4123 Dorchester Road, Niagara Falls, ON

$799,900
MLS#:X13674088
4 beds
2 baths
1500-2000 sqft
7.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Aug 13, 2026(16 days ago)
Updated:Aug 26, 2026(3 days ago)
Last Checked:23 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Morrison. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick and vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $799,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 4 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1500-2000 sqft on a premium 100 x 130 ft lot
  • Features a finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 7.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Other
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

A once in a lifetime opportunity to own a classic styled large two storey family home that provides all of the spaces required to be the home of your dreams. The spacious rooms provide a grand feel that everyone wishes for, and the layout provides simple yet refined spaces that will receive wonderfully your personal touch. The main floor living room is incredibly well sized with a gas fireplace to warm you and bring a coziness to the space. The four bedrooms are upstairs providing the privacy preferred by many families, separating the living spaces from the more private sleeping area of the home. The large main floor has all the space for the entertaining and family gatherings that you've been longing for. A finished basement with family room includes the warmth and flicker of the fireplace. Updates: Roof 2019, Furnace/AC 2023, Garage Door Opener 2025.

Upcoming Open Houses

Sunday, August 30, 20262:00 PM - 4:00 PMPublic
Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 4123 Dorchester Road, Niagara Falls is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 16 days. This property is listed at $799,900 with an estimated mortgage of $2,663* per month. It has 4 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1500-2000 square feet. 4123 Dorchester Road, Niagara Falls is in the Morrison neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Morrison, Niagara Falls.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •4 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •2 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1500-2000 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Morrison, Niagara Falls.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1500-2000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedAug 13, 2026 (16 days ago)
UpdatedAug 26, 2026 (3 days ago)
Last Checked23 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick, Vinyl Siding
BasementFinished
Lot Size100 Ă— 130 Feet
CountyNiagara
Annual Tax$4,421.23
Legal DescriptionPT TWP LT 79 STAMFORD AS IN AA72771 ; NIAGARA FALLS

Parking & Garage

Parking Total7.0
Parking Space6
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Other

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 4123 Dorchester Road, Niagara Falls, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 4123 Dorchester Road, Niagara Falls, ON ?

The current listing price for 4123 Dorchester Road, Niagara Falls, ON in Morrison, Niagara Falls is $799,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 1500-2000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 4123 Dorchester Road, Niagara Falls, ON ?

4123 Dorchester Road, Niagara Falls, ON is a Detached (2-Storey) featuring a Finished basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Other.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 7.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Location

Initializing map...
4123 Dorchester Road, Niagara Falls, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Morrison, Niagara Falls

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 4123 Dorchester Road, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6N1

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Niagara Falls.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$239,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $54,990.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$2,663Based on a loan of $559,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$799,900
Loan Amount$559,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$12,473
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$12,473

About Purchasing a Home in Niagara Falls, ON

For a property listed at $799,900 in Niagara Falls, the legal minimum down payment is $54,990 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $12,473 for this transaction. As this listing is in Niagara Falls (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $12,473.

Similar Listings in Morrison, Niagara Falls

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Niagara Falls →

Morrison, Niagara Falls Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Morrison, Niagara Falls.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$604,393

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Morrison, Niagara Falls

Elementary Schools

Cherrywood Acres
Public4635 Pettit Avenue, Niagara Falls, Ontario, L2E 6L4
6.8
LaMarsh
Public4571 Drummond Road, Niagara Falls, Ontario, L2E 6C8
5.3
Notre Dame
Public6559 Caswell Street, Niagara Falls, Ontario, L2J 1C2
8.0
St Mary
Public5719 Morrison Street, Niagara Falls, Ontario, L2E 2E8
8.1
Orchard Park
Public3691 Dorchester Road, Niagara Falls, Ontario, L2J 3A6
9.8

Secondary Schools

A N Myer
Public6338 O'Neil Street, Niagara Falls, Ontario, L2J 1M7
7.6
Stamford
Public5775 Drummond Road, Niagara Falls, Ontario, L2G 4L2
5.3

Morrison, Niagara Falls Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Niagara Falls

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Niagara Falls Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 4924 Hunter Street Niagara Falls ON listed at $600,000 (MLS# X13722540)
Open House
$600,000
3bd
2ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

4924 Hunter Street, Niagara Falls

đź“…Open House:Aug 29 2:00 PM
Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Just a 10-minute walk from the heart of Niagara Falls' world-famous Clifton Hill Tourist District, t...

MLS#: X13722540
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 6978 Shannon Drive Niagara Falls ON listed at $849,900 (MLS# X13717182)
Added 2 days ago
$849,900
5bd
4ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

6978 Shannon Drive, Niagara Falls

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-storey home offering space, comfort, and exceptional functi...

MLS#: X13717182
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 8971 Tristar Crescent Niagara Falls ON listed at $784,900 (MLS# X13719658)
Open House
$784,900
3bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

8971 Tristar Crescent, Niagara Falls

đź“…Open House:Aug 29 2:00 PM
Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Welcome to Lyons Creek, a peaceful pocket of charming Chippawa where quiet streets and small-town ch...

MLS#: X13719658
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 6280 Stonefield Park Niagara Falls ON listed at $779,900 (MLS# X13720918)
Added 2 days ago
$779,900
2bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

6280 Stonefield Park, Niagara Falls

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Thoughtfully updated and beautifully maintained, this freehold 2-bedroom, 4-bathroom bungaloft-style...

MLS#: X13720918
For Sale