480 Blank Street, Pembroke, ON

$369,900
MLS#:X13623804
Comparing recent sold prices?Free Home Evaluation →
3 beds
2 baths
700-1100 sqft
2.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...
⚠️

Property no longer active

This property was sold on August 26, 2026. This listing is for reference purposes only. to view the sold price.

Comparing to your home?Free Home Evaluation →

Comparing recent sold prices?

Get an instant, confidential evaluation of your home's current market value.

Added:Jul 31, 2026(29 days ago)
Updated:Aug 26, 2026(3 days ago)
Last Checked:9 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Pembroke. Expertly crafted featuring premium vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $369,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 700-1100 sqft on a premium 57.7 x 99.87 ft lot
  • Features a unfinished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 2.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Water Heater Owned
  • Efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home tucked away on a quiet dead-end street in the heart of Pembroke. Ideally located close to downtown, you'll enjoy easy access to charming shops, restaurants, and everyday amenities. Step inside to a bright, open-concept main floor featuring a new powder room and a stunning new kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Convienient entry from the attached garage. New patio doors lead to a spacious deck overlooking the fully fenced backyard, complete with a storage shed, new garden and flower bed, established rhubarb patch and raspberry bushes, and no rear neighbours for added privacy. Upstairs, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms, updated bathroom, and the convenience of a newly relocated second-floor laundry. Extensively renovated with quality workmanship, this home has seen numerous updates, including new siding, new flooring throughout, new windows and doors, all new drywall, upgraded plumbing and electrical, new insulation throughout including the attic and walls, a new deck, front step, hot water tank, and beautifully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Gas furnace in process of being installed. All renovations were completed with applicable permits, offering peace of mind for the next owner. An attached single-car garage completes this move-in-ready home, offering modern comfort in a fantastic central location.

Comparing recent sold prices?

Get an instant, confidential evaluation of your home's current market value.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 480 Blank Street, Pembroke is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 29 days. This property is listed at $369,900 with an estimated mortgage of $1,231* per month. It has 3 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 700-1100 square feet. 480 Blank Street, Pembroke is in the Pembroke neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Pembroke, Pembroke.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •3 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •2 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •700-1100 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Families, couples, or downsizers looking for a well-proportioned home in Pembroke.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
1
Living Area
700-1100 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusSold Conditional
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedJul 31, 2026 (29 days ago)
UpdatedAug 26, 2026 (3 days ago)
Last Checked9 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionVinyl Siding
BasementUnfinished
Lot Size57.7 Ă— 99.87 Feet
CountyRenfrew
Annual Tax$2,638
Legal DescriptionPt Lt 41, Pl 80, as in R57187; City of Pembroke

Parking & Garage

Parking Total2.0
Parking Space2
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingNone

Features

Property Features

  • Cul de Sac/Dead End
  • Fenced Yard

Interior Features

  • Water Heater Owned

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 480 Blank Street, Pembroke, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 480 Blank Street, Pembroke, ON ?

The current listing price for 480 Blank Street, Pembroke, ON in Pembroke, Pembroke is $369,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 700-1100 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 480 Blank Street, Pembroke, ON ?

480 Blank Street, Pembroke, ON is a Detached (2-Storey) featuring a Unfinished basement.

Q.What key property features does 480 Blank Street, Pembroke, ON offer?

Key property features include: Cul de Sac/Dead End, Fenced Yard.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Water Heater Owned.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 2.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via None.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
480 Blank Street, Pembroke, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Pembroke, Pembroke

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 480 Blank Street, Pembroke, ON K8A 4H1

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Pembroke.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$110,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $18,495.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,231Based on a loan of $258,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$369,900
Loan Amount$258,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$4,024
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$4,024

About Purchasing a Home in Pembroke, ON

For a property listed at $369,900 in Pembroke, the legal minimum down payment is $18,495 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $4,024 for this transaction. As this listing is in Pembroke (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $4,024.

Similar Listings in Pembroke, Pembroke

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Pembroke →

Pembroke, Pembroke Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Pembroke, Pembroke.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$585,405

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Pembroke, Pembroke

Elementary Schools

Cathedral
Public200 Isabella Street, Pembroke, Ontario, K8A 5S7
6.8
L'Équinoxe
Public399 Isabella Street, Pembroke, Ontario, K8A 5T4
4.7
Holy Name
Public299 First Avenue North, Pembroke, Ontario, K8A 5C3
3.6
Champlain Discovery
Public390 Bell Street, Pembroke, Ontario, K8A 2K5
3.0
Our Lady of Lourdes
Public535 Irving Street, Pembroke, Ontario, K8A 2V2
8.1

Secondary Schools

Bishop Smith
Public362 Carmody Street, Pembroke, Ontario, K8A 4G2
7.3
Fellowes
Public420 Bell Street, Pembroke, Ontario, K8A 2K5
4.6
Jeanne-Lajoie
Public1257 Pembroke Street West, Pembroke, Ontario, K8A 5R3
8.2

Pembroke, Pembroke Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Pembroke

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Pembroke Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 320 Alfred Street Pembroke ON listed at $449,900 (MLS# X13711370)
Added 4 days ago
$449,900
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

320 Alfred Street, Pembroke

Aug 25, 2026
DOM: 5

Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms home with lots of character and spac...

MLS#: X13711370
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 180 Mary Street Pembroke ON listed at $320,000 (MLS# X13706092)
Added 5 days ago
$320,000
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

180 Mary Street, Pembroke

Aug 24, 2026
DOM: 6

Welcome to 180 Mary St - a tastefully updated and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the ...

MLS#: X13706092
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 105 Ellis Avenue Pembroke ON listed at $399,000 (MLS# X13700142)
Added 8 days ago
$399,000
3bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

105 Ellis Avenue, Pembroke

Aug 21, 2026
DOM: 9

Charming, well-maintained bungalow in a prime Pembroke location, just steps to the hospital, schools...

MLS#: X13700142
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 550 Giroux Street Pembroke ON listed at $319,900 (MLS# X13702806)
Price Change
$319,900
2bd
1ba
1kt
Residential Freehold

550 Giroux Street, Pembroke

Aug 21, 2026
DOM: 9

A MASSIVE GARAGE AND OVERSIZED 100' X 120' CORNER LOT! Set on a quiet, family-friendly street, this ...

MLS#: X13702806
For Sale