ...

MLS#: W13722404
For Sale