3269 Stocksbridge Avenue, Oakville, ON

$1,599,999
MLS#:W12848268
3 beds
4 baths
2000-2500 sqft
4.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Mar 5, 2026(177 days ago)
Updated:Aug 11, 2026(18 days ago)
Last Checked:20 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Bungaloft detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Bronte Creek. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $1,599,999 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 3 Bedrooms and 4 Bathrooms with 2 functional kitchens
  • Generous living space spanning 2000-2500 sqft on a premium 50.92 x 100.07 ft lot
  • Features a finished with walk-out, full basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 4.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Water Heater, Auto Garage Door Remote, In-Law Capability
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Perfectly located in prestigious Bronte Creek, this beautifully maintained luxury 3-bedroom bungaloft offers the seamless blend of main-floor living, private upper-level space, and a fully finished walk-out lower level-ideal for multigenerational families, guests, or growing teens.The main floor features a spacious primary retreat with walk-in closet and spa-inspired 5-piece ensuite, a dedicated den for working from home or quiet reading, and an elegant living room with gas fireplace and modern stone surround. The large kitchen with granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and a generous pantry (with potential for main-floor laundry as per builders plans), double sink with garburator flows into the formal dining room and walks out to a private deck-perfect for entertaining or relaxing summer evenings.Upstairs, two oversized bedrooms with walk-in closets are complemented by a 4-piece bath and two versatile sitting areas, creating flexible spaces for study, media, or a peaceful retreat.The finished walk-out lower level offers exceptional versatility with a kitchenette/laundry, built-in bar, expansive family and dining areas, 3-piece bath, and ample storage, plus direct access walk-out to a stone patio-ideal for an in-law or guest suite.Updates: Roof (2021), Furnace (2021), Hot Water Tank - rental (2021), Sprinkler system (2022), Deck railing (2025).Surrounded by trails, parks, and top-rated schools, shopping and minutes to Bronte GO, highways, and shopping, this home delivers the space, comfort, and lifestyle today's buyers are searching for in one of Oakville's most sought-after communities.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 3269 Stocksbridge Avenue, Oakville is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 177 days. This property is listed at $1,599,999 with an estimated mortgage of $5,326* per month. It has 3 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 2000-2500 square feet. 3269 Stocksbridge Avenue, Oakville is in the Bronte Creek neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Bronte Creek, Oakville.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •3 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •4 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •2000-2500 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Families, couples, or downsizers looking for a well-proportioned home in Oakville.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Kitchens
2
Living Area
2000-2500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusPrice Change
AddedMar 5, 2026 (177 days ago)
UpdatedAug 11, 2026 (18 days ago)
Last Checked20 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleBungaloft
ConstructionBrick
BasementFinished with Walk-Out, Full
Lot Size50.92 Ă— 100.07 Feet
CountyHalton
Annual Tax$7,812
Legal DescriptionLot91, PLAN 20M982, Oakville S/T Easement for entry as in HR550683 S?T Easement for Entry HR598845

Parking & Garage

Parking Total4.0
Parking Space2
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Fenced Yard
  • Hospital
  • Library
  • Park
  • Public Transit
  • School

Interior Features

  • Water Heater
  • Auto Garage Door Remote
  • In-Law Capability
  • Bar Fridge
  • Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • Garburator

Security Features

  • Smoke Detector

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 3269 Stocksbridge Avenue, Oakville, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 3269 Stocksbridge Avenue, Oakville, ON ?

The current listing price for 3269 Stocksbridge Avenue, Oakville, ON in Bronte Creek, Oakville is $1,599,999.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 2000-2500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 3269 Stocksbridge Avenue, Oakville, ON ?

3269 Stocksbridge Avenue, Oakville, ON is a Detached (Bungaloft) featuring a Finished with Walk-Out, Full basement.

Q.What key property features does 3269 Stocksbridge Avenue, Oakville, ON offer?

Key property features include: Fenced Yard, Hospital, Library, Park, Public Transit, School.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Water Heater, Auto Garage Door Remote, In-Law Capability, Bar Fridge, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Garburator.

Q.What security features are installed at 3269 Stocksbridge Avenue, Oakville, ON ?

Security features include: Smoke Detector.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 4.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 3269 Stocksbridge Avenue, Oakville, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
3269 Stocksbridge Avenue, Oakville, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Bronte Creek, Oakville

SAFETY RATING9.5 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents37 incidents / yr
Average Per Month3.1 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (45.0/100k)

Property Security
Low

8 B&E (40.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

12 thefts (45.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Halton Regional Police Service (HRPS) Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 3269 Stocksbridge Avenue, Oakville, ON L6M 0E3

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Oakville.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$480,000 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $320,000.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$5,326Based on a loan of $1,119,999 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$1,599,999
Loan Amount$1,119,999
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$28,475
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$28,475

About Purchasing a Home in Oakville, ON

For a property listed at $1,599,999 in Oakville, the legal minimum down payment is $320,000 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $28,475 for this transaction. As this listing is in Oakville (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $28,475.

Similar Listings in Bronte Creek, Oakville

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Oakville →

Bronte Creek, Oakville Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Bronte Creek, Oakville.

Verified Local Data
City Population213,759
City Median Age41.5 Yrs
City Ownership82% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,675,772

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
18%
Families with children
52%
Couples without children
26%
Other households
4%

Top Ethnic Origins

English22%
Canadian16%
Scottish16%
Irish15%

Best Schools in Bronte Creek, Oakville

Elementary Schools

St. Mary
Catholic2175 Colonel William Parkway, Oakville, Ontario, L6M 0B7
8.3
Palermo
Public2561 Valleyridge Drive, Oakville, Ontario, L6M 5H4
6.6
Captain R Wilson
Public2145 Grand Oak Trail, Oakville, Ontario, L6M 4S7
8.2
St Joan of Arc
Public2912 Westoak Trails Boulevard, Oakville, Ontario, L6M 4T7
8.7
Emily Carr
Public2255 Pine Glen Road, Oakville, Ontario, L6M 0G5
7.1

Secondary Schools

Garth Webb
Public2820 Westoak Trails Boulevard, Oakville, Ontario, L6M 4W2
8.5
Abbey Park
Public1455 Glen Abbey Gate, Oakville, Ontario, L6M 2G5
9.3
St. Ignatius of Loyola
Catholic1550 Nottinghill Gate, Oakville, Ontario, L6M 1X7
8.1

Bronte Creek, Oakville Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied82%
Rented18%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Oakville

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Oakville Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 1511 Stoneybrook Trail Oakville ON listed at $1,699,000 (MLS# W13722998)
Added 1 day ago
$1,699,000
5bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

1511 Stoneybrook Trail, Oakville

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Prestigious Glen Abby location! Turn-key 4+1 bedroom 2 story detached home backing onto tranquil gre...

MLS#: W13722998
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 1566 Venetia Drive Oakville ON listed at $1,630,000 (MLS# W13722144)
Power of Sale
members only
Added 1 day ago
$1,630,000
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

1566 Venetia Drive, Oakville

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Rare opportunity on a premium 75 x 152 ft lot in the sought-after Coronation Park neighbourhood! Thi...

MLS#: W13722144
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 244 Willowridge Court Oakville ON listed at $1,789,000 (MLS# W13721950)
Added 1 day ago
$1,789,000
4bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

244 Willowridge Court, Oakville

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome to 244 Willowridge Court, a lovingly maintained home nestled on a quiet dead-end court in so...

MLS#: W13721950
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 2527 Dundas Street Oakville ON listed at $1,899,900 (MLS# W13721624)
Added 1 day ago
$1,899,900
5bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

2527 Dundas Street, Oakville

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 2

This residential property in North Oakville presents a unique redevelopment opportunity. Buyers can ...

MLS#: W13721624
For Sale