8110 LAMONT Avenue, Niagara Falls, ON

$659,000
MLS#:X13074358
3 beds
2 baths
1100-1500 sqft
7.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:May 2, 2026(119 days ago)
Updated:Jun 23, 2026(67 days ago)
Last Checked:20 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow-Raised detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Chippawa. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $659,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1100-1500 sqft on a premium 60 x 101 ft lot
  • Features a full, partially finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 7.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient detached configuration
  • Notable attributes: None
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Discover the heart of Chippawa in this welcoming raised bungalow, lovingly maintained by its original owner since it was built in 2003. The home offers tall ceilings, updated windows (2022), and a bright, comfortable layout that instantly feels like home. The main floor features an open-concept kitchen and dining area, three spacious bedrooms, and is completely carpet-free, perfect for easy living. The partially finished basement adds even more space with a cozy family room, a full bathroom, and a convenient laundry area. The A/C was replaced in 2020, and the hot water tank is owned for peace of mind. Set on a quiet, friendly street just a five-minute walk to Chippawa Creek, you'll enjoy the best of both worlds: nature at your doorstep and quick access to downtown, the library, grocery stores, golf, bike trails, and all the amenities this charming community offers. Whether you're downsizing, buying your first home, or looking for a wonderful place to raise your family, this well-cared-for bungalow is ready to welcome you.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 8110 LAMONT Avenue, Niagara Falls is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 119 days. This property is listed at $659,000 with an estimated mortgage of $2,194* per month. It has 3 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1100-1500 square feet. 8110 LAMONT Avenue, Niagara Falls is in the Chippawa neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Chippawa, Niagara Falls.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •3 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •2 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1100-1500 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Families, couples, or downsizers looking for a well-proportioned home in Niagara Falls.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1100-1500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusPrice Change
AddedMay 2, 2026 (119 days ago)
UpdatedJun 23, 2026 (67 days ago)
Last Checked20 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleBungalow-Raised
ConstructionBrick
BasementFull, Partially Finished
Lot Size60 × 101 Feet
CountyNiagara
Annual Tax$5,238
Legal DescriptionLT 283 PL 252 VILLAGE OF CHIPPAWA ; NIAGARA FALLS

Parking & Garage

Parking Total7.0
Parking Space6
Garage TypeDetached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Fenced Yard
  • Golf
  • Hospital
  • Library
  • Park
  • Public Transit

Interior Features

  • None

Security Features

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Smoke Detector

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 8110 LAMONT Avenue, Niagara Falls, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 8110 LAMONT Avenue, Niagara Falls, ON ?

The current listing price for 8110 LAMONT Avenue, Niagara Falls, ON in Chippawa, Niagara Falls is $659,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 1100-1500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 8110 LAMONT Avenue, Niagara Falls, ON ?

8110 LAMONT Avenue, Niagara Falls, ON is a Detached (Bungalow-Raised) featuring a Full, Partially Finished basement.

Q.What key property features does 8110 LAMONT Avenue, Niagara Falls, ON offer?

Key property features include: Fenced Yard, Golf, Hospital, Library, Park, Public Transit.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: None.

Q.What security features are installed at 8110 LAMONT Avenue, Niagara Falls, ON ?

Security features include: Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Smoke Detector.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 7.0 vehicles (Detached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 8110 LAMONT Avenue, Niagara Falls, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
8110 LAMONT Avenue, Niagara Falls, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Chippawa, Niagara Falls

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–¼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 8110 LAMONT Avenue, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 6V5

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Niagara Falls.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$197,700 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $40,900.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$2,194Based on a loan of $461,300 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$659,000
Loan Amount$461,300
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$9,655
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$9,655

About Purchasing a Home in Niagara Falls, ON

For a property listed at $659,000 in Niagara Falls, the legal minimum down payment is $40,900 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $9,655 for this transaction. As this listing is in Niagara Falls (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $9,655.

Similar Listings in Chippawa, Niagara Falls

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Niagara Falls →

Chippawa, Niagara Falls Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Chippawa, Niagara Falls.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$805,103

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Chippawa, Niagara Falls

Elementary Schools

Sacred Heart
Public8450 Oliver Street, Chippawa, Niagara Falls, Ontario, L2G 6Z2
6.0
River View
Public3300 Cattell Drive, Chippawa, Niagara Falls, Ontario, L2G 6M9
7.7
Father Hennepin
Public6032 Churchill Street, Niagara Falls, Ontario, L2G 2X1
9.9
Heximer Avenue
PublicHeximer Avenue, Niagara Falls, Ontario, L2G 4S1
9.3
James Morden
Public7112 Dorchester Road, Niagara Falls, Ontario, L2G 5V6
6.3

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Chippawa, Niagara Falls Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Niagara Falls

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Niagara Falls Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 4924 Hunter Street Niagara Falls ON listed at $600,000 (MLS# X13722540)
Open House
$600,000
3bd
2ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

4924 Hunter Street, Niagara Falls

📅Open House:Aug 29 2:00 PM
Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Just a 10-minute walk from the heart of Niagara Falls' world-famous Clifton Hill Tourist District, t...

MLS#: X13722540
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 8971 Tristar Crescent Niagara Falls ON listed at $784,900 (MLS# X13719658)
Open House
$784,900
3bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

8971 Tristar Crescent, Niagara Falls

📅Open House:Aug 29 2:00 PM
Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Welcome to Lyons Creek, a peaceful pocket of charming Chippawa where quiet streets and small-town ch...

MLS#: X13719658
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 6280 Stonefield Park Niagara Falls ON listed at $779,900 (MLS# X13720918)
Added 2 days ago
$779,900
2bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

6280 Stonefield Park, Niagara Falls

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Thoughtfully updated and beautifully maintained, this freehold 2-bedroom, 4-bathroom bungaloft-style...

MLS#: X13720918
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 6221 Lyons Creek Road Niagara Falls ON listed at $699,900 (MLS# X13718512)
Open House
$699,900
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

6221 Lyons Creek Road, Niagara Falls

📅Open House:Aug 30 2:00 PM
Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Welcome to 6221 Lyons Creek Road, a beautifully renovated all-brick bungalow set on an impressive 10...

MLS#: X13718512
For Sale