23 Clarke Avenue, Orangeville, ON

$1,149,900
MLS#:W13534286
4 beds
3 baths
2000-2500 sqft
4.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
Added:Jul 7, 2026(53 days ago)
Updated:Aug 19, 2026(10 days ago)
Last Checked:8 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Orangeville. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick and vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $1,149,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 4 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 2000-2500 sqft on a premium 44.99 x 89.15 ft lot
  • Features a full, partially finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 4.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: None
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Welcome to 23 Clarke Avenue, a beautifully appointed 4-bedroom family home nestled in one of the area's most sought-after neighbourhoods. From the moment you step inside, you'll be welcomed by a bright formal living room, offering an elegant space to relax or entertain. The heart of the home features a spacious open-concept kitchen overlooking a warm and inviting family room with a cozy fireplace-perfect for everyday living and hosting family and friends. Walk outside to your private inground pool which features stamped concrete throughout making it effortless to maintain. A formal dining room completes the main level, providing the ideal setting for holiday dinners and special occasions. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary retreat featuring a spa-inspired ensuite with a luxurious soaker tub, creating the perfect place to unwind at the end of the day. The lower level is partially finished, offering endless possibilities for a recreation room, kids' play area, home gym, or additional storage. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis, complete with an in-ground pool that's ready for summer entertaining, weekend barbecues, and relaxing afternoons with family and friends. Offering exceptional space, comfort, and a prime location, this is the perfect place to call home. Don't miss your opportunity to make 23 Clarke Avenue yours!

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 23 Clarke Avenue, Orangeville is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 53 days. This property is listed at $1,149,900 with an estimated mortgage of $3,828* per month. It has 4 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 2000-2500 square feet. 23 Clarke Avenue, Orangeville is in the Orangeville neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Orangeville, Orangeville.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • 4 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • 3 well-appointed bathrooms
  • 2000-2500 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Orangeville, Orangeville.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Kitchens
1
Living Area
2000-2500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedJul 7, 2026 (53 days ago)
UpdatedAug 19, 2026 (10 days ago)
Last Checked8 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick, Vinyl Siding
BasementFull, Partially Finished
Lot Size44.99 × 89.15 Feet
CountyDufferin
Annual Tax$7,760.42
Legal DescriptionPlan 7 M-21 Lot 106

Parking & Garage

Parking Total4.0
Parking Space2
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Hospital
  • Level
  • Park
  • Public Transit
  • School

Interior Features

  • None

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 23 Clarke Avenue, Orangeville, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 23 Clarke Avenue, Orangeville, ON ?

The current listing price for 23 Clarke Avenue, Orangeville, ON in Orangeville, Orangeville is $1,149,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across approximately 2000-2500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 23 Clarke Avenue, Orangeville, ON ?

23 Clarke Avenue, Orangeville, ON is a Detached (2-Storey) featuring a Full, Partially Finished basement.

Q.What key property features does 23 Clarke Avenue, Orangeville, ON offer?

Key property features include: Hospital, Level, Park, Public Transit, School.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: None.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 4.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 23 Clarke Avenue, Orangeville, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
23 Clarke Avenue, Orangeville, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Orangeville, Orangeville

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
▼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 23 Clarke Avenue, Orangeville, ON L9W 1J5

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Orangeville.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$344,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $229,980.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$3,828Based on a loan of $804,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$1,149,900
Loan Amount$804,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$19,473
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$19,473

About Purchasing a Home in Orangeville, ON

For a property listed at $1,149,900 in Orangeville, the legal minimum down payment is $229,980 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $19,473 for this transaction. As this listing is in Orangeville (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $19,473.

Similar Listings in Orangeville, Orangeville

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Orangeville

Orangeville, Orangeville Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Orangeville, Orangeville.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$808,479

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Orangeville, Orangeville

Elementary Schools

St Peter
Public46 Dawson Road, Orangeville, Ontario, L9W 2W3
5.8
Parkinson Centennial
Public120 Lawrence Avenue, Orangeville, Ontario, L9W 1S8
3.1
Princess Elizabeth
Public51 Elizabeth Street, Orangeville, Ontario, L9W 1C5
4.4
St Andrew
Public50 Meadow Drive, Orangeville, Ontario, L9W 3Z1
5.1
Orangeville
Public22 Faulkner Street, Orangeville, Ontario, L9W 2G7
6.0

Secondary Schools

Orangeville
Public22 Faulkner Street, Orangeville, Ontario, L9W 2G7
5.6
Westside
Public300 Alder Street, Orangeville, Ontario, L9W 5A2
5.5

Orangeville, Orangeville Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Orangeville

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Orangeville Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 154 Bythia Street Orangeville ON listed at $949,000 (MLS# W13714954)
Added 3 days ago
$949,000
4bd
4ba
2kt
Residential Freehold

154 Bythia Street, Orangeville

Aug 26, 2026
DOM: 4

A FLEXIBLE RAISED BUNGALOW WITH IN-LAW POTENTIAL & PLENTY TO LOVE OUTSIDE! This renovated home pairs...

MLS#: W13714954
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 39 Amelia Street Orangeville ON listed at $875,000 (MLS# W13701492)
Added 8 days ago
$875,000
4bd
4ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

39 Amelia Street, Orangeville

Aug 21, 2026
DOM: 9

Spacious and beautifully updated 4-bed, 4-bath two-storey home on a desirable corner lot in Orangevi...

MLS#: W13701492
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 45 Fieldgate Drive Orangeville ON listed at $949,000 (MLS# W13695166)
Added 9 days ago
$949,000
4bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

45 Fieldgate Drive, Orangeville

Aug 20, 2026
DOM: 10

Welcome to this exceptional 4 Bedroom, 2,000+ sq. ft. detached home, ideally located in one of Orang...

MLS#: W13695166
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 16 Althorp Drive Orangeville ON listed at $949,000 (MLS# W13693604)
Added 10 days ago
$949,000
3bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

16 Althorp Drive, Orangeville

Aug 19, 2026
DOM: 11

Welcome to this well-maintained 4 level open concept backsplit, lovingly cared for by its original o...

MLS#: W13693604
For Sale