1616 Pelham Street, Unit 1, Pelham, ON

$649,000
MLS#:X13242628
4 beds
4 baths
1600-1799 sqft
3.0 parking
Residential Condo & Other
Loading property media...
Added:Jun 4, 2026(86 days ago)
Updated:Aug 21, 2026(8 days ago)
Last Checked:22 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey condo townhouse located in the coveted neighborhood of Fonthill. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick and vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $649,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 4 Bedrooms and 4 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1600-1799 sqft
  • Features a full, finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 3.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Carpet Free
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Imagine a home where your evenings and weekends are spent enjoying life instead of maintaining it. No grass to cut, no snow to shovel, no exterior upkeep to worry about, just the freedom to enjoy everything that makes Fonthill one of Niagara's most sought-after communities. Welcome to this beautifully renovated end-unit townhome, where every detail has been updated so you can simply move in and start making memories. Located in a desirable Pelham neighborhood, you're just moments from parks, walking trails, local amenities, and some of Niagara's finest golf courses. Step inside and you'll immediately appreciate the bright, carpet-free interior, finished in fresh, neutral tones that create an inviting atmosphere throughout. The sunken living room offers a gas fireplace for added comfort. The adjoining dining area flows effortlessly into the functional galley kitchen with a breakfast bar, perfect for morning coffee, casual meals, or conversation while preparing dinner. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms, including a primary designed for comfort with its own ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet with laundry. A second bedroom also features a walk-in closet, while the third bedroom offers a built-in desk, making it ideal for a home office, study area. An additional four-piece bathroom completes the upper level. The fully finished lower level adds even more versatile living space with a recreation room, a fourth bedroom, a laundry room and a four-piece bathroom, making it perfect for guests, extended family, hobbies, or a private retreat. As a desired end unit, this home offers added privacy and loads of natural light. Parking is equally impressive with a single-car garage and a double-wide driveway that accommodates two additional vehicles. And for guests, there are 4 spots right beside the unit. The perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and carefree living awaits. Come check it out today.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This townhouse located at 1616 Pelham Street, Pelham is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 86 days. This property is listed at $649,000 with an estimated mortgage of $2,160* per month. It has 4 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 1600-1799 square feet. 1616 Pelham Street, Pelham is in the Fonthill neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Fonthill, Pelham.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •4 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •4 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1600-1799 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Fonthill, Pelham.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1600-1799 sqft
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedJun 4, 2026 (86 days ago)
UpdatedAug 21, 2026 (8 days ago)
Last Checked22 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeCondo Townhouse
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick, Vinyl Siding
BasementFull, Finished
CountyNiagara
Annual Tax$3,891

Parking & Garage

Parking Total3.0
Parking Space2
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Carpet Free

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 1616 Pelham Street, Unit 1, Pelham, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 1616 Pelham Street, Unit 1, Pelham, ON ?

The current listing price for 1616 Pelham Street, Unit 1, Pelham, ON in Fonthill, Pelham is $649,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 1600-1799 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 1616 Pelham Street, Unit 1, Pelham, ON ?

1616 Pelham Street, Unit 1, Pelham, ON is a Condo Townhouse (2-Storey) featuring a Full, Finished basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Carpet Free.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 3.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 1616 Pelham Street, Unit 1, Pelham, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
1616 Pelham Street, Unit 1, Pelham, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Fonthill, Pelham

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 1616 Pelham Street 1, Pelham, ON L0S 1E5

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Pelham.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$194,700 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $39,900.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$2,160Based on a loan of $454,300 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$649,000
Loan Amount$454,300
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$9,455
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$9,455

About Purchasing a Home in Pelham, ON

For a property listed at $649,000 in Pelham, the legal minimum down payment is $39,900 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $9,455 for this transaction. As this listing is in Pelham (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $9,455.

Similar Listings in Fonthill, Pelham

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Pelham →

Fonthill, Pelham Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Fonthill, Pelham.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,133,274

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Fonthill, Pelham

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Fonthill, Pelham Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Pelham

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Condo & Other nearby

All Pelham Homes
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 1398 Pelham Street Pelham ON listed at $759,900 (MLS# X13684366)
Added 12 days ago
$759,900
3bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

1398 Pelham Street, Unit 33, Pelham

Aug 17, 2026
DOM: 13

Downsize in style in the heart of Fonthill. Located in the exclusive enclave of Victory Gardens, thi...

MLS#: X13684366
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 120 Summersides Boulevard Pelham ON listed at $499,900 (MLS# X13676980)
$499,900
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

120 Summersides Boulevard, Unit 207, Pelham

Aug 14, 2026
DOM: 16

Welcome To This Luxurious And Modern Condo In The Prime Location Of Fonthill! Built In 2022, This un...

MLS#: X13676980
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 25 Meadowvale Drive Pelham ON listed at $515,000 (MLS# X13616122)
Unavailable
members only
Unavailable: Members Only
3bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

25 Meadowvale Drive, Unit 3, Pelham

Jul 29, 2026
DOM: 32

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Terminated
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 120 Summersides Boulevard Pelham ON listed at $524,900 (MLS# X13574206)
Unavailable
members only
Unavailable: Members Only
2bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

120 Summersides Boulevard, Unit 312, Pelham

Jul 16, 2026
DOM: 45

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Terminated