1367 Arrowhead Road, Oakville, ON

$2,099,910
MLS#:W13602226
4 beds
4 baths
3500-5000 sqft
6.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Jul 24, 2026(36 days ago)
Updated:Aug 27, 2026(2 days ago)
Last Checked:4 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Joshua Creek. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick and stone construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $2,099,910 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 4 Bedrooms and 4 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 3500-5000 sqft on a premium 49.3 x 112.66 ft lot
  • Features a full, unfinished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 6.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Auto Garage Door Remote, Central Vacuum
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

A beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom family home in sought-after Joshua Creek. This move-in ready home offers exceptional living space, quality finishes, & a private backyard. The bright main floor features hardwood floors throughout, neutral décor, pot lights, built-in speakers, custom built-in niches, & abundant natural light. A private home office with French doors, custom built-in cabinetry, & interior lighting provides the perfect work-from-home space, while the formal living & dining rms offer welcoming entertaining areas. The open-concept family rm features a gas fireplace, custom built-in cabinets, & flows into the updated kitchen with quartz countertops, oversized center island with seating for four, stainless steel appliances, a large pantry, & bright breakfast area with walkout to the backyard. Designed for indoor & outdoor living, the private backyard offers a Muskoka-inspired setting surrounded by mature maple trees, two-tier deck with pergola, new patio (2021), & top-of-the-line Jacuzzi waterfall hot tub (2021). Enjoy year-round privacy & beautiful fall colours from your backyard retreat. The upper level features four spacious bedrooms, all with hardwood floors. The primary suite offers two walk-in closets & a luxurious 5-piece ensuite with quartz counters, double sinks, soaker tub, & separate glass shower. Two bedrooms share a Jack & Jill bathroom, while a fourth enjoys its own private 3-piece ensuite. Additional features include main floor laundry with inside access to double car garage, central vacuum, finished basement landing, large cold storage area, upgraded quartz countertops throughout kitchen & bathrooms, upgraded vanities & light fixtures, recently painted interior & exterior, interior & exterior pot lights, furnace (2021), & humidifier (2020).Ideally located within walking distance to top-rated schools, parks, & trails, & close to shopping, transit, & all amenities. A wonderful family home in Joshua Creek.

Upcoming Open Houses

Sunday, August 30, 20262:00 PM - 4:00 PMPublic
Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 1367 Arrowhead Road, Oakville is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 36 days. This property is listed at $2,099,910 with an estimated mortgage of $6,990* per month. It has 4 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 3500-5000 square feet. 1367 Arrowhead Road, Oakville is in the Joshua Creek neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Joshua Creek, Oakville.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •4 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •4 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •3500-5000 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Joshua Creek, Oakville.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Kitchens
1
Living Area
3500-5000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusPrice Change
AddedJul 24, 2026 (36 days ago)
UpdatedAug 27, 2026 (2 days ago)
Last Checked4 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick, Stone
BasementFull, Unfinished
Lot Size49.3 Ă— 112.66 Feet
CountyHalton
Annual Tax$11,325.95
Legal DescriptionLOT 6, PLAN 20M989, OAKVILLE. S/T EASEMENT FOR ENTRY AS IN HR536849. S/T EASEMENT FOR ENTRY AS IN HR665738.

Parking & Garage

Parking Total6.0
Parking Space4
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Fenced Yard
  • Lake/Pond
  • Park
  • Rec./Commun.Centre
  • School
  • Public Transit

Interior Features

  • Auto Garage Door Remote
  • Central Vacuum

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 1367 Arrowhead Road, Oakville, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 1367 Arrowhead Road, Oakville, ON ?

The current listing price for 1367 Arrowhead Road, Oakville, ON in Joshua Creek, Oakville is $2,099,910.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 3500-5000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 1367 Arrowhead Road, Oakville, ON ?

1367 Arrowhead Road, Oakville, ON is a Detached (2-Storey) featuring a Full, Unfinished basement.

Q.What key property features does 1367 Arrowhead Road, Oakville, ON offer?

Key property features include: Fenced Yard, Lake/Pond, Park, Rec./Commun.Centre, School, Public Transit.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Auto Garage Door Remote, Central Vacuum.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 6.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
1367 Arrowhead Road, Oakville, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Joshua Creek, Oakville

SAFETY RATING9.5 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents47 incidents / yr
Average Per Month3.9 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark16,000 residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

6 assaults (37.5/100k)

Property Security
Low

11 B&E (68.8/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Elevated

18 thefts (112.5/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 4.5%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Halton Regional Police Service (HRPS) Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 1367 Arrowhead Road, Oakville, ON L6H 0C5

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Oakville.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$629,973 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $419,982.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$6,990Based on a loan of $1,469,937 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$2,099,910
Loan Amount$1,469,937
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$38,973
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$38,973

About Purchasing a Home in Oakville, ON

For a property listed at $2,099,910 in Oakville, the legal minimum down payment is $419,982 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $38,973 for this transaction. As this listing is in Oakville (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $38,973.

Similar Listings in Joshua Creek, Oakville

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Oakville →

Joshua Creek, Oakville Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Joshua Creek, Oakville.

Verified Local Data
City Population213,759
City Median Age41.5 Yrs
City Ownership82% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,584,005

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
18%
Families with children
52%
Couples without children
26%
Other households
4%

Top Ethnic Origins

English22%
Canadian16%
Scottish16%
Irish15%

Best Schools in Joshua Creek, Oakville

Elementary Schools

St Marguerite d'Youville
Public1359 Bayshire Drive, Oakville, Ontario, L6H 6C7
8.5
Holy Family
Public1420 Grosvenor Street, Oakville, Ontario, L6H 2X8
3.9
Falgarwood
Public1385 Gainsborough Drive, Oakville, Ontario, L6H 2H7
5.7
Post's Corners
Public2220 Caldwell Drive, Oakville, Ontario, L6H 6B5
7.7
St Matthew's
PublicMatthew Street, Oakville, Ontario, L6H 2R9
8.6

Secondary Schools

Iroquois Ridge
Public1123 Glenashton Drive, Oakville, Ontario, L6H 5M1
9.3
Holy Trinity
Public2420 Sixth Line, Oakville, Ontario, L6H 5Z8
7.1
Gaétan Gervais
Public1075 McCraney Street East, Oakville, Ontario, L6H 1H9
9.3
White Oaks
PublicOnslow Court, Oakville, Ontario, L6H 1H9
8.8

Joshua Creek, Oakville Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied82%
Rented18%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Oakville

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Oakville Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 1511 Stoneybrook Trail Oakville ON listed at $1,699,000 (MLS# W13722998)
Added 1 day ago
$1,699,000
5bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

1511 Stoneybrook Trail, Oakville

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Prestigious Glen Abby location! Turn-key 4+1 bedroom 2 story detached home backing onto tranquil gre...

MLS#: W13722998
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 1566 Venetia Drive Oakville ON listed at $1,630,000 (MLS# W13722144)
Power of Sale
members only
Added 1 day ago
$1,630,000
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

1566 Venetia Drive, Oakville

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Rare opportunity on a premium 75 x 152 ft lot in the sought-after Coronation Park neighbourhood! Thi...

MLS#: W13722144
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 5 Bath Home at 3096 Daniel Way Oakville ON listed at $2,299,000 (MLS# W13722104)
Added 1 day ago
$2,299,000
5bd
5ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

3096 Daniel Way, Oakville

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Exquisite Luxury Home on a Ravine Lot in Prestigious Seven Oaks! Boasting over 5,400 sq. ft. of opul...

MLS#: W13722104
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 244 Willowridge Court Oakville ON listed at $1,789,000 (MLS# W13721950)
Added 1 day ago
$1,789,000
4bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

244 Willowridge Court, Oakville

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome to 244 Willowridge Court, a lovingly maintained home nestled on a quiet dead-end court in so...

MLS#: W13721950
For Sale