259 Bradley Drive, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON

$499,900
MLS#:X13531180
3 beds
1 baths
700-1100 sqft
6.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Jul 6, 2026(54 days ago)
Updated:Jul 7, 2026(53 days ago)
Last Checked:9 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Northern Bruce Peninsula. Expertly crafted featuring premium wood and stone construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $499,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 3 Bedrooms and 1 Bathroom
  • Generous living space spanning 700-1100 sqft on a premium 240 x 150 ft lot
  • Features a crawl space basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 6.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient detached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Auto Garage Door Remote, Propane Tank, Water Heater Owned
  • Efficient baseboard heating via electric

Description

Tucked away in the charming community of Bradley Harbour, this well-maintained three-bedroom cottage/home offers the perfect blend of comfort and seclusion. Set on a private lot just moments from lake access, you'll have everything you need to fully embrace the best the Bruce Peninsula has to offer - world-class hiking, crystal-clear waters, and breathtaking scenery right at your doorstep. Inside, the layout is bright and functional with three comfortable bedrooms and a full 4-piece bath. When the evenings cool down, gather around the propane fireplace and let the warmth set the mood for a relaxing night in. The detached garage adds valuable storage and parking, while an additional trailer on the property gives you the flexibility to host extra guests with ease. Whether you're looking for a personal getaway, a family cottage, or an income-generating rental, this property checks all the boxes. Opportunities like this in Bradley Harbour don't come around often - properties in this sought-after corner of the Peninsula move quickly, and this one won't be the exception. Don't wait. Your piece of the Bruce Peninsula is ready for you!

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 259 Bradley Drive, Northern Bruce Peninsula is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 54 days. This property is listed at $499,900 with an estimated mortgage of $1,664* per month. It has 3 beds, 1 bathroom, and is 700-1100 square feet. 259 Bradley Drive, Northern Bruce Peninsula is in the Northern Bruce Peninsula neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Northern Bruce Peninsula, Northern Bruce Peninsula.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •3 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •1 well-appointed bathroom
  • •700-1100 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Families, couples, or downsizers looking for a well-proportioned home in Northern Bruce Peninsula.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Living Area
700-1100 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedJul 6, 2026 (54 days ago)
UpdatedJul 7, 2026 (53 days ago)
Last Checked9 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleBungalow
ConstructionWood , Stone
BasementCrawl Space
Lot Size240 Ă— 150 Feet
CountyBruce
Annual Tax$1,948
Legal DescriptionPT LT 15 CON 8 WBR LINDSAY PT 44, R175; T/W R82821; NORTHERN BRUCE PENINSULA

Parking & Garage

Parking Total6.0
Parking Space5
Garage TypeDetached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceElectric
Heat TypeBaseboard
CoolingNone

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Auto Garage Door Remote
  • Propane Tank
  • Water Heater Owned
  • Water Purifier
  • Water Softener
  • Water Treatment

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 259 Bradley Drive, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 259 Bradley Drive, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON ?

The current listing price for 259 Bradley Drive, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON in Northern Bruce Peninsula, Northern Bruce Peninsula is $499,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom across approximately 700-1100 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 259 Bradley Drive, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON ?

259 Bradley Drive, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON is a Detached (Bungalow) featuring a Crawl Space basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Auto Garage Door Remote, Propane Tank, Water Heater Owned, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Water Treatment.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 6.0 vehicles (Detached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Electric and cooling via None.

Location

Initializing map...
259 Bradley Drive, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Northern Bruce Peninsula, Northern Bruce Peninsula

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 259 Bradley Drive, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON N0H 1Z0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Northern Bruce Peninsula.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$149,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $24,995.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,664Based on a loan of $349,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$499,900
Loan Amount$349,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$6,473
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$6,473

About Purchasing a Home in Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON

For a property listed at $499,900 in Northern Bruce Peninsula, the legal minimum down payment is $24,995 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $6,473 for this transaction. As this listing is in Northern Bruce Peninsula (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $6,473.

Similar Listings in Northern Bruce Peninsula, Northern Bruce Peninsula

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Northern Bruce Peninsula →

Northern Bruce Peninsula, Northern Bruce Peninsula Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Northern Bruce Peninsula, Northern Bruce Peninsula.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$723,073

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Northern Bruce Peninsula, Northern Bruce Peninsula

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Northern Bruce Peninsula, Northern Bruce Peninsula Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Northern Bruce Peninsula

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Northern Bruce Peninsula Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 7221 6 Highway Northern Bruce Peninsula ON listed at $399,900 (MLS# X13719524)
Added 2 days ago
$399,900
3bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

7221 6 Highway, Northern Bruce Peninsula

Aug 27, 2026
DOM: 3

Experience the best Tobermory has to offer with 7221 Highway 6! Located just moments away from the T...

MLS#: X13719524
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 144 Mckague Road Northern Bruce Peninsula ON listed at $475,000 (MLS# X13709652)
Added 4 days ago
$475,000
4bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

144 Mckague Road, Northern Bruce Peninsula

Aug 25, 2026
DOM: 5

Welcome to escarpment living, where breathtaking Georgian Bay views take centre stage. This charming...

MLS#: X13709652
For Sale
Sold property - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 7 Point View Drive Northern Bruce Peninsula ON listed at $539,000 (MLS# X13695962)
Sold Price: Members Only
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

7 Point View Drive, Northern Bruce Peninsula

Aug 20, 2026
Sold in 8 days

Beautifully updated in 2019, this inviting Lion's Head home offers the perfect blend of modern comfo...

MLS#: X13695962
Sold
Sold: Aug 27, 2026
Sold price information is available to members only
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 317 Robert Allen Drive Northern Bruce Peninsula ON listed at $529,000 (MLS# X13695662)
$529,000
3bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

317 Robert Allen Drive, Northern Bruce Peninsula

Aug 19, 2026
DOM: 11

Your Bruce Peninsula waterfront dream starts here! This adorable A-frame cottage offers an easy, aff...

MLS#: X13695662
For Sale